Information is gathered primarily from Ruth Finley's Fashion Calendar and is accurate as of press time. Attendees are encouraged to confirm times and locations.

Saturday, Sept. 10

11 a.m.-Noon: Nary Manivong, 152-158 West 26th Street, suite 35

11 a.m.: Rachel Comey, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street

11 a.m.: Miguel Pena, Hiro, 336 West 16th Street

Noon: Gary Graham, UPS Hub

Noon: David Rodriguez, Style Lounge, 1500 Broadway

Noon: Sari Gueron, The New Space, 530 West 21st Street

1 p.m.: Zaldy, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street

2 p.m.: Rosa Cha by Amir Slama, The Tent, Bryant Park

3 p.m.: Atil Kutoglu, The Plaza, Bryant Park

4 p.m.: Lemington Ridley, Scandinavia House, 58 Park Avenue

4 p.m.: Project Alabama, UPS Hub

4 p.m.: Patrik Rzepski, Clurman@Theatre Row, 410 West 42nd Street

5 p.m.: Holly Kristen, The Atelier, Bryant Park

5 p.m.: Stephen Burrows, Robert Miller Gallery, 524 West 26th Street

5-9 p.m.: Eventide, 87 Lafayette Street

6 p.m.: Jennifer Nicholson, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street

7 p.m.: Lisa Thon, Midtown Exhibit Center, 560 Seventh Avenue

7 p.m.: Keanan Duffty, Aveda Academy, 80 Vandam Street

7 p.m.: Lacoste, The Tent, Bryant Park

8 p.m.: Sass & Bide, The Plaza, Bryant Park

8 p.m.: Momo Falana, Bryant Park Hotel Cellar

9 p.m.: Baby Phat, Radio City Music Hall

9 p.m.: Patricia Field, handbag installation, Style Lounge, 1500 Broadway


Sunday, Sept. 11

10 a.m.: Strenesse Gabriele Strehle, The Plaza, Bryant Park

11 a.m.: Y & Kei, The Tent, Bryant Park

11 a.m.: Cat Swanson, 336 West 37th Street, Sixth floor

11 a.m.: Ruffian, National Arts Club, 15 Gramercy Park SouthNoon: Ashish n Soni, UPS Hub

Noon: Costello Tagliapietra, The Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street

Noon: Binetti, The Park, 118 Tenth Avenue

1 p.m.: Twinkle by Wenlan, The Atelier, Bryant Park

1-6 p.m.: Jay Godfrey installation, Peter White Studio, 601 West 26th Street, 14th floor

2 p.m.: Tracy Reese, The Plaza, Bryant Park

2:30-5:30 p.m.: Josie Natori (informal modeling), 180 Madison Avenue

3 p.m.: Alexandre Herchcovitch, The Tent, Bryant Park

3 p.m.: Caroline Hedaya, Style Lounge, 1500 Broadway

3 p.m.: Lower East Side BID (outdoor runway featuring 40 designers), Orchard and Stanton Streets

4 p.m.: Doo.Ri, UPS Hub

5 p.m.: Luella Bartley, New York Yacht Club, 37 West 44th Street

5 p.m.: Academy of Art University, The Atelier, Bryant Park

5 p.m.: The Blonds, 135 West 41st Street

5-7 p.m.: Lambertson Truex preview, 230 West 17th Street, Sixth floor

6 p.m.: Diane von Furstenberg, 389 West 12th Street

6:30 p.m.: Sweettooth w/ AG Jeans, Style Lounge, 1500 Broadway

7 p.m. Tuleh, The Plaza, Bryant Park

7-11 p.m.: Talavera opening, 145 Avenue of the Americas, 4B

7:30 p.m.: Avion, 20 East 17th Street, Second floor

8 p.m.: Luca Luca/Luca Orlandi, The Tent, Bryant Park

9 p.m.: Venexiana by Kati Stern, The Atelier, Bryant Park

9 p.m.: Kai Milla, Celeste Bartos Forum, N.Y. Public Library

9 p.m.: Levi Okunov, Pier 65 Maritime, 12th Avenue and 23rd Street

9:30 p.m.: Rag & Bone (women's and men's), 5 Ninth, 5 Ninth Avenue


Monday, Sept. 12
9 a.m.: Dana Buchman, 575 7th Avenue, Second floor

9 a.m.: Joanna Mastroianni, The Atelier, Bryant Park

10 a.m.: Carolina Herrera, The Tent, Bryant Park10 a.m.-8 p.m.: Monica Byrne, Bryant Park Hotel

11 a.m.: Cynthia Steffe, The Plaza, Bryant Park

Noon: Matthew Earnest, UPS Hub

Noon: James Coviello, Street Regis Roof, Fifth Avenue

Noon: Diesel, Hammerstein Ballroom, 311 West 34th Street

Noon: Palmer Jones, Bryant Park Hotel

Noon: Derek Green/Showroom 30, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street

1 p.m: Oscar de la Renta, The Tent, Bryant Park

2 p.m: Jill Stuart, Astor Hall, N.Y. Public Library

2 p.m.: Reem Acra, The Atelier, Bryant Park

3 p.m.: Betsey Johnson, The Plaza, Bryant Park

4 p.m.: Proenza Schouler, Milk Gallery, 450 West 15th Street

4 p.m.: Maverick Rebecca Romero, Skylight Ballroom, Puck Building, 295 Lafayette Street

5 p.m.: Alice Roi, The Atelier, Bryant Park

5 p.m.: Charles Nolan, 540 East 11th Street

5-7 p.m.: DKNY, 390 Park Avenue

6 p.m.: BCBG Max Azria, The Tent, Bryant Park

6 p.m.: McDonald's Teens in Fashion, Pressure NYC, 110 University Place

6-9 p.m.: Tallulah Showroom, Spike Gallery, 547 West 20th Street

7 p.m.: Alvin Valley, W Hotel, Union Square, 201 Park Avenue

7 p.m.: Temperley London, The Plaza, Bryant Park

7 p.m.: Ellegirl & Wal-Mart Fashion Show with America's Next Top Model, Times Square Studios, 1500 Broadway

7 p.m.: New York A La Mode, New Era Building, 495 Broadway, Fourth floor

7:30 p.m.: Stanley Adams, The Gershwin Hotel, 7 East 27th Street

8 p.m.: Showroom 30 showcase, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street

8 p.m.: Marc Jacobs, N.Y. State Armory, 68 Lexington Avenue


Tuesday, Sept. 13

9 a.m.: Ellen Tracy, 575 Seventh Avenue, 10th floor

9 a.m.: Tibi, The Atelier, Bryant Park

9 a.m.-5 p.m.: Angel Sanchez, 526 Seventh Avenue10 am.: Monique Lhuillier, The Plaza, Bryant Park

11 a.m.: Bill Blass, The Tent, Bryant Park

Noon: Matthew Williamson, Industria, 775 Washington Street)

1 p.m.: Chaiken, The Atelier, Bryant Park

1 p.m. & 2 p.m.: Zero Maria Cornejo, 225 Mott Street

2 p.m.: Behnaz Sarafpour, Drive-In Studios, 443 West 18th Street

2 p.m.: Multi by Bree, Bryant Park Grill, Bryant Park

3 p.m.: Zang Toi, The Tent, Bryant Park

4 p.m.: Marc by Marc Jacobs, N.Y. State Armory, 68 Lexington Avenue

5 p.m.: Roland Mouret, TBD

5 p.m.: Mac Millan, Marquee, 289 Tenth Avenue

5-6:30 p.m.: Charlotte Ronson, QT Hotel, 125 West 45th Street

5-7 p.m.: MarieMarie, Penthouse@ Morgans, 237 Madison Avenue

6 p.m.: Malan, St.. Malachy's (chapel), 239 West 49th Street

6 p.m.: Pamella Roland, The Atelier, Bryant Park

7 p.m.: Nanette Lepore, The Plaza, Bryant Park

8 p.m.: Narcisco Rodriguez, Exit Art, 475 10th Avenue

8 p.m.: Abby Z., Canal Room, 285 Broadway

9 p.m.: Chris Aire, Celeste Bartos Forum, NY Public Library

9 p.m.: Y-3, 55 Wall Street


Wednesday, Sept. 14
8:30 a.m.-10:30 a.m.: Kate/Jack Spade breakfast, 48 West 25th Street, Seventh floor

9 a.m.: Abaete, UPS Hub

9 a.m.-5 p.m.: Loyandford, Metropolitan Design Group, 80 West 40th Street

9:30-10:30 a.m.: David Chu, Design Studio, 30 West 24th Street

10 a.m.: Peter Som, The Plaza, Bryant Park

11 a.m.: Michael Kors, The Tent, Bryant Park

Noon: Richard Chai, The Atelier, Bryant Park

1 p.m.: Rebecca Taylor, Celeste Bartos Forum, N.Y. Public Library

2 p.m.: Carlos Miele, The Plaza, Bryant Park2 p.m.: Thakoon, Bumble & bumble, 415 West 13th Street, Eighth floor

3 p.m.: A La Disposition, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street

3 p.m.: Tevro & Chase by Paul Sinclair, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street

3 p.m.: Carmen Marc Valvo, The Tent, Bryant Park

4 p.m.: Yeohlee, Helen Mills Theater, 135 West 26th Street

4 p.m: Jenni Kayne, 601 West 26th Street, 14th floor

4 p.m.: Red Toenails and Thea Grant, Salon, 505 West Street

5 p.m.: Malandrino, Pace Wildenstein, 534 West 25th Street

5 p.m.-7 p.m.: Alfred Fiandaca, 150 West 36th, Fourth floor

6 p.m.: Milly, The Atelier, Bryant Park

6 p.m.: Zam Barrett Couture, 515 West 29th Street

6 p.m.: Alex Grant, Capsule Studio, 873 Broadway

6 p.m.: Cynthia Rowley, Elizabeth Street Garden

7 p.m.: Anna Sui, The Tent, Bryant Park

7 p.m.: Nathan Michlin, Boutique Oooh La La, 290 Fifth Avenue, Third floor

8 p.m.: Vivienne Tam, The Plaza, Bryant Park

8:30 p.m.: Opera Swimwear, Bryant Park Hotel

8 p.m.: Jeremy Scott, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street

9 p.m.: Badgley Mischka, 261 Eleventh Avenue


Thursday, Sept. 15
9 a.m.: Black Horn, TBD

9 a.m.: Mary Ping, UPS Hub

10 a.m.-6 p.m.: Tory by TRB, 99 Madison Avenue, 12th floor

10 a.m.-7 p.m.: Patrick Cupid, 3 West 30th Street, Third floor

10 a.m.: Douglas Hannant, The Plaza, Bryant Park

11 a.m.: Christopher Deane, Splashlight Studios, 535 West 35th Street

11 a.m.: Morgane Le Fay, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street

11 a.m.: Wunderkind, The Tent, Bryant Park

11 a.m.-8 p.m.: Angelo Lambrou, 96 East 7th Street

Noon: PHI, 76 Ninth Avenue, 16th floor1 p.m.: J. Mendel, The Plaza, Bryant Park

2 p.m.: Vera Wang, The Tent, Bryant Park

3 p.m.: Iisli, The Atelier, Bryant Park

4 p.m.: Afshin Feiz, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street

4 p.m.: Nguyen, Puck Building, 250 Lafayette Street

5 p.m.: Calvin Klein, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street, 8th floor

6 p.m.: Trisha Biggar ("Dressing a Galaxy: The Costumes of Star Wars"), Ziegfeld Theatre, 141 West 54th Street

6 p.m.: Kai Kuhne, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street

6 p.m.: Linda Loudermilk, The Atelier, Bryant Park

7 p.m.: Custo Barcelona, The Plaza, Bryant Park

7 p.m.: VPL by Victoria Bartlett, Audi Showroom, 250 Park (47th Street)

8 p.m.: Zac Posen, The Tent, Bryant Park

9 p.m.: B-Rude by Boy George, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street

9 p.m.: Vlassis Holevas, The Atelier, Bryant Park

9 p.m.: Junko Yoshioka for bonaparte, West Side Loft, 336 West 37th Street

9 p.m.: Nico and Adrian, AER, 409 West 13th Street

10 p.m.: Heather Graham & Michelle Jonas, Lotus, 409 West 14th Street


Friday, Sept. 16
10 a.m-2 p.m.: Geoffrey Beene, 37 West 57th Street, 2nd floor

10 a.m & 11 a.m.: Ralph Lauren, The Annex, 545 West 22nd Street

11 a.m.-1p.m.: Michon Schur, 15 East 27th Street

Noon: Willow, UPS Hub

Noon: Boudicca, Bumble & bumble, Eighth floor, 415 West 13th Street

1 p.m.: Libertine, The Plaza, Bryant Park

2 p.m.: Shelly Steffee, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street

2 p.m.: Lela Rose, The Atelier, Bryant Park

3 p.m.: Donna Karan Collection, 711 Greenwich Street

4 p.m.: Kevin Johnn, Industria, 775 Washington Street

4 p.m.: Cristobal.Skot, Mess Studios, 224 West 30th Street5 p.m.: Derek Lam, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th St, Second floor

6 p.m.: Heatherette, The Tent, Bryant Park

7 p.m.: Chado Ralph Rucci, The Plaza, Bryant Park

8 p.m.: Gwen Stefani for L.A.M.B., Roseland, 239 West 52nd Street


Monday, Sept. 19

1-3 p.m.: Rena Lange, Hudson Hotel (rooftop), 356 West 58th Street

4 p.m.: Alise Marie, Harry's Loft, 29 East 19th Street


Tuesday, Sept. 20

9 a.m.-5 p.m.: Reebok, 609 Fifth Avenue

10 a.m.-5 p.m.: Myla, Myla Boutique, 20 East 69th Street

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus