SHOW WEEK CALENDAR
THE SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE, AND ATTENDEES ARE ENCOURAGED TO CONFIRM LOCATIONS AND TIMES WITH INDIVIDUAL DESIGNERS.

wednesday, jan. 31- feb. 2
9:30 a.m. & 2 p.m.: Givenchy, 19 East 57th Street.

friday, feb. 2
8:30 a.m.: Chantal Gaudreau, Brasserie 8 1/2, 9 West 57th Street.

saturday, feb. 3-16
11 a.m. - 7 p.m.: Trash-A-Porter and Elva, The Apartment, 101 Crosby Street.

monday, feb. 5
6:30 p.m.: Lane Bryant (intimate apparel show), Studio 54, 254 West 54th Street.

tuesday, feb. 6
7:30 p.m.: Tawfik Mounayer, The Angel Orensanz Foundation, 172 Norfolk Street.

wednesday, feb. 7
9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.: Gabriele Sanders, 33 Bleecker Street.
Noon - 2 p.m.: Belvest, 5 East 57th Street
6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.: Vestimenta, 595 Madison Avenue.

thursday, feb. 8
Noon - 6 p.m.: Idealogue by Jacqui Millar (informal modeling), 526 West 26th Street.
4 p.m.: Fausto Puglisi, Tens, 35 East 21st Street.
6 p.m.: Giesswein & Orfi, Ukrainian National Home, 140 2nd Avenue.
7 p.m.: Valentin Yudashkin, The Studio, Bryant Park.
7 p.m.: Andrew Urbain, Centrofly, 45 West 21st Street.

friday, feb. 9
8:30 - 11:30 a.m.: Jimmy Choo, TBA.
10 a.m.: Mondi by Louis DiCarlo, The Studio, Bryant Park.
Noon: Scott Stargardt, Lot 61, 550 West 21st Street.
1 p.m. and 3 p.m.: David Goodman for Buonuomo (cashmere and fur collection), 345 Seventh Avenue.
7 p.m.: Gen Art & Nokia, The Tent, Bryant Park.
7:30 -10 p.m.: Marc Ecko Unlimited (women and men), 1369 Broadway at 37th Street.
8 p.m.: NY Based, The Loft, Bryant Park.saturday, feb. 10
11 a.m.: Pia Myrvold (women and men), The Studio, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.: R. Scott French (women and men), The Loft, Bryant Park.
2 - 4 p.m.: Co. of Unorganized People, TBA.
4 p.m.: Laurita Shields, 389 Fifth Avenue.
5 p.m.: Private Circle (women and men), The Loft, Bryant Park.
5 p.m. - 8 p.m.: John Bartlett, TBA.
6 p.m.: Dugg by Douglas Hobbs, 225 East Houston Street.
8 p.m.: Matthew Nowomlynski, TBA.
9 p.m.: Pierre Garroudi (women and men), The Loft, Bryant Park.
9 p.m.: Claudia Hill, The Players Theater, 115 MacDougal Street.

sunday, feb. 11
9 a.m.: Thomas Steinbruck, BMW Showroom, 555 West 57th Street.
11 a.m.: Alice Roi, The Loft, Bryant Park.
Noon: Manuel Fernandez, The Studio, Bryant Park.
1 p.m.: Moet & Chandon, The Tent, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.: Mark Montano, The Loft, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.: William Reid, 548 West 28th Street.
3 p.m.: Bruce, TBA.
4 p.m.: B Michael, The Studio, Bryant Park
4 p.m.: Liz Collins, Lot 61, 550 West 21st Street
5 p.m.: Portuguese Fashion International, The Pavilion, Bryant Park
5 p.m.: Kitty Boots, TBA
5 p.m. - 7 p.m.: Lambertson Truex (handbag and shoe collection), 19 West 21st Street.
6 p.m.: Luca Luca/Luca Orlandi, The Tent, Bryant Park.
7 p.m.: Diane Von Furstenberg, 389 West 12th Street.
8 p.m.: "Fashion In Focus"--Ten Designers/Ford; Hachette Filipacchi Magazines, Cipriani, 110 East 42nd Street.
9 p.m.: Miguel Adrover, TBA.
monday, feb. 12
9 a.m.: Girls Rule!, The Studio, Bryant Park.
9 a.m.- 5 p.m.: Han Feng, 333 West 39th Street.
9 a.m. - 5 p.m.: Chris Kole, 530 Seventh Avenue.
9 a.m. - 6 p.m.: Reem Acra, 245 Seventh Avenue.
10 a.m.: Kenneth Cole (women and men), Grand Central Station, Vanderbilt Hall.
11 a.m.: Pamela Dennis, The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
Noon: Carolina Herrera, The Tent, Bryant Park.
1 p.m.: Yigal Azrouel, The Loft, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.: Chaiken, The Studio, Bryant Park.
3 p.m.: Katayone Adeli, 234 West 39th Street.
4 p.m.: Margie Tsai, The Loft, Bryant Park.
4 p.m.: Sara James, Parsons Fashion Center, 560 Seventh Avenue.
4 p.m. - 7 p.m.: David Rodriguez, Bryant Park Hotel, 40 West 40th Street.
5 p.m.: Badgley Mischka, The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
6 p.m.: Custo Barcelona, The Studio, Bryant Park.
6 p.m.: Cynthia Rowley (women and men), The New Victory Theatre, 209 West 42nd Street.
6 p.m. - 8 p.m.: Deborah Hampton, 42A White Street.
7 p.m.: BCBG Max Azria, The Tent, Bryant Park.
8 p.m.: Anne Bowen, The Loft, Bryant Park.
8 p.m.: Geova, Culture Project, 45 Bleecker Street.
9 p.m.: Marc Jacobs, New York State Armory, 68 Lexington Avenue at 25th Street.tuesday, feb. 13
8:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.: Burberry, 1350 Avenue of the Americas.
9 a.m.: Paula Hian, The Loft, Bryant Park.
10 a.m.: Halston Signature, The Studio, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.: Douglas Hannant, The Tent, Bryant Park.
Noon: Oscar de la Renta, The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
1 p.m.: Yeohlee, The Loft, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.: Rebecca Taylor, The Studio, Bryant Park.
3 p.m.: Marc by Marc Jacobs, 289 Tenth Avenue.
4 p.m.: Chompol Serimont (women and men), The Loft, Bryant Park.
5 p.m.: Betsey Johnson, The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
6 p.m.: Vivienne Tam, The Tent, Bryant Park.
6:30 p.m.: Stratton, A Ramona Studio, 65 West 37th Street.
7 p.m.: Atil Kutoglu, The Studio, Bryant Park.
8 p.m.: Narcisco Rodriguez, TBA.
9 p.m.: Christina Perrin, Metropolitan Pavilion, 125 West 18th Street.
9 p.m.: Markus Huemer: Unit, Anthology Film Archives, 32 Second Avenue.

wednesday, feb. 14
9 a.m. - 5 p.m.: Manale (informal modeling), 260 West 39th Street.
10 a.m.: Ralph Lauren, 387 West Broadway.
10 a.m. - 5 p.m.: Kenth Andersson (still-life presentation), 250 West 39th Street, 11th floor.
11 a.m.: Carmen Marc Valvo, The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.: Tocca, 581 Sixth Avenue, 5th floor.
1 p.m.: Cynthia Steffe, The Studio, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.: Michael Kors, The Tent, Bryant Park.
3 p.m.: Wink, TBA.
4 p.m.: Donald Deal, The Loft, Bryant Park.
4 p.m.: Jorge Boan, Parsons Fashion Center, 560 Seventh Avenue, 2nd floor.
5 p.m.: Joop!, The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
6 p.m.: Catherine Malandrino, The Studio, Bryant Park.
7 p.m.: Anna Sui, The Tent, Bryant Park.
8 p.m.: Peter Som, The Loft, Bryant Park.
8 p.m.: Alireza, Spa, 76 East 13th Street.
8 p.m. - 10 p.m.: Behnaz Sarafpour, Gavin Brown Gallery, 436 West 15th Street.
9 p.m.: Rubin Chapelle (women and men), TBA.
9 p.m.: Pierrot (women and men), Ukrainian National Home, 140-142 Second Avenue.
9 p.m.: Anand Jon, TBA.
9 p.m.: Roxi Suger for B. Peachee, 18 Orchard Street.thursday, feb. 15
9 a.m.: Shin Choi, The Loft, Bryant Park.
9 a.m.: Himaya, 551 Fifth Avenue.
9 a.m. - 6 p.m.: Escada Couture, 1412 Broadway, 8th floor.
10 a.m.: Sephora (beauty runway show), The Studio, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.: Jill Stuart, The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
Noon: Angel Sanchez, The Loft, Bryant Park.
1 p.m.: Helmut Lang, TBA.
2 p.m. and 4 p.m.: Richard Tyler Couture, 727 Washington Street.
2 p.m. - 5 p.m.: Marc Bouwer, 27 West 20th Street.
3 p.m.: Fause Haten, The Studio, Bryant Park.
3 p.m.: James Coviello, Bloom Ballroom, 48 West 21st Street.
4 p.m.: John Scher (women and men), The Loft, Bryant Park.
4 p.m.: Donna Haag, Laura Belle, 120 West 43rd Street.
5 p.m.: Coogi Australia (women and men), The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
6 p.m.: Nanette Lepore, The Studio, Bryant Park.
6:30 p.m.: Alonzo, Scandinavia House, 58 Park Avenue.
7 p.m.: Benjamin Cho, TBA.
7 p.m. - 9 p.m.: Alpana Bawa, 41 Grand Street.
8 p.m.: Daryl K, TBA.
9 p.m.: Morteza Saifi, TBA.

friday, feb. 16
10 a.m. - 4 p.m.: Geoffrey Beene (still-life presentation), 37 West 57th Street.
10 a.m.: Jackie Rogers, The Loft, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.: Bob Mackie, The Studio, Bryant Park.
Noon: Chado Ralph Rucci, The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
1 p.m.: Tuleh, Sotheby's, 1334 York Avenue, 10th floor.
2 p.m.: Lloyd Klein, The Studio, Bryant Park.
3 p.m.: Donna Karan, The Tent, Bryant Park.
4 p.m.: Joseph Israel, The Loft, Bryant Park.
5 p.m.: Marithe & Francois Girbaud (women and men), The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
6 p.m.: Calvin Klein, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street.
7 p.m.: Danenberg & Castro, Drive-In Studio, 443 West 18th Street.
8 p.m.: Zang Toi, 30 West 57th Street.
9 p.m.: Cesar Galindo, 530 West 57th Street.
9 p.m.: Built By Wendy, TBA.
10 p.m.: Kevin Johnn, TBA.

To Read the Full Article
SUBSCRIBE NOW

Tap into our Global Network

Of Industry Leaders and Designers

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus