WWD.com/fashion-news/fashion-features/paris-fashion-week-calendar-2032568/
government-trade
government-trade

Paris Fashion Week Calendar

The schedule for Paris Fashion Week.

Following is the schedule for Paris Fashion Week. Information is accurate as of press time but subject to change, and attendees are encouraged to confirm times and locations.

Wednesday, March 4
Noon: Corinne Cobson, 66 Rue Charlot, Paris 3rd
2 p.m.: Anne Valérie Hash, 36 Boulevard Bonne Nouvelle, Paris 6th
3 p.m.: Devastee, Salon des Miroirs, 13 Passage Jouffroy, Paris 9th
4 p.m.: Kris Van Assche, 18 Rue du Faubourg de Temple, Paris 11th
5 p.m.: Gareth Pugh, Place TBA
6 p.m.: Peachoo+Krejberg, Garage Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, Paris 3rd
7 p.m.: Estrella Archs, Espace Commines, 17 Rue Commines, Paris 3rd
7:30 p.m.: Christophe Guillarme, Le Balajo, 9 Rue de Lappe, Paris 11th
8 p.m.: Rue du Mail (by Martine Sitbon), 5 Rue de Mail, Paris 2nd
8:30 p.m.: Jean Paul Knott, La Maison Bleue, 6 Bis Place des Petits Peres, Paris 2nd
9 p.m.: Fatima Lopes, Salon des Miroirs, 13 Passage Jouffroy, Paris 9th

Thursday, March 5
10 a.m.: Balenciaga, Hôtel de Crillon, 10 Place de la Concorde, 8th
11 a.m.: Lie Sang Bong, Le Grand Hotel Intercontinental, 2 Rue Scribe, Paris 9th
Noon: Hiroko Koshino, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
1 p.m.: Cher Michel Klein, Mini Palais, entrée Pont Alexandre III, Avenue Winston Churchill, Paris, 8th
2 p.m.: Sharon Wauchob, Garage Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, Paris 3rd
3 p.m.: Balmain, Hotel Ritz, 17 Place Vendôme, Paris 1st
4 p.m.: Bruno Pieters, Musée de l’Homme, 17 Place du Trocadéro, Paris 16th
5 p.m.: Rick Owens, Les Beaux-Arts de Paris, salle Mélpomène, 13 quai Malaquais, Paris 6th
6 p.m.: Lutz, MK2 Bibliothèque, 128 Avenue de France, Paris 13th
7 p.m.: Nina Ricci, Halle Freyssinet, 55 Boulevard Vincent Auriol, Paris 13th
8 p.m.: AF Vandevorst, Garage Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, Paris 3rd
9 p.m.: Bless, 3 Rue Barbette, Paris 3rd
9:30 p.m.: Fashion Institute Arnhem, BECT Euro RSCG, 85 Rue du Faubourg Saint-Martin, Paris 10th

Friday, March 6

10 a.m.: Atsuro Tayama, Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16th
11 a.m.: Issey Miyake, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre
Noon: Gaspard Yurkievich, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
1 p.m.: Bernhard Willhelm, Espace Commines, 17 Rue Commines, Paris 3rd
2:30 p.m.: Christian Dior, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, Paris 1st
3:30 p.m.: Isabel Marant, Couvent des Cordeliers
4:30 p.m.: Vivienne Westwood, 7 Place Vendôme, Paris 1st
5:30 p.m.: Lanvin, Halle Freyssinet, 55 Boulevard Vincent Auriol, Paris 13th
6:30 p.m.: Maison Martin Margiela, POPB — Salle Marcel Cerdan, Porte 28 — 8, Boulevard de Bercy, Paris 12e
7:30 p.m.: Veronique Leroy, Espace Commines, 17 Rue Commines, Paris 3rd
7:30 p.m.: Etcetura, Salon des Miroirs, 13 Passage Jouffroy, Paris 9th
8:30 p.m.: Yohji Yamamoto, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, Paris 3rd
9:30 p.m.: Andrew Crews, Le Pop Up, 12 Rue du Renard, Paris 4th

Saturday, March 7
9:30 a.m.: Junya Watanabe, See invitation
10:30 a.m.: Haider Ackermann, Les Beaux-Arts de Paris, salle Mélpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, Paris 6th
11:30 a.m.: Tsumori Chisato, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
12:30 p.m.: Marithe & François Girbaud, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre
1:30 p.m.: Sophia Kokosalaki, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, Paris 1st
2:30 p.m.: Jeremy Scott, Faculté de Médecine, 45 Rue des Saints Pères, Paris 6th
3:30 p.m.: Loewe, Université Paris Descartes, 12 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, Paris 6th
4:30 p.m.: Ann Demeulemeester, Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, Paris 6th
5:30 p.m.: Comme des Garçons, See invitation
7 p.m.: Jean Paul Gaultier, 325 Rue Saint-Martin, Paris 3rd
8 p.m.: Veronique Branquinho, Espace Commines, 17 Rue Commines, Paris 3rd

Sunday, March 8
10 a.m.: Karl Lagerfeld, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, Paris 1st
11 a.m.: Andrew GN, Les Beaux-Arts de Paris, salle Mélpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, Paris 6th
Noon: Akris, Musée de l’Homme, 17 Place du Trocadéro, Paris 16th
1 p.m.: Emanuel Ungaro, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre
2 p.m.: Costume National, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
3 p.m.: Hussein Chalayan, Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, Paris 6th
4 p.m.: Dries Van Noten, Lycée Carnot, 145 Boulevard Malesherbes, Paris 17th
5 p.m.: Christian Lacroix, See invitation
6:30 p.m.: Givenchy, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, Paris 3rd
8 p.m.: Sonia Rykiel, 175 Boulevard Saint Germain, Paris 6th

Monday, March 9
10 a.m.: Stella McCartney, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, Paris 3rd
11 a.m.: Barbara Bui, Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, Paris 6th
Noon: Leonard, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre
1 p.m.: Guy Laroche, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
2 p.m.: Giambattisa Valli, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, Paris 1st
3 p.m.: Zucca, Les Beaux-Arts de Paris, salle Mélpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, Paris 6th
4:30 p.m.: Viktor & Rolf, Halle Freyssinet, 55 Boulevard Vincent Auriol, Paris 13th
5:30 p.m.: Manish Arora, Garage Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, Paris 3rd
6:30 p.m.: Dupre Santabarbara, Espace Richelieu, 60 Rue de Richelieu, Paris 2nd
7 p.m.: Yves Saint Laurent, Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16th

Tuesday, March 10
10:30 a.m.: Chanel, Grand Palais, Avenue du Général Eisenhower, Paris 8th
11:30 a.m.: agnes b., La Pagode, 57 Rue de Babylone, Paris 7th
12:30 p.m.: Jean-Charles de Castelbajac, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre
1:30 p.m.: Alena Akhmadullina, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
2:30 p.m.: Valentino, Cité de l’Architecture, Galerie des Moulages, 1 Place du Trocadéro, Paris 16th
3:30 p.m.: Junko Shimada, Espace Pierre Cardin, Avenue Gabriel, Paris 8th
4:30 p.m.: Antonio Berardi, Maison de l’Architecture, Couvent des Recollets, 148 Rue du Faubourg Saint-Martin, Paris 10th
5:30 p.m.: Commuun, Maison des Metallos, Paris 10th
6:30 p.m.: Vanessa Bruno, 8/10 Rue de la Pierre Levée, Paris 11th
8 p.m.: Alexander McQueen, Salle Marcel Cerdan, Porte 28, 8 Boulevard de Bercy, Paris 12th

Wednesday, March 11

9:30 a.m.: Talbot Runhof, Lycée Turgot, 69 Rue de Turbigo, 3rd
10:30 a.m.: Kenzo, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, Paris 3rd
11:30 a.m.: Elie Saab, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme
12:30 p.m.: Wunderkind, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
1:30 p.m.: Paul & Joe, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre
2:30 p.m.: Collette Dinnigan, Hôtel Saint-James & Albany, Salon Marie-Antoinette, 202 Rue de Rivoli, Paris 1st
3:30 p.m.: Chloé, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, Paris 1st
4:30 p.m.: Limi Feu, Musée de l’Homme, 17 Place du Trocadéro, Paris 16th
5:30 p.m.: Hermès, Halle Freyssinet, 55 Boulevard Vincent Auriol, Paris 13th
8 p.m.: John Galliano, 55 Boulevard Vincent Auriol, Paris 13th

Thursday, March 12
10:30 a.m.: RM By Roland Mouret, Musée de l’Homme, 17 Place du Trocadéro, Paris 16th
11:30 a.m.: Chapurin, Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, Paris 16th
12:30 p.m.: Shiatzy Chen, Les Beaux-Arts de Paris, Salle Melpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, Paris 6th
1:30 p.m.: Marie Bishara, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
2:30 p.m.: Louis Vuitton, See invitation
4 p.m.: Iwaya for Dress 33, Hôtel Westin, 3 Rue de Castiglione, Paris 1st
5 p.m.: Miu Miu, See invitation
6 p.m.: Moon Young Hee, Galerie Nikki Diana Marquardt, 9 Place des Vosges, Paris 4th
7 p.m.: Robert Abi Nader, Hôtel Westin, 3 Rue de Castiglione, Paris 1st