Season: Fall 2011
Dates: Feb. 18 to 23

Venue Key:
TS:
Topshop Show Space, 1 Old Billingsgate Walk, 16 Lower Thames Street, EC3R 6DX
TM: Topman Venue, Royal Opera House, WC2E 9DD
On/Off: Mercer Studios, 16 Mercer Street, WC2H 9QE
FS: Fashion Scout —Freemasons’ Hall, 60 Great Queen Street, London WC2B 5AZ
MBF: Old Sorting Office, 21-31 New Oxford Street (on corner of Museum Street), WC1A 1AA

The following venues are situated at Somerset House:
The Strand, London, WC2R 1LA
BFC Catwalk Show Space
The Portico Rooms
NBR: Navy Board Rooms
GSR: Gallery Show Rooms

Friday, Feb. 18
9 a.m.:
Paul Costelloe, BFC Show Space
10 a.m.: Maria Grachvogel, Lancaster Ballroom, The Savoy Hotel, The Strand, WC2R 0EU
11 a.m.: Jena Theo, On/Off
Noon: Caroline Charles, BFC Show Space
1:15 p.m.: Corrie Nielsen FR, BFC Show Space
2:30 p.m.: Jean-Pierre Braganza, Northumberland House, 8 Northumberland Avenue, WC2N 5BY
3:45 p.m.: Aminaka Wilmont, BFC Show Space
4:45 p.m.: Sass & Bide, Il Bottaccio, 9 Grosvenor Place, SW1X 7SH
7 p.m.: Bora Asku, BFC Show Space
8:30 p.m.: PPQ, BFC Show Space

LFW Presentations
9:30 a.m.-1 p.m.:
Preen by Thornton Bregazzi, TBA
11 a.m.-5 p.m.: Orla Kiely, The Portico Rooms
1-4 p.m.: Saloni, The Savile Club, 69 Brook Street, Mayfair, London, WIK 4ER
1:45 p.m.: Irwin and Jordan, Haymarket Hotel, London, SW1Y 4BP
3:30 & 4:30 p.m.: Eun Jeong, Unit 4, The Piazza, Covent Garden, WC2E 8HD
5-8 p.m.: The Rodnik Band, Gazelli Art House, 7 Wakefield Street, WC1N 1PG
5:30 p.m.: Krystof Strozyna, Fashion Scout
6:30 p.m.: bStore, 33 Portland Place, W1B 1QE

Saturday, Feb. 19
9 a.m.:
Daks, BFC Show Space
10 a.m.: Charles Anastase, MBF
11 a.m.: Betty Jackson, BFC Show Space
Noon: Kinder Aggugini, Il Bottaccio, 9 Grosvenor Place, SW1X 7SH
1 p.m.: Jaeger London, BFC Show Space
2:15 p.m.: Louise Gray, On/Off
3:15 p.m.: John Rocha, BFC Show Space
4:15 p.m.: Issa London, BFC Show Space
5:15 p.m.: House of Holland, MBF
6:15 p.m.: Clements Ribeiro, Northumberland House, 8 Northumberland Avenue, WC2N 5BY
7:15 p.m.: Jonathan Saunders, floor 6, 2 Kingdom Street, Paddington Central, W2 6PY
8:30 p.m.: Central Saint Martins MA show, BFC Show Space

LFW Presentations
9-11 a.m.:
Craig Lawrence, The Portico Rooms
12:30 & 1:30 p.m.: J. JS Lee, The Portico Rooms
3:45 & 4:45 p.m.: J.W. Anderson, The Portico Rooms
6:30-9:30 p.m.: Christopher Raeburn, Aldwych Tube Station, Surrey Street, The Strand, WC2R

Sunday, Feb. 20
9:30 a.m.:
Margaret Howell, 34 Wigmore Street, W1U 2RS
10:15 & 11:30 a.m.: Mulberry salon show, Claridge’s hotel, Brook Street, W1K 4HR
11 a.m.: Acne, 13 Coventry Street, London, W1D 7ER
Noon: Jasper Conran, BFC Show Space
1 p.m.: Antonio Berardi, Draper’s Hall, Throgmorton Street, EC2N 2AN
2 p.m.: Nicole Farhi, The Floral Hall, The Royal Opera House, Bow Street, WC2E 9DD
3 p.m.: Unique, TS Venue
4 p.m.: Osman, BFC Show Space
5 p.m.: Matthew Williamson, TBA
6 p.m.: Vivienne Westwood Red Label, Royal Court of Justice, The Strand, WC2C 2LL
7 p.m.: Richard Nicoll, TS Venue
8 p.m.: Temperley London, Central Hall, British Museum, Great Russell Street, WC1B

