London Fashion Week: Calendar

Following is the schedule for London Fashion Week.

View Slideshow
Appeared In
Special Issue
WWD London Preview issue 09/09/2008

Following is the schedule for London Fashion Week.
Information is accurate as of press time, but is subject to change, and attendees are encouraged to confirm times and locations.

This story first appeared in the September 9, 2008 issue of WWD.  Subscribe Today.

9:30 a.m.: Paul Costelloe, BFC Tent
11:30 a.m.: Caroline Charles, BFC Tent
11:30 a.m.: Spijkers en Spijkers, VFS
12:45 p.m.: Charles Anastase, One Marylebone Road, NW1 4GD
1:15 p.m.: Topshop Unique, TS, NW1
2 p.m.: Regine Mowill, 20th Century Theatre, 291 Westbourne Grove, W11 2QA
2:45 p.m.: Ossie Clark, BFC Tent
3:15 p.m.: Horace, VFS
4 p.m.: Graeme Black, Hamilton Gallery, 13 Carlos Place, W1K 2EU
4:30 p.m.: Theatre de la Mode, VFS
5 p.m.: PPQ, BFC Tent
5:30 p.m.: Karen Brost, VFS
6:15 p.m.: Ann-Sofie Back, TS, NW1
6:15 p.m.: Emilio de la Morena, Krystof Strozyna and Poltock Walsh (consecutive shows), One Marylebone Road, NW1 4GD
7:30 p.m.: Peter Jensen, TS, NW1

9:30 a.m.: Louise Amstrup, On/Off
9:30 a.m.: John Rocha, BFC Tent
10:30 a.m.: Luella, TBA
11:45 a.m.: Marios Schwab,** TS/NW1
1 p.m.: Temperley London, Phillips de Pury, 9 Howick Place, SW1P 1BB
1:30 p.m.: Qasimi, Storey’s Gate SW1 H9NH (opposite Westminster Abbey)

2 p.m.:  Wildlife Works, VFS
2:15 p.m.: Jasper Conran, (Royal Academy of Arts, 6 Burlington Gardens W1 3EX
2:45 p.m.: Felder Felder, On/Off
3:15 p.m.: Julien Macdonald, Lancaster House Stable Yard, St. James’s SW1A 1BB W1
4:30 p.m.: Todd Lynn, TS, NW1
5:30 p.m.: Olanic, VFS
5:45 p.m.: Jaeger London, BFC Tent
6 p.m.: Reem, On/Off
6:15 p.m.: Harriet’s Muse, VFS
7 p.m.: Paul Smith, Ballroom at Claridges, Brook St, W1K 4HR
7:45 p.m.: Saint-Hill Couture, St. Paul’s Church Knightsbridge, 32a Wilton Place London SW1X 8SH

9:15 a.m.: Adidas by Stella McCartney, Lindley Hall, 80 Vincent Square, SW1 2PE
10:30 a.m.: Nicole Farhi, Royal Opera House, Bow Street, Covent Garden, WC2E 9DD
10:30 a.m.: JSmith Esquire, On/Off
10:45 a.m.: Kaviar Gauche, On/Off
11 a.m.: Steve J & Yoni P, Korean Embassy 1-3 The Strand WC2 95BW (Trafalgar Square end)
11:15 a.m.: Ashley Isham, Royal Opera House, Bow Street, Covent Garden, WC2E 9DD
11:45 a.m.: Emma Cook — TS/NW1
12:30 p.m.: Laura Lees, VFS
1 p.m.: Aquascutum, Science Museum, Exhibition Road, SW7 2DD
1:30 p.m.: JoJo & Malou, VFS
2 p.m.: Eley Kishimoto, BFC Tent
3:15 p.m.: Christopher Kane,** TS, NW1
4:30 p.m.: Antoni and Alison, 206 Brompton Road, SW3 2BQ
4:45 p.m.: Hemyca, VFS
4:45 p.m.: Ana Sekularac, 33 Portland Place, W1B 1QE
5:15 p.m.: Amanda Wakeley, BFC Tent
5:30 p.m.: On/Off Presents: Alexander Koutny Rozalb de Mura Mark Fast, OnOff
5:45 p.m.: Afshin Feiz, On/Off
5:45 p.m.: Xterity London, VFS

6:30 p.m.: Louise Goldin,* TS, NW1
7:30 p.m.: Giles, The Dairy, 7 Wakefield Street, WC1 1PG

9:30 a.m.: Richard Nicoll, Bluebird 350 King’s Road, SW3 5UU
10:30 a.m.: Atelier 1, 88 St. James’s Street, SW1A 1PL
10:45 a.m.: Betty Jackson, BFC Tent
11:15 a.m.: Avsh Alom Gur, VFS
Noon: Cooperative Designs, VFS
Noon: Armand Basi One, Lindley Hall, Royal Horticultural Halls, 80 Vincent Square SW1 2PE
12:30 p.m.: Bernard Chandran, On/Off
1:15 p.m.: House Of Holland,* Bloomsbury Ballroom, Bloomsbury Square WC1B 4DA
2:30 p.m.: Jenny Packham, BFC Tent
2:30 p.m.: Fashion East, Quaglino’s, St. James’s 16 Bury Street, SW1Y 6AJ
3:45 p.m.: Basso and Brooke, Science Museum, Exhibition Road, SW7 2DD
3:45 p.m.: Kisa London, Alma Studios, Stratford Road, W8 6QF
4:15 p.m.: Ioannisdimitrousis, VFS
4:45 p.m.: Nathan Jenden, Battersea Power Station Pavilion, 188 Kirtling Street, SW8 5BN
6 p.m.: Roksanda Ilincic,** Albion Gallery, 8 Hester Road SW11 4AX
6:30 p.m.: FAD Charity Show, VFS
6:30 p.m.: Junky Styling, Corbets Place, E1 6NN
6:45 p.m.: Jacob Kimmie, Canning House, 2 Belgrave Square, SW1X 8PJ
7 p.m.: Kalikas Armour, St. Pancras Church, Euston Road, London NW1 2BA
8 p.m.: Sado, On/Off
8 p.m.: Fashion for Relief, BFC Tent
8 p.m.: Now Presents: Maaike Mekking, Makin Jan Ma, Jann Wong, Beach Blanket Babylon, Bethnal Green Road, E1 6LA


9:30 a.m.: Peter Pilotto,* BFC Tent
9:30 a.m.: Meadham Kirchoff,* BFC Tent
10 a.m.: Penkov, VFS

10:15 a.m.: Romina Karamanea, OnOff
10:45 a.m.: Sinha-Stanic, Royal Academy of Arts, 9 Burlington Gardens, W1 3EX
Noon: Margaret Howell, 34 Wigmore Street, W1U 2RS
1:15 p.m.: Fashion Fringe, 4-6 Russell Street, Covent Garden, WC2B
2:45 p.m.: Danielle Scutt,* Royal Academy of Arts, 6 Burlington Gardens W1 3EX
4 p.m.: Erdem,** The Dairy, Wakefield Street, WC1 1PG
5 p.m.: Evie Belle, Surya, 156 Pentonville Road, N1 9JL
5:15 p.m.: Duro Olowu, Royal Academy of Arts, 6 Burlington Gardens, W1 3EX
5:45 p.m.: Victim, VFS
6:15 p.m.: Issa, BFC Tent
6:30 p.m.: Falguni & Shane Peacock, Rocky S, On/Off
7:30 p.m.: Vivienne Westwood Red Label, TBC SW5
7:45 p.m.: Neurotica, On/Off
9 p.m.: Pierre Garroudi, Pierre Garroudi Gallery, Arch 6, Crucifix Lane, SE1 3JW

9:30 a.m.: Josh Goot, Royal Academy of Arts, Burlington House, Piccadilly, W1J OBD
10 a.m.: B Store/Soar, Home House, 20 Portman Square W1H 6LW
10:15 a.m.: Scott Ramsay Kyle, VFS
10:45 a.m.: Bora Aksu, BFC Tent
Noon: Osman Yousefzada, Hyde Park (near Serpentine Gallery) W2
1 p.m.: Fashion Diversity 1: Presented by Untold & Mahogany Model Management, Museum of London, 150 London Wall, EC2Y 5HN
1:15 p.m.: Ashish, BFC Tent
1:45 p.m.: Emma Bell, VFS
2:30 p.m.: Modernist, The Mango Store 1st Floor, 225 Oxford Street, W1D 2LR
3 p.m.: Fashion Diversity 2: Presented by Untold & Mahogany Management, Museum of London, 150 London Wall, EC2Y 5HN
3:45 p.m.: Aminaka Wilmont, BFC Tent
4:15 p.m.: Inbar Spector, VFS
5 p.m.: Man, 2 Lexington Street W1F 1GE
6 p.m.: Aganovich, TBA

BFC Tent: The British Fashion Council Tent, Natural History Museum, Cromwell Road, SW7 5BD
TS: The Topshop venue, at the P3 University of Westminster, Luxborough Street, NW1 5LS
On/Off: Royal Academy of Arts, 6 Burlington Gardens W1 3EX
VFS: Vauxhall Fashion Scout, Baden Powell House, Queensgate Terrace SW7 5JS



View Slideshow