The following is the ready-to-wear schedule. Times and locations are subject to change. Attendees are encouraged to confirm information.

Sunday, Oct. 2

10:30 a.m.: Shawnyi by Yu Feng Shawn, École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux Arts, 14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th

11:30 a.m.: Sakina M’sa, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel

12:30 p.m.: Walter Rodrigues, Carrousel du Louvre. Salle Soufflot

1:30 p.m.: Lie Sang Bong, Hôtel Intercontinental, Salle Concorde, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st

2:30 p.m.: Minä Perhonen, 4 bis Passage Landrieu, 7th

4:30 p.m.: Alena Akmhadullina, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel

5:30 p.m.: Gardem, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot

6:30 p.m.: Chapurin, Salle Gaveau, 45 Rue de la Boëtie, 8th

7:30 p.m.: Rick Owens, Palais de la Découverte, Avenue Franklin Roosevelt, 8th

8.30 p.m.: Yohji Yamamoto, Imprimerie Nationale, 27/39 Rue de la Convention, 15th

Monday, Oct. 3

9:30 a.m.: Es, Hôtel Intercontinental, Salle Concorde, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st

10:30 a.m.: Melodie Wolf, Salle Concorde, Hôtel Intercontinental, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st

11:30 a.m.: Bless, Jardin de Margaux, 7 place Louis Lepine, 4th

12:30 p.m.: Charles Anastase, Théâtre Adyar, 4 Square Rapp, 7th

1 p.m.: Atsuro Tayama, Galerie Adèle Sand, 13 Rue Jean Bausire, 4th

1:30 p.m.: Isabelle Ballu, Mairie 4th, 2 Place de Baudoyer, 4th

2 p.m.: Martin Grant, BMCS, 149 Rue Saint-Honoré, 1st

2:30 p.m.: Undercover, Salle Marcel Cerdan, Palais Omnisport de Paris Bercy. Entrée Porte 28 , 8 Boulevard de Bercy, 12th

3:30 p.m.: Bernhard Willhelm, Gymnase ASPTT, 242 Rue de Bercy, 12th

4 p.m.: Paco Rabanne, Ateliers Berthier, 32 Boulevard Berthier, 17th

5:30 p.m.: Gaspard Yurkievich, Hôtel Intercontinental, Salle Concorde, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st6:30 p.m.: Sharon Wauchob, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux Arts, Chapelle des Petits Augustins, 14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th

7:30 p.m.: Viktor & Rolf, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st

8:30 p.m.: AF Vandevorst, Elysée Montmartre, 72 Boulevard de Rochechouart, 18th

9:30 p.m.: Matthew Ames, Le Trianon, 80 Boulevard de Rochechouart, 9th

Tuesday, Oct. 4

9:30 a.m.: Balenciaga, 15 Rue Cassette, 6th

10:30 a.m.: Junya Watanabe, Garage Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, 3rd

11:30 a.m.: Vivienne Westwood, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme

12:30 p.m.: Marithé & François Girbaud, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre

1:30 p.m.: Issey Miyake by Naoki Takizawa, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot

2:30 p.m.: Jean Paul Gaultier, 325 Rue Saint-Martin, 3rd

3:30 p.m.: Cosmic Wonder, Galerie Chantal Crouzel, 40 Rue Quincampoix, 3rd

4:30 p.m.: Comme Des Garçons, École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux Arts, 14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th

5 p.m.: Juan Pedro Lopez, Hôtel Intercontinental, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st

5:30 p.m.: Costume National, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st

8 p.m.: Christian Dior, Grand Palais, Avenue du Général Eisenhower, 8th

9:30 p.m.: Naco Paris, Le Cab’, 2 place du Palais-Royal, 1st

Wednesday, Oct. 5

9:30 a.m.: Andrew Gn, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel

10:30 a.m.: Lagerfeld Gallery, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme

11:30 a.m.: Stella Cadente, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot

12:30 p.m.: Emanuel Ungaro, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre

2 p.m.: Bruno Pieters, Hôtel Intercontinental, Salle Concorde, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st

4 p.m.: Véronique Branquinho, Garage Génie de la Bastille, 45 Rue du Faubourg Saint-Antoine, 11th

5:30 p.m.: Givenchy, Tennis Club de Paris, 15 Avenue Félix d’Hérelle, 16th7 p.m.: Rochas, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st

8:30 p.m.: Dries Van Noten, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux Arts, 14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th

9:30 p.m.: Nicolas Andréas Taralis, see invitation

Thursday, Oct. 6

10 a.m.: Stella McCartney, 1 Rue Auber, 9th

11 a.m.: Léonard, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme

Noon: Cacharel, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre

1 p.m.: Tsumori Chisato, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot

2 p.m.: Loewe, Palais de Chaillot, 1 Place du Trocadéro, 16th

3 p.m.: Sophia Kokosalaki, see invitation

3:30 p.m.: Zucca, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux Arts, 14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th

4:30 p.m.: Celine, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st

6 p.m.: Hussein Chalayan, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel

7 p.m.: Veronique Leroy, Espace Commines, 17 Rue Commines, 3rd

8 p.m.: Ann Demeulemeester, Ateliers Berthier, 32 Boulevard Berthier, 17th

8:30 p.m.: Fatima Lopes, Hôtel Intercontinental, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st

Friday, Oct. 7

9:30 a.m.: Hiromichi Nakano, Pavillon Ledoyen, 1 Avenue Dutuit, 8th

10:30 a.m.: Chanel, Grand Palais, entrée Cours la Reine, 8th

11:30 a.m.: Akris, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot

11:30 a.m.: Blaak, Espace Pierre Cardin, 1-3 Avenue Gabriel, 8th

12:30 p.m.: Giambattista Valli, Hôtel Intercontinental, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st

1:30 p.m.: Haider Ackermann, 21 Rue de l'Ecole de Médecine, 6th

2:30 p.m.: Sonia Rykiel, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st

3 p.m.: Golem, Hôtel Mije, 6 Rue de Fourcy, 4th

3:30 p.m.: Keita Maruyama, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux Arts, Cours du Murier, 14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th

4:30 p.m.: Christian Lacroix, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux Arts, 14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th5:30 p.m.: Cher Michel Klein, Hôtel Intercontinental, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st

6:30 p.m.: Maison Martin Margiela, Stade Français, 84 Rue Georges Lafont, 16th

7 p.m.: Luis Buchinho, 21 Rue de l'Ecole de Médecine, 6th

8 p.m.: Alexander McQueen, Imprimerie Nationale, 27/39 Rue de la Convention, 15th

Saturday, Oct. 8

10 a.m.: Nina Ricci, Théâtre National de Chaillot, 1 Place du Trocadéro, 16th

11 a.m.: Junko Shimada, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot

Noon: Guy Laroche, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme

1 p.m.: Kenzo, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre

1:45 p.m.: Fabrics Interseason, Espace Pierre Cardin, 1-3 Avenue Gabriel, 8th

2 p.m.: Yoichi Nagasawa, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel

3 p.m.: Chloé, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries,1st

4 p.m.: Lutz, Théatre de l’Espace Pierre Cardin, 1-3 Avenue Gabriel, 8th

5 p.m.: Hermès, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux Arts, Cour Vitrée, 14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th

5:45 p.m.: Impasse De La Défense, Hôtel Intercontinental, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st

6:30 p.m.: Barbara Bui, Hôtel Intercontinental, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st

8 p.m.: John Galliano, Studio 130, Studios de France, 50 Avenue du President Wilson, La Plaine Saint-Denis,

Sunday, Oct. 9

9:30 a.m.: Yuki Torii, 13 Passage Jouffroy, 9th

10:30 a.m.: Elie Saab, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot

11:30 a.m.: Valentino, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre

12:30 p.m.: Collette Dinnigan, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel

1:30 p.m.: Antonio Berardi, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme

3 p.m.: Yves Saint Laurent, Grand Palais, Entrée Nef Sud, Cours de la Reine, 8th

4:30 p.m.: Gilles Rosier, Hôtel Intercontinental, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st

5:30 p.m.: Lanvin, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st6:30 p.m.: Moon Young Hee, Hôtel Intercontinental, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st

8 p.m.: Louis Vuitton, Petit Palais

Monday, Oct. 10

1 p.m.: Enzuvan, Espace Saint-Martin, 199 bis Rue Saint-Martin, 3rd

3 p.m.: New Zealand Designers, Ambassade de Nouvelle Zélande, 9 Rue Léonard de Vinci, 16th

6:30 p.m.: Nathalie Garçon, Galerie Vivienne, entrance 4 Rue des Petits Champs, 2nd

7-11 p.m.: Andam Prize Winners, Ministère de la Culture, Rue des Bons Enfants, 1st

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus