Following is a listing for the main fairs during fashion week,Feb. 2 to 6. Information is accurate as of press time, but attendeesare encouraged to confirm times and locations.

Copenhagen International Fashion Fair
Main Venue: Bella Center
Center Boulevard 5
Copenhagen S
Thursday to Sunday, 9 a.m. to 6 p.m.

CIFF Trend Show
Hall C4
Thursday and Friday, 11 a.m.and 2 p.m.
Saturday and Sunday, 1 p.m.

CIFFKIDS
Bella Center
Center Boulevard 5
Copenhagen S
Thursday through Sunday,9 a.m. to 6 p.m.

CIFFKIDS Trend Show
Hall H
Daily, noon and 3 p.m.

CPH Vision
Oksnehallen
Halmtorvet 11
Copenhagen V
Thursday to Saturday, 10 a.m. to 7 p.m., Sunday closed.

Terminal-2
Otto Buses Vej 5A
Copenhagen SV
Thursday through Saturday,10 a.m. to 7 p.m., Sunday closed.

Gallery
Forum Copenhagen
Julius Thomsens Plads 1
Frederiksberg C
Thursday to Saturday, 9 a.m.to 7 p.m., Sunday closed.

RUNWAY SHOWS
(by invitation only, check copenhagenfashionweek.com for further details.)

Wednesday, Feb. 2
1 p.m.: Nom de Plume by A. Naselli, Rosenorns Allé 22, Frederiksberg
2 p.m.: Kopenhagen Fur, Copenhagen City Hall, Raadhuspladsen 1, Copenhagen V
3 p.m.: JEWLSCPH & Lasse Spangenberg, Hotel D’Angleterre, Kongens Nytorv 34, Copenhagen K
4 p.m.: Jean//Phillip, Nimb, Bernstorffsgade 5, Copenhagen V
5 p.m.: Elise Gug, Rosenorns Allé 22, Frederiksberg
6 p.m.: CPH Vision press show, Copenhagen Central Station, Banegaardspladsen 1,Copenhagen V
7 p.m.: Anne Vest/Stasia, Nimb, Bernstorffsgade 5, Copenhagen V
8 p.m.: Rützou, Copenhagen City Hall, Raadhuspladsen 1, Copenhagen V
9 p.m.: Karen by Simonsen, Rosenorns Allé 22, Frederiksberg
10 p.m.: Terminal-2 press show, Otto Busses Vej 5a, Copenhagen V

Thursday, Feb. 3
10 a.m.:
Teko, Rosenorns Allé 22, Frederiksberg
11 a.m.: David Andersen, Ved Vesterport 4, Copenhagen V
Noon: Benedikte Utzon, Aller, Ved Havneholmen 33, Copenhagen K
1 p.m.: Astrid Andersen, Rosenorns Allé 22, Frederiksberg
2 p.m.: Spon Diogo, Copenhagen City Hall, Raadhuspladsen 1, Copenhagen V
3 p.m.: Margit Brandt, Niels Hemmingsens Gade 10, Copenhagen K
4 p.m.: Stine Goya, Julius Thomsens Gade 1, Frederiksberg C
5 p.m.: YDE, The Royal Theatre, Kongens Nytorv, Copenhagen K
6 p.m.: Bruuns Bazaar, Copenhagen City Hall, Raadhuspladsen 1, Copenhagen V
7 p.m.: Munthe plus Simonsen, Nimb, Bernstorffsgade 5, Copenhagen V
8 p.m.: Soulland, Julius Thomsens Gade 1, Frederiksberg C
9 p.m.: Baum und Pferdgarten, Copenhagen City Hall, Raadhuspladsen 1, Copenhagen V
10 p.m.: Barbara I Gongini, Julius Thomsens Gade 1, Frederiksberg C

Friday, Feb. 4
Noon
: Ivan Grundahl,Julius Thomsens Gade 1, Frederiksberg C
2 p.m.: Wackerhaus, Nimb, Bernstorffsgade 5, Copenhagen V
3 p.m.: Designer’s Nest, Staldgade 55, Copenhagen V
4 p.m.: Veronica B. Vallenes, Copenhagen City Hall, Raadhuspladsen 1, Copenhagen V
5 p.m.: Gaia, Istedgade 33, Copenhagen V
6 p.m.: S’Nob de Noblesse, Nordre Toldbod 24, Copenhagen K
7 p.m.: Moonspoon Saloon, Copenhagen City Hall, Raadhuspladsen 1,Copenhagen V
8 p.m.: By Malene Birger, Charlottenborg, Nyhavn 2, Copenhagen K
9 p.m.: Wood Wood, Carlsberg, Pasteursvej 54, Copenhagen V
10 p.m.: Henrik Vibskov,Venue TBA

To access this article, click here to subscribe or to log in.

To Read the Full Article
SUBSCRIBE NOW

Tap into our Global Network

Of Industry Leaders and Designers

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus