WWD.com/fashion-news/fashion-features/calendar-751859/
View Slideshow

Tuesday, Sept. 10

This story first appeared in the September 10, 2002 issue of WWD.  Subscribe Today.

noon-3 p.m.: Helen Kaminski (press luncheon: launch of Spring 2003 collection), 70 West 40th Street

Tuesday, Sept. 17

11 a.m.: Wink, TBA

11 a.m.: Craig Natiello, TBA

noon: Douglas Hannant, City Center, 131 West 55th Street

noon-4 p.m.: Tocca, 581 Sixth Avenue

1 p.m.: Michael Soheil, Metropolitan Pavilion, 123 West 18th Street

2 p.m.: David Rodriguez, The Piaget Boutique, 730 Fifth Avenue

3 p.m.: James Coviello, TBA

4 p.m.: Badgley Mischka, TBA

5 p.m.: Nicole Miller, TBA

5 p.m.: Chanpaul by Paul Chan, Metropolitan Pavilion

6 p.m.: Diane Von Furstenberg, 389 West 12th Street

6 p.m.: Zulema, The Producers Club, 358 West 44th Street

7 p.m.: Behnaz Sarafpour, Industria, 775 Washington Street

7:30 p.m.-11:30 p.m.: Ched-da, TBA

8 p.m.: Imitation of Christ, TBA

9 p.m.: Heatherette, 250 Hudson Street

9 p.m.: Alakazia New York, 509 West 38th Street

9 p.m.-midnight: Sportmax, Splashlight Studios, 529 West 35th Street

Sept. 17-19

9 a.m.-5 p.m.: Stephen Burrows World, Chambers Hotel, 56 West 56th Street

Wednesday, Sept. 18

9 a.m.-6 p.m.: Nautica Swimwear, 40 West 57th Street

10 a.m.: Tommy Hilfiger, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

10 a.m.-5 p.m.: Language, 560 Broadway

11 a.m.: Perry Ellis (women’s and men’s), Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Public Library

noon: Michael Kors (women’s and men’s), The Theatre, Bryant Park

1 p.m.: Yeohlee, 225 West 35th Street

1 p.m.: Children of Victoria by Kelechi Odu, 129 West 42nd Street

2 p.m.: Oscar de la Renta, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

3 p.m.: Tracy Reese, The Gallery at the Metropolitan Pavilion, 123 West 18th Street

3 p.m.: Y & Kei, Bryant Park Grill, 25 West 40th Street

4 p.m.: Carolina Herrera, The Theater, Bryant Park

5 p.m.: Robert Best, TBA

6 p.m.: Luella Bartley, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Public Library

6 p.m.-8 p.m.: John Anthony & Verdura, 130 West 57th Street

6:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m.: Harmon, Etoile, 109 East 56th Street

7 p.m.: Kenneth Cole (women’s and men’s), The Pavilion, Bryant Park

7 p.m.: Circle by Mara Hoffman, Chelsea Piers, Pier 59/2nd Level

7 p.m.: Zaldy, TBA

8 p.m.: Luca Luca/Luca Orlandi, The Theater, Bryant Park

9 p.m.: Marc Jacobs, TBA

Sept. 18-21

10 a.m.-6 p.m.: Vanity Fair & Ted Inc., Bryant Park Hotel, 40 West 40th Street

Sept. 18-23

10 a.m.-6 p.m.: Kim Davis, Bryant Park Hotel, 40 West 40th Street

Thursday, Sept. 19

9 a.m.: Bill Blass, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Public Library

10 a.m.: Anne Klein, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

10 a.m.-4 p.m.: Han Feng (still-life presentation), 333 West 39th Street

11 a.m.: Cynthia Steffe, The Theater, Bryant Park

11 a.m.: Rosa Cha by Amir Slama, Cipriani, 110 East 42nd Street

11 a.m.: Indigo People (women’s and men’s), 3 West 51st Street

noon: Zac Posen, TBA

noon: Evertt Hall, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Public Library

1 p.m.: Catherine Malandrino, TBA

2 p.m.: Jill Stuart, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

2 p.m.: Chado Ralph Rucci, Sony Studio, 447 West 53rd Street

3 p.m.: Marc by Marc Jacobs, TBA

4 p.m.: Rebecca Taylor, Eyebeam, 540 West 21st Street

4 p.m.: James Thomas, 230 West 39th Street

4 p.m.: Emilio Cavallini, The Theater, Bryant Park

5 p.m.: Calvin Klein, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street

6 p.m.: Girls Rule!, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Public Library

6 p.m.: Francis Hendy (women’s and men’s), Currents Uncorporated, 116 West Houston Street

6 p.m.: Anand Jon, The Buddha Bar, Tenth Avenue between 15th and 16th Streets

6 p.m.-8 p.m.: Allegra Hicks, TBA

7 p.m.: BCBG Max Azria, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

7 p.m.: Michael and Hushi, Metropolitan Pavilion, 123 West 18th Street

7 p.m.: Mary Ping, Jack Shainman Gallery, 513 West 20th Street

7 p.m.: F. Wayne, Hogs & Heifers, 859 Washington Street

7 p.m.-9 p.m.: Ms. Cheesecake (video presentation of spring collection and party) 566 Seventh Avenue

8 p.m.: Benjamin Cho, TBA

8 p.m.: Sistahs Harlem New York, TBA

9 p.m.: Narciso Rodriguez, The Theater, Bryant Park

9 p.m.-midnight: House of Courvoiser & Vogue Magazine (Ruffian spring 2003 presentation and gala party), National Arts Club, 15 Gramercy Park South

Sept. 19-23

11 a.m.-4 p.m.: Nisso/Jeffrey (swimwear collection), 237 West 35th Street

Friday, Sept. 20

7:45 a.m.: Nautica, 40 West 57th Street

9:30 a.m.: M.R.S., Barneys New York Co-op, 116 Wooster Street

10 a.m.: Pamela Roland, Four Seasons Restaurant, 99 East 52nd Street

10 a.m.: “Every Woman Fashions’’ (presentation), The Pavilion, Bryant Park

10 a.m.-4 p.m.: Geoffrey Beene (still-life presentation), 37 West 57th Street

11 a.m.: Nanette Lepore, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Public Library

noon: Carmen Marc Valvo, The Theater, Bryant Park

noon: Peter Som, Metropolitan Pavilion, 123 West 18th Street

1 p.m.: Rick Owens, TBA

2 p.m.: Vera Wang, Celeste Bartos,

N.Y. Public Library

3 p.m.-5 p.m.: Donna Karan New York, 550 Seventh Avenue

3 p.m.: Lady Enyce, The Pavilion, Bryant

3 p.m.-4 p.m.: Vivienne Tam, 550 Seventh Avenue

3 p.m.-6 p.m.: Jimmy Choo, TBA

4 p.m.: Lloyd Klein (women’s and men’s), Upstairs At Studio 54, 254 West 54th Street

4 p.m.: Liz Collins & Gary Graham, Metropolitan Pavilion, 123 West 18th

5 p.m.: Mark Montano, Times Square Studios, 1500 Broadway at 44th Street

5 p.m.-7:30 p.m.: Lambertson Truex (new showroom opening and presentation of spring and summer), 230 West 17th Street

6 p.m.: Custo Barcelona, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Public Library

6 p.m.: Gaelyn and Cianfarani, TBA

6 p.m.: NYLA Cachet, JDM Studio, 116 West Houston Street

6 p.m.: Steven Aloysious, Remedy, 36 East 20th Street

6 p.m.-9 p.m.: Lynn Park, TBA

7 p.m.: Anna Sui, The Theater, Bryant Park

8 p.m.: Dimitri Joseph, TBA

8 p.m.: Elisa Jiminez, Sotheby’s, 1334 York Avenue

8 p.m.: Cynthia Rowley, Elizabeth Street Garden (between Prince/Spring Streets)

8 p.m.-10 p.m.: Rubin Chapelle, 410 West 14th Street

9 p.m.: Matthew Williamson, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Library

9 p.m.: Nico & Adrian, 725 Washington Street

9 p.m.: Carlos Campos, Times Square Studios, 1500 Broadway at 44th Street

Sept. 20-21

3 p.m.-6 p.m.: Richard Metzger, 325 West 38th Street

Saturday, Sept. 21

10 a.m.: Gottex, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

11 a.m.: Lilly Pulitzer, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Public Library

11 a.m.: Vasseur Esquivel, TBA

noon: Carlos Miele, The Theater, Bryant Park

noon: Paula Hian (informal presentation), Library Hotel—PH, 299 Madison Avenue

1 p.m.: TSE, Eyebeam, 540 West 21st Street

1 p.m.: Carlos Campos, Vue, 151 East 50th Street

2 p.m.: Afridesia, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Public Library

2 p.m.: William Reid, 547 West 27th Street

3 p.m.: Richard Tyler; Tyler, 727 Washington Street

4 p.m.: Alice Roi, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

5 p.m.: Pierrot, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Public Library

5 p.m.: Alvin Valley, Rihga Royal Courtyard, 154 1/2 West 55th Street

5 p.m.: Unsolicited Material-Elena Bajo, TBA

5 p.m.: Michelle Jank, TBA

6 p.m.: Gen Art/Nokia, The Theater, Bryant Park

6 p.m.: Charlotte Corday, 18 Debrosses Street

6 p.m.: Design Collective NY, Hudson Hotel, 356 West 58th Street

7 p.m.: Zang Toi, Wallace Hall, Park Avenue between 83rd and 84th Street

7 p.m. and 8 p.m.: Ralph Lauren, Cooper Hewitt Museum, 2 East 91st Street

9 p.m.: Miguel Adrover, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

9 p.m.: Valentin Yudashkin (informal), TBA

10 p.m.: Jeremy Scott, The Theater, Bryant Park

10 p.m.: Philip Treacy, TBA

Sunday, Sept. 22

11 a.m.: Taiza by Osamany Laaffita, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Library

noon: Jared Gold, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

1 p.m.: Manuel Fernandez, 18 East 72nd Street

1 p.m.-4 p.m.: Yuma Topeka, CBGB, 315 Broadway

2 p.m.: Jiwon Park, Celeste Bartos, N.Y. Public Library

2 p.m.-4 p.m.: Karma (informal modeling and still-life

presentation), India Consul General, 3 East 64th Street

3 p.m.: Esteban Cortazar, The Gallery at the Metropolitan Pavillion, 123 West 18th Street.

3 p.m.: Marshall Leigh, In The Market, 150 West 28th Street

4 p.m.: Miho-miho by Miho Nikaido, Edge Studios,

55 Vandam Street

4 p.m.: B. Michael, Times Square Studios, 1500 Broadway at 44th Street

5 p.m.: Zam Barrett, 206 West 41st Street

6 p.m.: Tess Giberson, P.S. 3, 490 Hudson Street

6 p.m.-9 p.m.: Morgan Le Faye, TBA

7 p.m.: Baby Phat by Kimora Lee Simmons, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

8 p.m.: Foundation World Inc., Splashlight Studios, 529-535 West 35th Street

8 p.m.: Atil Kutoglu, Times Square Studios, 1500 Broadway at 44th Street

9 p.m.: Victor De Souza, Angel Orensanz Foundation, 172 Norfold Street

9 p.m.: Fashion Monster From Williamsburg, Wildfist, 170 North 5th Street, Williamsburg, Brooklyn

9 p.m.: Nigel Hamill, 18 Orchard Street

Monday, Sept. 23

10 a.m.: Haneza, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

11 a.m.: YM Mega-Denim, The Theater, Bryant Park

noon: Todd Thomas, TBA

1 p.m.: Maggie Norris, 24 West 40th Street

6 p.m.: Geova, The Cultural Project, 45 Bleecker Street

8 p.m.: Charlotte, The Park, 118 10th Avenue at 17th Street

View Slideshow