LFW Presentations
10 a.m.-noon:
Designers Remix, The Portico Rooms
1:30 & 2:30 p.m.: Ann-Sofie Back Atelje, The Portico Rooms
3:30-6:30 p.m.: Cooperative Designs, The Vault, Durham House Street, WC2N 6HG
7:15 p.m.: Nasir Mazhar, TS Venue

Monday, Feb. 21
9 a.m.:
Peter Pilotto, TS Venue
9:45 a.m.: David Koma, BFC Show Space
9:45 a.m.: Holly Fulton, BFC Show Space
10:45 a.m.: Pringle of Scotland, One Marylebone, Marylebone Road, NW1 4AQ
11:45 a.m.: Christopher Kane, The Studio, 1A Sheldon Square, W2 6PY
1 p.m.: Michael van der Ham, TS Venue
2 p.m.: Erdem, P3, University of Westminster, Luxborough Street, NW1 5LF
3 p.m.: Todd Lynn, BFC Show Space
4 p.m.: Burberry Prorsum, TBA
5 p.m.: Paul Smith, The Savoy Hotel, Savoy Place, London WC2N
6 p.m.: Mark Fast, BFC Show Space
7:30 p.m.: Giles, TBA
8:30 p.m.: Julien Macdonald, 1 North Audley Street, Westminster, W1K 6ZA

LFW Presentations
9:30 & 10:15 a.m.:
Basso & Brooke, Portico Rooms
3-7 p.m.: Les Chiffoniers, Portico Rooms

Tuesday, Feb. 22
9:45 a.m.:
Mary Katrantzou, TS Venue
10:45 a.m.: Marios Schwab, Northumberland House, 8 Northumberland Avenue, WC2N 5BY
11:45 a.m.: Aquascutum, Victoria House, Bloomsbury Square, WC1B 4DA
12:45 p.m.: Roksanda Ilincic, Institute of Designers, Pall Mall, SW1Y 5ED
1:45 p.m.: Meadham Kirchhoff, TS Venue
2:45 p.m.: Emilio de la Morena, BFC Show Space
3:45 p.m.: Fashion East, TS Venue
3:45 p.m.: Amanda Wakeley, BFC Show Space
6:45 p.m.: Ashish, BFC Show Space
8 p.m.: Alfred Dunhill, Bourdon House, 2 Davies Street, W1K 3DJ

LFW Presentations
9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.:
Christopher Blanken, Portico Rooms
10 a.m.-5:30 p.m.: Anya Hindmarch, 36 Craven Street, WC2N 5NF
11a.m.-2 p.m.: Maria-Francesca Pepe, Fashion Scout
3-7 p.m.: Tata Naka, The Portico Rooms
3:15-6:30 p.m.: Body Amr, Fashion Scout

Wednesday, Feb. 23
9 a.m.:
J.W. Anderson, BFC Show Space
10:15 a.m.: Topman Design, TM Venue
11 a.m.: Christopher Shannon, BFC Show Space
12:30 p.m.: Man, TM Venue
1:15 p.m.: James Long, BFC Show Space
1:45 p.m.: E. Tautz, TM Venue
3:15 p.m.: Cassette Playa, BFC Show Space
5 p.m.: KTZ, BFC Show Space
8 p.m.: Tween, BFC Show Space

LFW Presentations
10:30 a.m.-noon:
Sibling, The Portico Rooms
11 a.m.-2 p.m.: Mr Start, One Aldwych, WC2B 4RH
11:45 a.m.: Omar Kashoura, NBR
1-3:30 p.m.: NewGen and Fashion East Installations, Terrace Rooms
1:30-3:30 p.m.: Horace, TBA
2:15 p.m.: Katie Eary, The Portico Rooms
2:45 p.m.: Lou Dalton, TM Venue
3-6 p.m.: Bally and Central Saint Martins Collaboration, The French Salon, Claridge’s hotel, Brook Street, Mayfair, WIK 4HR
4:15 p.m.: Tim Soar, NBR
5:30 p.m.: Oliver Spencer, On/Off
6:30 p.m.: Hardy Amies, 14, Savile Row, London, W1S 3NJ
6:30-9:30 p.m.: Rake, Matches, Marylebone High Street, W1U 4QU

To access this article, click here to subscribe or to log in.

To Read the Full Article
SUBSCRIBE NOW

Tap into our Global Network

Of Industry Leaders and Designers

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus