Tuesday, Sept. 10

noon-3 p.m.: Helen Kaminski (press luncheon: launch of Spring 2003 collection), 70 West 40th Street



Tuesday, Sept. 17

11 a.m.: Wink, TBA

11 a.m.: Craig Natiello, TBA

noon: Douglas Hannant, City Center, 131 West 55th Street

noon-4 p.m.: Tocca, 581 Sixth Avenue

1 p.m.: Michael Soheil, Metropolitan Pavilion, 123 West 18th Street

2 p.m.: David Rodriguez, The Piaget Boutique, 730 Fifth Avenue

3 p.m.: James Coviello, TBA

4 p.m.: Badgley Mischka, TBA

5 p.m.: Nicole Miller, TBA

5 p.m.: Chanpaul by Paul Chan, Metropolitan Pavilion

6 p.m.: Diane Von Furstenberg, 389 West 12th Street

6 p.m.: Zulema, The Producers Club, 358 West 44th Street

7 p.m.: Behnaz Sarafpour, Industria, 775 Washington Street

7:30 p.m.-11:30 p.m.: Ched-da, TBA

8 p.m.: Imitation of Christ, TBA

9 p.m.: Heatherette, 250 Hudson Street

9 p.m.: Alakazia New York, 509 West 38th Street

9 p.m.-midnight: Sportmax, Splashlight Studios, 529 West 35th Street



Sept. 17-19

9 a.m.-5 p.m.: Stephen Burrows World, Chambers Hotel, 56 West 56th Street



Wednesday, Sept. 18

9 a.m.-6p.m.: Nautica Swimwear, 40 West 57th Street

10 a.m.: Tommy Hilfiger, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

10 a.m.-5 p.m.: Language, 560 Broadway

11 a.m.: Perry Ellis (women’s and men’s), Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Public Library

noon: Michael Kors (women’s and men’s), The Theatre, Bryant Park

1 p.m.: Yeohlee, 225 West 35th Street

1 p.m.: Children of Victoria by Kelechi Odu, 129 West 42nd Street

2 p.m.: Oscar de la Renta, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

3 p.m.: Tracy Reese, The Gallery at the Metropolitan Pavilion, 123 West 18th Street3 p.m.: Y & Kei, Bryant Park Grill, 25 West 40th Street

4 p.m.: Carolina Herrera, The Theater, Bryant Park

5 p.m.: Robert Best, TBA

6 p.m.: Luella Bartley, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Public Library

6 p.m.-8 p.m.: John Anthony & Verdura, 130 West 57th Street

6:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m.: Harmon, Etoile, 109 East 56th Street

7 p.m.: Kenneth Cole (women’s and men’s), The Pavilion, Bryant Park

7 p.m.: Circle by Mara Hoffman, Chelsea Piers, Pier 59/2nd Level

7 p.m.: Zaldy, TBA

8 p.m.: Luca Luca/Luca Orlandi, The Theater, Bryant Park

9 p.m.: Marc Jacobs, TBA



Sept. 18-21

10 a.m.-6 p.m.: Vanity Fair & Ted Inc., Bryant Park Hotel, 40 West 40th Street

Sept. 18-23

10 a.m.-6 p.m.: Kim Davis, Bryant Park Hotel, 40 West 40th Street

Thursday, Sept. 19

9 a.m.: Bill Blass, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Public Library

10a.m.: Anne Klein, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

10 a.m.-4 p.m.: Han Feng (still-life presentation), 333 West 39th Street

11 a.m.: Cynthia Steffe, The Theater, Bryant Park

11 a.m.: Rosa Cha by Amir Slama, Cipriani, 110 East 42nd Street

11 a.m.: Indigo People (women’s and men’s), 3 West 51st Street

noon: Zac Posen, TBA

noon: Evertt Hall, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Public Library

1 p.m.: Catherine Malandrino, TBA

2 p.m.: Jill Stuart, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

2 p.m.: Chado Ralph Rucci, Sony Studio, 447 West 53rd Street

3 p.m.: Marc by Marc Jacobs, TBA

4 p.m.: Rebecca Taylor, Eyebeam, 540 West 21st Street

4 p.m.: James Thomas, 230 West 39th Street

4 p.m.: Emilio Cavallini, The Theater, Bryant Park5 p.m.: Calvin Klein, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street

6 p.m.: Girls Rule!, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Public Library

6 p.m.: Francis Hendy (women’s and men’s), Currents Uncorporated, 116 West Houston Street

6 p.m.: Anand Jon, The Buddha Bar, Tenth Avenue between 15th and 16th Streets

6 p.m.-8 p.m.: Allegra Hicks, TBA

7 p.m.: BCBG Max Azria, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

7 p.m.: Michael and Hushi, Metropolitan Pavilion, 123 West 18th Street

7 p.m.: Mary Ping, Jack Shainman Gallery, 513 West 20th Street

7 p.m.: F. Wayne, Hogs & Heifers, 859 Washington Street

7 p.m.-9 p.m.: Ms. Cheesecake (video presentation of spring collection and party) 566 Seventh Avenue

8 p.m.: Benjamin Cho, TBA

8 p.m.: Sistahs Harlem New York, TBA

9 p.m.: Narciso Rodriguez, The Theater, Bryant Park

9 p.m.-midnight: House of Courvoiser & Vogue Magazine (Ruffian spring 2003 presentation and gala party), National Arts Club, 15 Gramercy Park South



Sept. 19-23

11 a.m.-4 p.m.: Nisso/Jeffrey (swimwear collection), 237 West 35th Street



Friday, Sept. 20

7:45 a.m.: Nautica, 40 West 57th Street

9:30 a.m.: M.R.S., Barneys New York Co-op, 116 Wooster Street

10 a.m.: Pamela Roland, Four Seasons Restaurant, 99 East 52nd Street

10 a.m.: "Every Woman Fashions’’ (presentation), The Pavilion, Bryant Park

10 a.m.-4 p.m.: Geoffrey Beene(still-life presentation), 37 West 57th Street

11 a.m.: Nanette Lepore, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Public Library

noon: Carmen Marc Valvo, The Theater, Bryant Park

noon: Peter Som, Metropolitan Pavilion, 123 West 18th Street

1 p.m.: Rick Owens, TBA

2 p.m.: Vera Wang, Celeste Bartos,

N.Y. Public Library

3 p.m.-5 p.m.: Donna Karan New York, 550 Seventh Avenue3 p.m.: Lady Enyce, The Pavilion, Bryant

3 p.m.-4 p.m.: Vivienne Tam, 550 Seventh Avenue

3 p.m.-6 p.m.: Jimmy Choo, TBA

4 p.m.: Lloyd Klein (women’s and men’s), Upstairs At Studio 54, 254 West 54th Street

4p.m.: Liz Collins & Gary Graham, Metropolitan Pavilion, 123 West 18th

5 p.m.: Mark Montano, Times Square Studios, 1500 Broadway at 44th Street

5 p.m.-7:30 p.m.: Lambertson Truex (new showroom opening and presentation of spring and summer), 230 West 17th Street

6 p.m.: Custo Barcelona, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Public Library

6 p.m.: Gaelyn and Cianfarani, TBA

6 p.m.: NYLA Cachet, JDM Studio, 116 West Houston Street

6 p.m.: Steven Aloysious, Remedy, 36 East 20th Street

6 p.m.-9 p.m.: Lynn Park, TBA

7 p.m.: Anna Sui, The Theater, Bryant Park

8 p.m.: Dimitri Joseph, TBA

8 p.m.: Elisa Jiminez, Sotheby’s, 1334 York Avenue

8 p.m.: Cynthia Rowley, Elizabeth Street Garden (between Prince/Spring Streets)

8 p.m.-10 p.m.: Rubin Chapelle, 410 West 14th Street

9 p.m.: Matthew Williamson, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Library

9 p.m.: Nico & Adrian, 725 Washington Street

9 p.m.: Carlos Campos, Times Square Studios, 1500 Broadway at 44th Street



Sept. 20-21

3 p.m.-6 p.m.: Richard Metzger, 325 West 38th Street



Saturday, Sept. 21

10 a.m.: Gottex, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

11 a.m.: Lilly Pulitzer, Celeste Bartos,N.Y. Public Library

11 a.m.: Vasseur Esquivel, TBA

noon: Carlos Miele, The Theater, Bryant Park

noon: Paula Hian (informal presentation), Library Hotel—PH, 299 Madison Avenue

1 p.m.: TSE, Eyebeam, 540 West 21st Street

1 p.m.: Carlos Campos, Vue, 151 East 50th Street2 p.m.: Afridesia, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Public Library

2 p.m.: William Reid, 547 West 27th Street

3 p.m.: Richard Tyler; Tyler, 727 Washington Street

4 p.m.: Alice Roi, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

5 p.m.: Pierrot, CelesteBartos, N.Y. Public Library

5 p.m.:Alvin Valley, Rihga Royal Courtyard, 154 1/2 West 55th Street

5 p.m.: Unsolicited Material-Elena Bajo, TBA

5 p.m.: Michelle Jank, TBA

6 p.m.: Gen Art/Nokia, The Theater, Bryant Park

6 p.m.: Charlotte Corday, 18 Debrosses Street

6 p.m.: Design Collective NY, Hudson Hotel, 356 West 58th Street

7 p.m.: Zang Toi, Wallace Hall, Park Avenue between 83rd and 84th Street

7 p.m. and 8 p.m.: Ralph Lauren, Cooper Hewitt Museum, 2 East 91st Street

9 p.m.: Miguel Adrover, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

9 p.m.: Valentin Yudashkin (informal), TBA

10 p.m.: Jeremy Scott, The Theater, Bryant Park

10 p.m.: Philip Treacy, TBA



Sunday, Sept. 22

11 a.m.: Taiza by Osamany Laaffita, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Library

noon: Jared Gold, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

1 p.m.: Manuel Fernandez, 18 East 72nd Street

1 p.m.-4 p.m.: Yuma Topeka, CBGB, 315 Broadway

2 p.m.: Jiwon Park, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Public Library

2 p.m.-4 p.m.: Karma (informal modeling and still-life

presentation), India Consul General, 3 East 64th Street

3 p.m.: Esteban Cortazar, The Gallery at the Metropolitan Pavillion, 123 West 18th Street.

3 p.m.: Marshall Leigh, In The Market, 150 West 28th Street

4 p.m.: Miho-miho by Miho Nikaido, Edge Studios,

55 Vandam Street

4 p.m.: B. Michael, Times Square Studios, 1500 Broadway at 44th Street

5 p.m.: Zam Barrett, 206 West 41st Street6 p.m.: Tess Giberson, P.S. 3, 490 Hudson Street

6 p.m.-9 p.m.: Morgan Le Faye, TBA

7 p.m.: Baby Phat by Kimora Lee Simmons, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

8 p.m.: Foundation World Inc., Splashlight Studios, 529-535 West 35th Street

8 p.m.: Atil Kutoglu, Times Square Studios, 1500 Broadway at 44th Street

9 p.m.: Victor De Souza, Angel Orensanz Foundation, 172 Norfold Street

9 p.m.: Fashion Monster From Williamsburg, Wildfist, 170 North 5th Street, Williamsburg, Brooklyn

9 p.m.: Nigel Hamill, 18 Orchard Street



Monday, Sept. 23

10 a.m.: Haneza, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

11 a.m.: YM Mega-Denim, The Theater, Bryant Park

noon: Todd Thomas, TBA

1 p.m.: Maggie Norris, 24 West 40th Street

6 p.m.: Geova, The Cultural Project, 45 Bleecker Street

8 p.m.: Charlotte, The Park, 118 10th Avenue at 17th Street

To Read the Full Article
SUBSCRIBE NOW

Tap into our Global Network

Of Industry Leaders and Designers

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus