Saturday, Sept. 27
11 a.m.: Impasse de la Défense, Le Train Bleu, Salle Dorée, Place Louis Armand, 12th
Noon: Marie Bishara, Ecole du Louvre, Salle Imhotep, Porte Jaujard, Place du Carrousel, 1st
1 p.m.: Sirivannavari, Le Grand Hôtel Intercontinental, 2 Rue Scribe, 9th
3 p.m.: Ivanahelsinki, Showcase, Pont Alexandre III, Port des Champs Elysées, 8th
4 p.m.: Kris Van Assche, 18 Rue du Faubourg du Temple, 11th
5 p.m.: Gareth Pugh, Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, 16th
6 p.m.: Dévastée, Showcase, Pont Alexandre III, Port des Champs Elysées, 8th
8 p.m.: Fatima Lopes, Les Folies Bergères, 32 Rue Richer, 9th

Sunday, Sept. 28
11 a.m.:
Lie Sang Bong, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel, 1st
Noon: Anne Valérie Hash, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
12:30 p.m.: Zien, 57 Avenue Montaigne, 8th
1 p.m.: Cher Michel Klein, Le Grand Hôtel Intercontinental, 2 Rue Scribe, 9th
1:30 p.m.: Peachoo+Krejberg, Ateliers Weber Métaux, 66 Rue de Turenne, 3rd
2 p.m.: Rajesh Pratap Singh, Galerie Nikki Diana Marquardt, 9 Place des Vosges, 4th
3 p.m.: Balmain, Hôtel Westin, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st
3:30 p.m.: Jasmin Santanen, Studio Harcourt, 10 Rue Jean Goujon, 8th
4 p.m.: Bruno Pieters, Maison des Métallos, Salle Noire, 94 Rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud, 11th
5 p.m.: Rick Owens, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Salle Mélpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
6 p.m.: Lutz,Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
7 p.m.: Nina Ricci, Espace Eiffel, Quai Branly, 7th
8 p.m.: A.F. Vandevorst, Parking Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, 3rd
9 p.m.: Bless, 81 Rue des Archives, 3rd

Monday, Sept. 29
10 a.m.: Atsuro Tayama, Musée Galliera, 10 Avenue Pierre 1er de Serbie, 16th
11 a.m.: Cacharel, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre, 1st
Noon: Gaspard Yurkievich, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
1 p.m.: Dice Kayek, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel, 1st
2:30 p.m.: Christian Dior, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
3:30 p.m.: Isabel Marant, Espace Eiffel, Quai Branly, 7th
4:30 p.m.: Sharon Wauchob, Cité de l’Architecture et du Patrimoine, 11 Avenue Albert de Mun, 16th
5 p.m.: Antonio Berardi, Espace Commines, 17 Rue Commines, 3rd
5:30 p.m.: Undercover, 22 Rue Marx Dormoy, 18th
6:30 p.m.: Maison Martin Margiela, Le 104, 5 Rue Curial, 19th
7:30 p.m.: Vivienne Westwood, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Salle Mélpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
8:30 p.m.: Yohji Yamamoto, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, 3rd

To continue reading this article...

To Read the Full Article
SUBSCRIBE NOW

Tap into our Global Network

Of Industry Leaders and Designers

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus