Following is the schedule for Paris Fashion Week. Information is accurate as of press time but subject to change, and attendees are encouraged to confirm times and locations.

Wednesday, March 4
Noon: Corinne Cobson, 66 Rue Charlot, Paris 3rd
2 p.m.: Anne Valérie Hash, 36 Boulevard Bonne Nouvelle, Paris 6th
3 p.m.: Devastee, Salon des Miroirs, 13 Passage Jouffroy, Paris 9th
4 p.m.: Kris Van Assche, 18 Rue du Faubourg de Temple, Paris 11th
5 p.m.: Gareth Pugh, Place TBA
6 p.m.: Peachoo+Krejberg, Garage Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, Paris 3rd
7 p.m.: Estrella Archs, Espace Commines, 17 Rue Commines, Paris 3rd
7:30 p.m.: Christophe Guillarme, Le Balajo, 9 Rue de Lappe, Paris 11th
8 p.m.: Rue du Mail (by Martine Sitbon), 5 Rue de Mail, Paris 2nd
8:30 p.m.:Jean Paul Knott, La Maison Bleue, 6 Bis Place des Petits Peres, Paris 2nd
9 p.m.: Fatima Lopes, Salon des Miroirs, 13 Passage Jouffroy, Paris 9th

Thursday, March 5
10 a.m.: Balenciaga, Hôtel de Crillon, 10 Place de la Concorde, 8th
11 a.m.: Lie Sang Bong, Le Grand Hotel Intercontinental, 2 Rue Scribe, Paris 9th
Noon: Hiroko Koshino, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
1 p.m.: Cher Michel Klein, Mini Palais, entrée Pont Alexandre III, Avenue WinstonChurchill, Paris, 8th
2 p.m.: Sharon Wauchob, Garage Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, Paris 3rd
3 p.m.: Balmain, Hotel Ritz, 17 Place Vendôme, Paris 1st
4 p.m.: Bruno Pieters, Musée de l’Homme, 17 Place du Trocadéro, Paris 16th
5 p.m.: Rick Owens, Les Beaux-Arts de Paris, salle Mélpomène, 13 quai Malaquais, Paris 6th
6 p.m.: Lutz, MK2 Bibliothèque, 128 Avenue de France, Paris 13th
7 p.m.: Nina Ricci, Halle Freyssinet, 55 Boulevard Vincent Auriol, Paris 13th
8 p.m.: AF Vandevorst, Garage Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, Paris 3rd
9 p.m.: Bless, 3 Rue Barbette, Paris 3rd
9:30 p.m.: Fashion Institute Arnhem, BECT Euro RSCG, 85 Rue du Faubourg Saint-Martin, Paris 10th

Friday, March 6

10 a.m.: Atsuro Tayama, Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16th
11 a.m.: Issey Miyake, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre
Noon: Gaspard Yurkievich, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
1 p.m.: Bernhard Willhelm, Espace Commines, 17 Rue Commines, Paris 3rd
2:30 p.m.: Christian Dior, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, Paris 1st
3:30 p.m.: Isabel Marant, Couvent des Cordeliers
4:30 p.m.: Vivienne Westwood, 7 Place Vendôme, Paris 1st
5:30 p.m.: Lanvin, Halle Freyssinet, 55 Boulevard Vincent Auriol, Paris 13th
6:30 p.m.: Maison Martin Margiela, POPB — Salle Marcel Cerdan, Porte 28 — 8, Boulevard de Bercy, Paris 12e
7:30 p.m.: Veronique Leroy, Espace Commines, 17 Rue Commines, Paris 3rd
7:30 p.m.: Etcetura, Salon des Miroirs, 13 Passage Jouffroy, Paris 9th
8:30 p.m.: Yohji Yamamoto, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, Paris 3rd
9:30 p.m.:Andrew Crews, Le Pop Up, 12 Rue du Renard, Paris 4th

Saturday, March 7
9:30 a.m.: Junya Watanabe, See invitation
10:30 a.m.: Haider Ackermann, Les Beaux-Arts de Paris, salle Mélpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, Paris 6th
11:30 a.m.: Tsumori Chisato, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
12:30 p.m.: Marithe & François Girbaud, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre
1:30 p.m.: Sophia Kokosalaki, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, Paris 1st
2:30 p.m.: Jeremy Scott, Faculté de Médecine, 45 Rue des Saints Pères, Paris 6th
3:30 p.m.: Loewe, Université Paris Descartes, 12 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, Paris 6th
4:30 p.m.: Ann Demeulemeester, Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, Paris 6th
5:30 p.m.: Comme des Garçons, See invitation
7 p.m.: Jean Paul Gaultier, 325 Rue Saint-Martin, Paris 3rd
8 p.m.: Veronique Branquinho, Espace Commines, 17 Rue Commines, Paris 3rd

Sunday, March 8
10 a.m.: Karl Lagerfeld, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, Paris 1st
11 a.m.: Andrew GN, Les Beaux-Arts de Paris, salle Mélpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, Paris 6th
Noon: Akris, Musée de l’Homme, 17 Place du Trocadéro, Paris 16th
1 p.m.: Emanuel Ungaro, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre
2 p.m.: Costume National, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
3 p.m.: Hussein Chalayan, Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine,Paris 6th
4 p.m.: Dries Van Noten, Lycée Carnot, 145 Boulevard Malesherbes, Paris 17th
5 p.m.: Christian Lacroix, See invitation
6:30 p.m.: Givenchy, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, Paris 3rd
8 p.m.: Sonia Rykiel, 175 Boulevard Saint Germain, Paris 6th

Monday, March 9
10 a.m.: Stella McCartney, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, Paris 3rd
11 a.m.: Barbara Bui, Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, Paris 6th
Noon: Leonard, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre
1 p.m.: Guy Laroche, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
2 p.m.: Giambattisa Valli, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, Paris 1st
3 p.m.: Zucca, Les Beaux-Arts de Paris, salle Mélpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, Paris 6th
4:30 p.m.: Viktor & Rolf, Halle Freyssinet, 55 Boulevard Vincent Auriol, Paris 13th
5:30 p.m.: Manish Arora, Garage Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, Paris 3rd
6:30 p.m.: Dupre Santabarbara, Espace Richelieu, 60 Rue de Richelieu, Paris 2nd
7 p.m.: Yves Saint Laurent, Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16th

Tuesday, March 10
10:30 a.m.: Chanel, Grand Palais, Avenue du Général Eisenhower, Paris 8th
11:30 a.m.: agnes b., La Pagode, 57 Rue de Babylone, Paris 7th
12:30 p.m.: Jean-Charles de Castelbajac, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre
1:30 p.m.: Alena Akhmadullina, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
2:30 p.m.: Valentino, Cité de l’Architecture, Galerie des Moulages, 1 Place du Trocadéro, Paris 16th
3:30 p.m.: Junko Shimada, Espace Pierre Cardin, Avenue Gabriel, Paris 8th
4:30 p.m.: Antonio Berardi, Maison de l’Architecture, Couvent des Recollets, 148 Rue du Faubourg Saint-Martin, Paris 10th
5:30 p.m.: Commuun, Maison des Metallos, Paris 10th
6:30 p.m.: Vanessa Bruno, 8/10 Rue de la Pierre Levée, Paris 11th
8 p.m.: Alexander McQueen, Salle Marcel Cerdan, Porte 28, 8 Boulevard de Bercy, Paris 12th

Wednesday, March 11

9:30 a.m.: Talbot Runhof, Lycée Turgot, 69 Rue de Turbigo, 3rd
10:30 a.m.: Kenzo, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, Paris 3rd
11:30 a.m.: Elie Saab, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme
12:30 p.m.: Wunderkind, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
1:30 p.m.: Paul & Joe, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre
2:30 p.m.: Collette Dinnigan, Hôtel Saint-James & Albany, Salon Marie-Antoinette, 202 Rue de Rivoli, Paris 1st
3:30 p.m.: Chloé, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, Paris 1st
4:30 p.m.: Limi Feu, Musée de l’Homme, 17 Place du Trocadéro, Paris 16th
5:30 p.m.: Hermès, Halle Freyssinet, 55 Boulevard Vincent Auriol, Paris 13th
8 p.m.: John Galliano, 55 Boulevard Vincent Auriol, Paris 13th

Thursday, March 12
10:30 a.m.: RM By Roland Mouret, Musée de l’Homme, 17 Place du Trocadéro, Paris 16th
11:30 a.m.: Chapurin, Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16th
12:30 p.m.: ShiatzyChen, Les Beaux-Arts de Paris, Salle Melpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais,Paris 6th
1:30 p.m.: Marie Bishara, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
2:30 p.m.: Louis Vuitton, See invitation
4 p.m.: Iwaya for Dress 33, Hôtel Westin, 3 Rue de Castiglione, Paris 1st
5 p.m.: Miu Miu, See invitation
6 p.m.: Moon Young Hee, Galerie Nikki Diana Marquardt,9 Place des Vosges, Paris 4th
7 p.m.: Robert Abi Nader, Hôtel Westin, 3 Rue de Castiglione, Paris 1st

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus