Schedule is accurate as of press time. Attendees are encouraged to confirm times and locations.

SATURDAY, Feb. 19

10:30 a.m.: Innerwear exhibition, Milano Moda Donna

11 a.m.: Kristina Ti, D, Milano Moda Donna

Noon: Roberta Di Camerino, E, Milano Moda Donna

1 p.m.: Nu-De CNMI: new designers, B/1, Milano Moda Donna

3 p.m.: Pierluigi Fucci, E, Milano Moda Donna

4 p.m.: Malloni, D, Milano Moda Donna

Presentations

10 a.m. - 6 p.m.: Pancaldi & B. Spazio Presentazioni/Fiera Milano

10:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.: Roberta Scarpa Spazio Presentazioni/Fiera Milano

2 - 6 p.m.: Luca Moretti, 6a Via Montenapoleone

4 - 7 p.m.: Giorgio Grati, 10 Via Montenapoleone

5 - 9 p.m.: De Santis Dali, 1 Via Ariberto

SUNDAY, Feb. 20

10 a.m.: Debora Sinibaldi, Milano Moda Donna

11 a.m.: Lorenzo Riva, E, Milano Moda Donna

Noon: Angelo Marani, B/1, Milano Moda Donna

1 p.m.: Frankie Morello, C, Milano Moda Donna

2 p.m.:Clips, D, Milano Moda Donna

3 p.m.: Alessandro De Benedetti, Milano Moda Donna

4 p.m.: Agatha Ruiz De La Prada, Milano Moda Donna

5 p.m.: Thes & Thes by Thes Tziveli, Milano Moda Donna

6 p.m.: Mila Schön, Milano Moda Donna

7 p.m.: Roberto Musso, 16 Via Vannucci

Presentations

9 a.m. - 6 p.m.: Allegri, 36 Via Stendhal, (enter on Via Solari)10 a.m. - 6 p.m.: Pancaldi & B, Spazio Presentazioni/Fiera Milano

10 a.m. - 7 p.m.: Monicca Rindi, Spazio Presentazioni/Fiera Milano

2 - 6 p.m.: Antonella Manoli Gash, Spazio Presentazioni/Fiera Milano

2 - 6 p.m.: Luca Moretti, 6/a Via Montenapoleone

2 - 7 p.m.: Isabella Tonchi, 5 Via Marroncelli

7 - 9 p.m.: New York Industrie, 2 Via Viviani

MONDAY, Feb. 21

9 a.m.: Alviero Martini, B/1, Milano Moda Donna

10 a.m.: Guerriero, D, Milano Moda Donna

11 a.m.: Blugirl, Milano Moda Donna

Noon: Simonetta Ravizza, E, Milano Moda Donna

Noon: Bottega Veneto, 15/17 Viale Piceno

12:30 p.m.: Roberto Menechetti, 1 Via Presolana

1 p.m.: Maurizio Pecoraro, 4 Via Procaccini

1 p.m.: Rocco Barocco, A, Milano Moda Donna

2 p.m.: Just Cavalli, 4 Via Procaccini

3 p.m.: Emporio Armani, 59 Via Bergognone

4 p.m.: Emporio Armani, 59 Via Bergognone

5 p.m.: Pollini by Rifat Ozbek, 5 Via Bezzecca

6 p.m.: Prada, 36 Via Fogazzaro

7 p.m.: Prada, 36 Via Fogazzaro

7 p.m.: Daniela Gregis, 30 Via Manzoni

8 p.m.: Borbonese, 48 Via San Barnaba

9 p.m.: Belstaff, 35 Via Stendhal

Presentations

9 a.m. - 6 p.m.: Allegri, 36 Via Stendhal (enter on Via Solari)

9:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.:  Fuzzi, 1 Via Spiga10 a.m. - 6 p.m.:  Pancaldi & B, Spazio Presentazioni/Fiera Milano

10:30 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.: Brunello Cucineli Cashmere, 16 Via Montello

10:30 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.: Gunex, 16 Via Montello

10:30 a.m. - 6:30 p.m.: Rivamonti, 16 Via Montello

11 a.m. - 3 p.m.: DKNY Jeans, 42 Viale Piave

Noon - 6 p.m.: Cinzia Rocca, 23 Via Spiga

2 - 5 p.m.: Patty Shelabarger, 15 Via Tortona

2 - 6 p.m.: H.O.T. 6/a Via Montenapoleone

3 - 9 p.m.: Ruffo. 18 Via Fiamma

4 - 6 p.m.: Irma Bignami, 8 Via Carlo Botta

4:30 - 9 p.m.:  Mauro Grifoni, 20 Via Sciesa

5 - 8 p.m.: Valeria Cremonese, 32 Via Morosini

7 - 10:30 p.m.: Bruno Magli-Uniqueness, 36 Via Stendhal

7 - 11 p.m.: Ballantyne Cashmere, 49 Corso Italia

TUESDAY, Feb. 22

9 a.m.: Emilio Pucci, Milano Moda Donna Sala Secondoprimo

10 a.m.: Lancetti, A,  Milano Moda Donna

11 a.m.: Byblos, E, Milano Moda Donna

Noon: La Perla, C, Milano Moda Donna

1 p.m.: Anna Molinari, Milano Moda Donna Padiglione 17

2 p.m.: Marni, A, 27 Via Tortona

3 p.m.: Giorgio Armani, 59 Via Bergognone

4 p.m.: Giorgio Armani, 59 Via Bergognone

5 p.m.: Alberta Ferretti, Giardini di P.ta Venezia-Via Palestro6 p.m.: Dirk Bikkembergs, 17 Piazza della Repubblica

7 p.m.: Burberry Prorsum, 16 Corso Venezia

8 p.m.: Gilles Rosier, 89 Via Teodosio

Presentations

10 a.m. - 6 p.m.: Nicoletta Ruggiero and NR Nicoletta Ruggiero, 6/a Via Montenapoleone

10 a.m. - 6 p.m.: Pancaldi & B, Spazio Presentazioni/Fiera Milano

10 a.m. - 6 p.m.:  Prada Sport, 17 Via Spartaco

10 a.m. - 7 p.m.: C.P. Company, 54 Via Savona

10 a.m. - 8 p.m.: Piazza Sempione, 18 Via Vigevano

Noon - 9 p.m.: Alessandra Zanaria, 3 Via Majno

1 - 6:30 p.m.: Kikuoka, 20 Via Tortona

2 - 5 p.m.: Diego Cortez, 28 Via Tortona

2 - 6 p.m.:  Shyno, 14 Corso Como

2 - 9 p.m.:  Romeo Gigli, 6 Via Fumagalli

3 - 9 p.m.:  Francesco Biasia, 16 Via Bigli

4 - 8 p.m.:  Denis Simachev, 42 Viale Piave

4 - 8 p.m.: La Reverie, 5 Corso di P.ta Vittoria

5:30 - 8:30 p.m.: Sissi Rossi, 18 Via Anfossi

5:30 - 9 p.m.:  Malo, 2 Via Pietro Cossa,

6 - 8 p.m.: Scavia Accessories, 1 Piazza Cavour

6 - 10 p.m.: FWS - Fiona Winter -Studio, 14 Viale Montegrappa

6 - 10 p.m.: Orwell Milano, Spazio Presentazioni/Fiera Milano

8 - 11 p.m.: Tube by Emilio Cavallini, 10 Corso Como

WEDNESDAY, Feb. 239 a.m.: Luciano Soprani, D, Milano Moda Donna

10 a.m.: Missoni, Milano Moda Donna Sala Terzoprimo

11 a.m.: Mariella Burani, B, Milano Moda Donna

Noon: Trend Les Copains, A, Milano Moda Donna

1 p.m.: Gaetano Navarra, D, Milano Moda Donna

2 p.m.: D&G , 9 Via San Damiano

3 p.m.: Krizia, 21 Via Manin

4 p.m.: John Richmond, Giardini di P.ta Venezia (enter on Corso Venezia)

5 p.m.: Gucci, 2/b Piazza Oberdan

6 p.m.: Paola Frani, 6 Via Negri

7 p.m.: Daks, Piazza Affari

8 p.m.: Pringle of Scotland, Via Sabina (enter on Via Vasari)

Presentations

10 p.m. - 6 p.m.: Pancaldi & B, Spazio Presentazioni/Fiera Milano

10 a.m. - 6 p.m.: Prada Sport, 17 Via Spartaco

10 a.m. - 7 p.m.: Car Shoe, 1 Via Spiga

10 a.m. - 7 p.m.: Fairly, 18 Via Sant’Andrea

10 a.m. - 7 p.m.: Furla, 18 Via Sant’Andrea

10 a.m. - 8 p.m.: Anteprima, 9 Corso Como

10:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.: Marina Babini, 23 Via Fratelli Bronzetti

11 a.m. - 7 p.m.: Bally, 17 Via San Rocco

Noon - 3 p.m.: Daniela Gerini, 18 Via Sant’Andrea

Noon - 7 p.m.: Flexa, 1 Via Montenapoleone

Noon - 7 p.m.: Fratelli Rossetti, 1 Via Montenapoleone

Noon - 9 p.m.: Cristiano Fisore Cashmere, 97 Via Savona (int. S4)2 - 8 p.m.: Gilli, 5 Via Spiga

2 - 8 p.m.: Outrage, 42 Viale Piave

3 - 7 p.m.: Anne Klein New York, 45 Via Bianca Maria

4 - 8 p.m.: Derecuny-Samsung Fashion, 26 Via Tadino

4 - 7 p.m.: Pierantonio Gaspari, 6 Via Melzo

5 - 8:30 p.m.: Martino Midali, 23 Via Fratelli Bronzetti

6 - 9 p.m.: Coccinelle, 24 Via Borgonuovo

6 - 8 p.m.: Valentino Roma, 18 Via Turati

THURSDAY, Feb. 24

9 a.m.: Sportmax, Milano Moda Donna

10 a.m.: Exté, Milano Moda Donna

11 a.m.: Antonio Marras, Milano Moda Donna

Noon: Blumarine, Milano Moda Donna

1 p.m.: Max Mara, Milano Moda Donna

2 p.m.: Moschino, 5 Via Bezzecca

2 p.m.: Laura Biagiotti, 6 Via Rivoli

3 p.m.: Iceberg, 10 Via Palermo

4 p.m.: Fendi, 34 Via Turati

5 p.m.: Evisu, 2 Piazza Medaglie d’Oro

5 p.m.: Miu Miu, 36 Via Fogazzaro

6 p.m.: Miu Miu, 36 Via Fogazzaro

7 p.m.: Gibo, 34 Via Orobia

8 p.m.: Gianni Versace, 12 Via Gesù

9 p.m.: Gianni Versace, 12 Via Gesù

Presentations

10 a.m. - 6 p.m.: Salvatore Ferragamo Accessori, 2 Via Borgospesso

10 a.m. - 6 p.m.: Pancaldi & B, Spazio Presentazioni/Fiera

10 a.m. - 6 p.m.: Prada Sport, 17 Via Spartaco10 a.m. - 6 p.m.: Saverio Palatella, 22 Via Gorizia

10 a.m. - 7 p.m.: Agnona, 29 Corso Venezia

10 p.m. - 7 p.m.: Furla, 18 Via Sant’Andrea

10 a.m. - 8 p.m.: Le Pellicce di Solleciti, 8 Via Gesù

10 a.m. - 9 p.m.: Shiró, 15 Via Gesù

11 a.m. - 7 p.m.: Blow-Up, 2/a Via Rezia

Noon - 7 p.m.: Calvin Klein Collection, 37 Viale Umbria

Noon - 7 p.m.: Calvin Klein Jeans, 37 Viale Umbria

Noon - 7 p.m.: Rossimoda, 3 Via Senato

4 - 7 p.m.: Luciano Barbera, 10 Via P. Verri

4 - 7 p.m.: Massimo Rebecchi, 34 Via Spartaco

6 - 8 p.m.: Brioni, 4 Via Gesù

6 - 10 p.m.: Inexess, 24 Via Bigli

7 - 9 p.m.: Pietro Brunelli, 5 Via Fiori Chiari

8 p.m. - Midnight: Haute, location TBA

FRIDAY, Feb. 25

9 a.m.: Antonio Berardi, Milano Moda Donna

10 a.m.: Enrico Coveri, E, Milano Moda Donna

10:30 a.m.: Jil Sander, 1 Piazza Castello

11:30 a.m.: Jil Sander, 1 Piazza Castello

11 a.m.: Etro, D, Milano Moda Donna

Noon: Amuleti, J,  Milano Moda Donna

1 p.m.: Roberto Cavalli, 4 Via Procaccini

2 p.m.: Trussardi, 5 Via Cossa

3 p.m.: Gianfranco Ferré, 21 Via Pontaccio

4 p.m.: Luisa Beccaria, 17/A Via Fiori Chiari5 p.m.: Gianfranco Ferré, 21 Via Pontaccio

5 p.m.: Gentucca Bini, 12 Via Pontaccio

6 p.m.: Moschino Cheap & Chic, 5 Via Bezzecca

7 p.m.: Alessandro Dell’Acqua, Via Sabina (corner of Via Vasari)

8 p.m.: Giuliana Teso, Piazza Affari

Presentations

10 a.m. - 6 p.m.: Nando Muzi, 19 Via Montenapoleone

10 a.m. - 6 p.m.: Prada Sport, 17 Via Spartaco

10 a.m. - 6 p.m.: Salvatore Ferragamo Accessori, 2 Via Borgospesso

10 a.m. - 6 p.m.: Saverio Palatella, 22 Via Gorizia

10 a.m. - 7 p.m.: Annapurna, 26 Via Spiga

10 a.m. - 7 p.m.: Church’s, 11 Via Sant’Andrea,

10 a.m. - 7 p.m.: Roy Roger’s, 18 Via Sant’Andrea

10 p.m. - 7 p.m.: Samsonite Black Label, 10 Via Pontaccio,

11 a.m. - 11 p.m.: Fabiana Filippi, 32 Via Spiga

Noon - 6 p.m.: Le Silla, and Le Silla Project- Sillasport 14 Via Montenapoleone

Noon - 6 p.m.: Loro Piana, 22 Via Bigli

Noon - 6 p.m.: Sergio Rossi, 9 Via Montenapoleone

Noon - 6:30 p.m.: Gianmarco Lorenzi, 17 Via San Pietro all’Orto

Noon - 7 p.m.: Cesare Paciotti, 8 Via Sant’Andrea

Noon - 7 p.m.: Jimmy Choo, 3 Via Fratelli Gabba

Noon - 9:30 p.m.: Valentino Orlandi, 10/a Via Sant’Andrea

1 - 8 p.m.: Ciesse Fashionchef, 24 Via Borgonuovo

3 - 8 p.m.: Giuseppe Zanotti Design, 18 Via Montenapoleone5 - 8 p.m.: Annapiú Tricot, 26 Via Spiga

5 - 8 p.m.: Pinko, 16 Corso Venezia

5 - 9 p.m.: Moncler, 47 Via Stendhal

5 - 11 p.m.: Collection Privee, 10 Corso Concordia

6 - 8 p.m.: Le Full, 5 Via Bezzecca, Piazza Piemonte, 12

8 - 9:30 p.m.: Riccardo Tisci, 4  Via Piranesi,

SATURDAY, Feb. 26

9 a.m.: Ermanno Scervino, Milano Moda Donna

10 a.m.: Cividini, Milano Moda Donna

11 a.m.: Erreuno, D, Milano Moda Donna

Noon: Gai Mattiolo, Milano Moda Donna

1 p.m.: Dolce & Gabbana, press, 9 Via San Damiano

2 p.m.: Dolce & Gabbana, buyers, 9 Via San Damiano

2 p.m.: Aigner, 16 Corso Venezia

3 p.m.: Salvatore Ferragamo, Via Melegari (corner of Via Mozart)

4 p.m.: Philosophy by Alberta Ferretti, Giardini di Pta Venezia

5 p.m.: Ter Et Bantine, Bastioni di Pta Volta

6 p.m.: DSquared, 4 Via Procaccini

7 p.m.: Valentin Yudashkin, Piazza Affari

8 p.m.: Seta Ichiro, 34 Via Orobia

Presentations

10 a.m. - 6 p.m.: Pancaldi & B, Spazio Presentazioni/Fiera

10 a.m. - 6 p.m.: Saverio Palatella, 22 Via Gorizia

5 - 6:30 p.m.: Ab Soul, 4 Via Procaccini

5:30 - 9 p.m.: Franco Fracesca, 9/a Via Forcella

7 - 11 p.m.: Serpica Naro, Cavalcavia Bussa

To continue reading this article...

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus