The show calendar is up-to-date as of press time. Attendees are urged to confirm times and locations.

Saturday, Sept. 11
11 a.m.: Richard Chai, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.: Patrik Rzepski, Cielo.
11 a.m.: Desouza, Style Lounge, 135 West 41st Street.
Noon: Zang Toi, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
1 p.m.: Alexandre Herchcovitch, The Theater, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.: Cat Swanson, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
2 p.m.: Donald Deal, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
3 p.m.: Atil Kutoglu, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
3 p.m.: Tess Giberson, Splashlight Studios, 529 West 35th Street.
3 p.m.: Geova, Churrascaria Platforma, 221 West Broadway.
4 p.m.: Gary Graham, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
4 p.m.: Macmillan, Star, 246 Columbus Avenue.
5 p.m.: Stephen Burrows, Stylelounge-Show, 135 West 41st Street.
6 p.m.: I.C.R. vs Deth Killers of Bushwick (men’s), TBA.
6 p.m.: David Rodriguez, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
6 p.m.: Jeremy Scott, The Theater, Bryant Park.
7 p.m.: Lloyd Klein, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
8 p.m.: Baby Phat by Kimora Lee Simmons, 275 Hudson St.
8 p.m.: Christopher Deane, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
8 p.m.: Rachel Comey, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
9 p.m.: As Four, The Theater, Bryant Park.
10 p.m.: Dres, Gallery, 7 East 27th Street.Sunday, Sept. 12
10 a.m.: Behnaz Sarafpour, Tiffany, 727 Fifth Avenue.
11 a.m.: Lilly Pulitzer, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.-2 p.m.: DKNY, 9 Ninth Avenue.
Noon: Luella Bartley, Boylan Studios, 601 West 26th Street.
1 p.m.: Twinkle By Wenlan, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
1 p.m.: VPL By Victoria Bartlett & Jeffrey Costello, The Gym, 11 east 26th Street.
1 p.m.: Keanan Duffy (women’s and men’s), Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
2 p.m.: Lower East Side BID & M Shop NYC (showing of 30 downtown designers/ outdoor runway), Orchard Street at Houston.
2 p.m.: Roland Mouret, 514-542 West 49th Street.
2 p.m.: Y & Kei, The Theater, Bryant Park.
3 p.m.: Carlos Miele, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
3-4 p.m.: Thakoon, TBA.
3-4 p.m.: Catherine Malandrino, 652 Hudson Street.
3-6 p.m.: Camilla Staerk, Soho House-Library, 29-35 Ninth Avenue.
4 p.m.: Menichetti, 601 West 26th Street.
5 p.m.: Derek Lam, Industria, 775 Washington.
5-7 p.m.: Lamberston Truex, 230 West 17th Street.
6 p.m.: Diane von Furstenberg, 389 West 12th Street.
7 p.m.: Tuleh, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
7 p.m.: Guido, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
8 p.m.: Luca Luca/Luca Orlandi, The Theater, Bryant Park.
9 p.m.: Jennifer Nicholson, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
9 p.m.: Yoko Devereaux (men’s), TBA.
9 p.m.: Norman Norell New York, Bergdorf Goodman, Fifth Avenue at 57th Street.

Monday, Sept. 13

9 a.m.: Dana Buchman, 1441 Broadway.
9 a.m.: Milly, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
10 a.m.: Oscar de la Renta, The Theater, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.: J. Mendel, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.-2 p.m.: Kulson, 80 West 40th Street.
Noon: Jill Stuart, Astor Hall-New York Public Library.
Noon: Sandoval, 208 West 20th Street.
1 p.m.: Brilliant by Elena Humphreys, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
1 p.m.: United Bamboo, Scandinavia House, 58 Park Avenue.
1 p.m.: B. Michael, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.: Anna Sui, The Theater, Bryant Park.
3 p.m.: Vivienne Tam, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
4 p.m.: Betsey Johnson, Maritime Hotel-Ballroom, 363 West 16th Street.
5 p.m.: Donna Karan, 711 Greenwich Street.
5-8 p.m.: Fiandaca (informal presentation), 150 West 36th Street.
6 p.m.: Dimmer/D’vrsi, Mao Space, 135 West 18th Street.
6 p.m.: Pamella Roland, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
6 p.m.: Rushcard (Teens In Fashion), Morocco Loft, 6 West 20th Street.
6 p.m.: H. Fredriksson, 343 Canal Street.
6 p.m.: Harrison Wong, Capsule, 521 West 26th Street.
7 p.m.: BCBG Max Azria, The Theater, Bryant Park.
8 p.m.: Rebecca Taylor, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
9 p.m.: Marc Jacobs, Pier 54 (Hudson River).Tuesday, Sept. 14
9 a.m.: Ellen Tracy, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
9-11 a.m.: Banana Republic (editor preview), 675 Sixth Avenue.
10 a.m.: Michael Kors (women’s and men’s), The Theater, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.: Karla Mahler NY, katherine Gibbs School, 50 West 40th Street.
11 a.m.-4 p.m.: Bradley Bayou for Halston, 135 West 41st Street.
Noon: Reem Acra, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
Noon: Ron Chereskin, 420 Fifth Avenue.
1 p.m.: Marc by Marc Jacobs, Pier 54 (Hudson River).
1 p.m.: Douglas Hannant, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.: Carmen Marc Valvo, The Theater, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.-5 p.m.: Brian Wood, 139 East 45th Street.
3 p.m.: Ghost, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
4 p.m.: Peter Som, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
4-8 p.m.: Mariemarie, Soho House, 29-35 Ninth Avenue.
5 p.m.: Calvin Klein, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street.
6 p.m.: Holly Kristen, The Rainbow Room, 30 Rockefeller Plaza.
6 p.m.: House of Diehl, Deitch Projects, 26 Wooster Street.
6-7 p.m.: Shelly Steffee, 34 Gansevoort Street.
6-8 p.m.: Genera, book party, Rooftop at the Maritime Hotel, 363 West 16th Street.
7 p.m.: Nanette Lepore, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
8 p.m.: Narciso Rodriguez, The Theater, Bryant Park.
8 p.m.: Yellow Fever, Milieu, 601 West 26th Street.
9 p.m.: Venexiana by Kati Stern, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
9 p.m.: Alex Grant, Clockwork Apple Gallery, 32 Gansevoort Street.
9 p.m.: Buddhist Punk, Mariime Ballroom, 371 East 16th Street.
9:30 p.m.: Wunderkind by Wolfgang Joop, The Plaza, Bryant Park.Wednesday, Sept. 15
9 a.m.: Ralph Lauren (10 a.m. and 11 a.m.), The Annex, 545 West 22nd Street.
1 p.m.: Chado Ralph Rucci, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.: Lydia St. Claire International & Franklin Rowe International (women’s and men’s), Gotham Hall, 1356 Broadway.
2 p.m.: Lynn Park, Soho Grand Hotel, 310 West Broadway.

To Read the Full Article
SUBSCRIBE NOW

Tap into our Global Network

Of Industry Leaders and Designers

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus