Milan Women’s Ready-to-Wear Shows, Fall 2011
Feb. 23 to March 1, 2011

Information is accurate as of posting but subject to change. Attendees are encouraged to confirm times and locations.

Wednesday, Feb. 23
Shows
10:30 a.m.:
Angelo Marani, 6Viale Alemagna
11:30 a.m.: Paola Frani, 8 Via Carlo Botta
12:30 p.m.: Roccobarocco, Piazza Duomo
2 p.m. and 3 p.m.: Gucci, 2/B Piazza Oberdan
4 p.m.: John Richmond, Giandini Di Porta Venezia, Entrance: Via Palestro
5 p.m.: Alberta Ferretti, 10 Via Senato
6 p.m.: N°21, 6 Viale Alemagna
7 p.m.: Francesco Scognamiglio, 15 Via Besana
8 p.m.: Jo No Fui, Piazza Duomo

RTW Presentations
9 a.m.-6 p.m.:
Brunello Cuccinelli, 16 Via Montello
10 a.m.-6 p.m.: Roberta Scarpa, 7 Via Della Spiga
10 a.m.-4 p.m.: Larusmiani, 10 Via Verri
10 a.m.-6 p.m.: Gattinoni, 5 Via Serbelloni, 5

Accessories Presentations
10 a.m.-7 p.m.:
Arfango, 21 Via Montenapoleone
11 a.m.-8 p.m.: Furla, 18 Via Sant’Andrea
3-6 p.m.: Zagliani, 24 Via Durini, 24


Thursday, Feb. 24
Shows
9:30 a.m.:
Max Mara, 10 Via Senato
10:30 a.m.: Blugirl, 16 Corso Venezia
11:30 a.m.: Fendi, 3 Via Sciesa
12:30 p.m.: Ermanno Scervino, Piazza Duomo
2 p.m.: D&G, 24 Viale Piave
3 p.m.: Haute, Giandini Di Porta Venezia, Entrance: Via Palestro
4 p.m.: Krizia, 21 Via Manin
5 p.m.: Luisa Beccaria, 14 Via Palestro
6 p.m.: Prada, 36 Via Fogazzaro
7 p.m.: Albino, 35 Corso Monforte
8 p.m.: Anteprima, Piazza Duomo

RTW Presentations
10 a.m.-6 p.m.:
Ballantyne, 49 Corso Italia
1-6 p.m.: Fay, 14 Via Palestro
2:30-7 p.m.: Roberta di Camerino, 26 Via Friuli

Accessories Presentations
10 a.m.-7 p.m.:
Sergio Rossi, 13 Via Pontaccio
2-10 p.m.: Persol, 14 Via Pier Lombardo
2:30-7 p.m.: Roberta di Camerino, 26 Via Friuli


Friday, Feb. 25
Shows
9:30 a.m.:
Moschino, 10 Via Senato
10:30 a.m.: Antonio Marras, 6 Viale Alemagna
11:30 a.m.: Les Copains, 5 Via Clerici
12:30 p.m.: Etro, 14 Via Piranesi
2 p.m. and 3 p.m.: Gianfranco Ferré, 21 Via Pontaccio
3 p.m.: Massimo Rebecchi, 5 Via Clerici
4 p.m.: Blumarine, 16 Corso Venezia
5 p.m.: Gabriele Colangelo, 5 Via Clerici
6 p.m.: C’N’C Costume National, Piazza Duomo
7 p.m.: Aigner, Via Clerici, 10
7 p.m. and 8 p.m.: Versace, 12 Via Gesú

RTW Presentations
10 a.m.-6 p.m.:
Bally, TBD
2-6 p.m.: Mirco Giovannini, 46/B Corso Di Porta Nuova
2-8 p.m.: Isabella Tonchi — Skitsch, 11 Via Monte di Pietá
2-6 p.m.: Loro Piana, 18 Via Turati
6-8 p.m.: Theyskens Theory, 10 Corso Como

Accessories Presentations
9 a.m., 6 p.m.:
Jimmy Choo, 7 Via Manzoni
10 a.m.-7 p.m.: Baldinini, 4 Via Bigli
10 a.m.-7 p.m.: Church’s, 16 Via Borgonuovo
Noon-8 p.m.: Vic Matié, 17 Via San Pietro All’Orto
2-7 p.m.: Vicini, 18 Via Montenapoleone
2-7 p.m.: Gianvito Rossi, 3 Via Santo Spirito
2-7 p.m.: Rene Caovilla, 2 Via Sant’Andrea
2-7 p.m.: Giuseppe Zanotti Design, 18 Via Montenapoleone


Saturday, Feb. 26
Shows
9:30 a.m.:
Bottega Veneta, 6 Via Privata Ercole Marelli
10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.: Emporio Armani, 59 Via Bergognone
12:30 p.m.: Sportmax , 10 Via Senato
2 p.m. and 3 p.m.: Jil Sander, 5 Via Luca Beltrami
3 p.m.: Daniela Gregis, 23/A Piazza Sant’Ambrogio
4 p.m.: Frankie Morello, 10 Via Palermo
5 p.m.: Ter Et Bantine, 15 Via San Francesco D’Assisi
6 p.m.: Roberto Cavalli, Arco Della Pace — Piazza Sempione
8 p.m.: Emilio Pucci, 16 Corso Venezia
8:30 p.m.: Moschino Cheap and Chic, Via Marina (corner of Via Boschetti)

RTW Presentations
10 a.m.-7 p.m.:
Trussardi, 5 Piazza della Scala
Noon-6 p.m.: Agnona, 11A Via Bigli

Accessories Presentations
9 a.m.-6 p.m.:
Valextra, 3 Via Manzoni
10 a.m.-7 p.m.: Max Kibardin, 12 Via Sant’Andrea
11 a.m.-8 p.m.: Coccinelle, 24 Via Borgonuovo


Sunday, Feb. 27
Shows
9:30 a.m. and 10:30 a.m.:
Marni, 22 Via Alserio
11:30 a.m.: Brioni, 6 Viale Alemagna
12:30 p.m.: Laura Biagiotti, 6 Via Rivoli
2 p.m.: Dolce & Gabbana, Viale Piave, 24
3 p.m.: Marco De Vincenzo, 10 Via Clerici
4 p.m.: Missoni, 7 Via Festa Del Perdono
5 p.m.: Versus, 7 Piazza Vetra
6 p.m.: Salvatore Ferragamo, 6 Piazza Affari
7 p.m.: Gaetano Navarra, 10 Via Clerici
8 p.m.: Aquilano.Rimondi, 5 Via Clerici
8:30 p.m.: Roberto Musso, 16 Via Vannucci

RTW Presentations
11 a.m.-2 p.m.:
Calvin Klein, 37 Viale Umbria
5-9 p.m.: Piazza Sempione, 14 Via Cesare Correnti

Accessories Presentations
10 a.m.-8 p.m.:
Fratelli Rossetti, 2 Piazza San Carlo


Monday, Feb. 28
Shows
9:30 a.m.:
DSquared2, 3 Via San Luca
10:30 a.m.: Iceberg, 10 Via Palermo
11:30 a.m. and 12:30 p.m.: Giorgio Armani, 59 Via Bergognone
12:30 p.m.: Mila Scön, 10 Via Clerici
2 p.m.: Just Cavalli, Arco Della Pace — Piazza Sempione
3 p.m.: Byblos, Piazza Duomo
4 p.m.: Silvio Betterelli, 10 Via Clerici
5 p.m.: Lorenzo Riva, 35 Corso Monforte

Accessories Presentations
10 a.m.-6 p.m.:
Zoraide, 22 Via Santo Spirito


Tuesday, March 1
Shows
9:30 a.m.:
1A Classe, Alviero Martini, 1/A Via Argelati
10:15 a.m.: N-U-D-E, 10 Via Clerici
11 a.m.: Carta e Costura, 5 Via Clerici
11:45 a.m.: Erkan Coruh, 5 Via Clerici
12:30 p.m.: Next Generation, 10 Via Clerici

To Read the Full Article
SUBSCRIBE NOW

Tap into our Global Network

Of Industry Leaders and Designers

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus