A GUIDE TO THE MILAN RTW SHOWS

Byline:

Saturday, March 4
10 a.m.-6 p.m. Cantarelli
10 a.m.-7 p.m. Mario Valentino
10:30 a.m. Luisa Beccaria
10:30 a.m. Luciano Soprani
11:30 a.m. Oliver by Valentino
12:30 p.m. Piano-Piano Dolce-Carlotta
1:30 p.m. Young-Joo-Kim
3 p.m. Lorenzo Riva
4:30 p.m. Versus-Istante
5 p.m.-7 p.m. Roberto Cavalli
6:30 p.m. Versus-Istante
7:30 p.m. Katharine Hamnett

Sunday, March 5
9 a.m. Lawrence Steele
10 a.m. Angela Missoni
10 a.m.-6 p.m. Cantarelli
10 a.m.-5 p.m. Liviana Conti
10 a.m.-7 p.m. Mario Valentino
11 a.m.-7 p.m. Etro
11 a.m.-7 p.m. Rouge a Levres
11 a.m. Callaghan
Noon Moschino
12:30 p.m. Paola Frani
1 p.m. Antonio Fusco
1 p.m. Pietro Pianforini
2 p.m. Dolce & Gabbana
3 p.m. Moschino (for photographers)
3 p.m.-7:30 p.m. Ruffo
3:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m. Mondrian
3:30 p.m.Studio 000.1 by Ferre
4 p.m. Dolce & Gabbana
5 p.m. Mariella Burani
6 p.m. Sui by Anna Sui
7 p.m. Gucci
7:45 p.m. Ter et Bantine

Monday, March 6
9:30 a.m. Iceberg
10:30 a.m. Erreuno
11:30 a.m. Missoni
12:30 p.m. Krizia
2 p.m. Anna Molinari
3 p.m.-6 p.m. Complice
3 p.m.-5 p.m. Fly Feeling
3:30 p.m. Emporio Armani
4:30 p.m.Maurizio Baldassari
5 p.m. Emporio Armani
6 p.m. Anna Molinari
6 p.m.-9 p.m. Nicoletta Ruggiero
8 p.m. Industria

Tuesday, March 7
9 a.m. Jil Sander
9:30 a.m. Nazareno Gabrielli
10 a.m. Sportmax
11 a.m. Byblos
Noon Laura Biagiotti
2 p.m. Max Mara
3 p.m. Alma
4 p.m. Salvatore Ferragamo
4:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m. Prima Classe-Alviero Martini
5 p.m. Cristina Santandrea
6:15 p.m. Gianni Versace
7:30 p.m.-9 p.m. G. Gigli
8 p.m. Gianni Versace
Wednesday, March 8
9:30 a.m. Chiara Boni
10:30 a.m. Genny
11:30 a.m. Les Copains
12:30 p.m. Trussardi
1:30 p.m. Maska
4:30 p.m. Fendi
5:30 p.m. Cividini
6 p.m. Alberta Ferretti
7:30 p.m. Alberta Ferretti
9 p.m. Majestic Ultra ShowThursday, March 9
9:30 a.m. Prada
11 a.m. Teso
Noon Mila Schon
Noon Saverio Palatella
1 p.m. Marni
2 p.m. Rena Lange
3 p.m. Vito Nacci
4 p.m. Marina Spadafora
5 p.m. Fendi furs
7 p.m. Giorgio Armani

Friday, March 10
10 a.m. Gianfranco Ferre
Noon Gianfranco Ferre
9 p.m. Tivioli

March 4 to March 10
Basile at the Fair

BY APPOINTMENT
Agnona
Raffaella Curiel
Emilio Cavallini
Floranna by Linea Effe
Gattinoni Boutique
Gattinoni Tempo
Hilton
Enrico Mandelli
Michi Blu Tricot-Michi House
Piombo
Victor Victoria

Upcoming Trade Shows
March 2-5, Bologna, Micam (shoes). Contact: ANCI, 39-2-809721.

March 4-6, Florence, Prato Expo (fabrics). Contact: Floritalia, 0256.

March 4-8, Milan, Modamilano (women's wear). Contact: EFIMA, 39-2-66103555.

March 5-7, Milan, Moda In (fabrics). Contact: Sitex, 39-2-66103820.

March 5-10, Milan, Milano Collezioni Donna (women's wear shows). Contact: Camera Nazionale della Moda Italiana, 39-2-76003277.

March 9-12, Milan, Mipel (leather accessories). Contact: Mipel, 39-2-89010020.

March 14-17, Villa Erba-Cernobbio, Ideabiella (men's wear fabrics). Contact: 831.

March 19-22, Villa Erba-Cernobbio, Ideacomo (fabrics). Contact: 3312.

April 22-25, Bologna, Cosmoprof (cosmetics and perfumes). Contact: Unipro, 39-2-70631013.

May 10-12, Bologna, Lineapelle (leather and accessories for footwear). Contact: Lineapelle, 39-2-801026.

To access this article, click here to subscribe or to log in.

To Read the Full Article
SUBSCRIBE NOW

Tap into our Global Network

Of Industry Leaders and Designers

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus