WWD.com/fashion-news/fashion-features/paris-rtw-show-calendar-1799421/
government-trade
government-trade

Paris RTW Show Calendar

Schedule for fall ready-to-wear shows in Paris, Sept. 27 to Oct. 5, 2008.

Saturday, Sept. 27
11 a.m.: Impasse de la Défense, Le Train Bleu, Salle Dorée, Place Louis Armand, 12th
Noon: Marie Bishara, Ecole du Louvre, Salle Imhotep, Porte Jaujard, Place du Carrousel, 1st
1 p.m.: Sirivannavari, Le Grand Hôtel Intercontinental, 2 Rue Scribe, 9th
3 p.m.: Ivanahelsinki, Showcase, Pont Alexandre III, Port des Champs Elysées, 8th
4 p.m.: Kris Van Assche, 18 Rue du Faubourg du Temple, 11th
5 p.m.: Gareth Pugh, Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, 16th
6 p.m.: Dévastée, Showcase, Pont Alexandre III, Port des Champs Elysées, 8th
8 p.m.: Fatima Lopes, Les Folies Bergères, 32 Rue Richer, 9th

Sunday, Sept. 28
11 a.m.:
Lie Sang Bong, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel, 1st
Noon: Anne Valérie Hash, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
12:30 p.m.: Zien, 57 Avenue Montaigne, 8th
1 p.m.: Cher Michel Klein, Le Grand Hôtel Intercontinental, 2 Rue Scribe, 9th
1:30 p.m.: Peachoo+Krejberg, Ateliers Weber Métaux, 66 Rue de Turenne, 3rd
2 p.m.: Rajesh Pratap Singh, Galerie Nikki Diana Marquardt, 9 Place des Vosges, 4th
3 p.m.: Balmain, Hôtel Westin, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st
3:30 p.m.: Jasmin Santanen, Studio Harcourt, 10 Rue Jean Goujon, 8th
4 p.m.: Bruno Pieters, Maison des Métallos, Salle Noire, 94 Rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud, 11th
5 p.m.: Rick Owens, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Salle Mélpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
6 p.m.: Lutz, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
7 p.m.: Nina Ricci, Espace Eiffel, Quai Branly, 7th
8 p.m.: A.F. Vandevorst, Parking Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, 3rd
9 p.m.: Bless, 81 Rue des Archives, 3rd

Monday, Sept. 29
10 a.m.: Atsuro Tayama, Musée Galliera, 10 Avenue Pierre 1er de Serbie, 16th
11 a.m.: Cacharel, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre, 1st
Noon: Gaspard Yurkievich, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
1 p.m.: Dice Kayek, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel, 1st
2:30 p.m.: Christian Dior, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
3:30 p.m.: Isabel Marant, Espace Eiffel, Quai Branly, 7th
4:30 p.m.: Sharon Wauchob, Cité de l’Architecture et du Patrimoine, 11 Avenue Albert de Mun, 16th
5 p.m.: Antonio Berardi, Espace Commines, 17 Rue Commines, 3rd
5:30 p.m.: Undercover, 22 Rue Marx Dormoy, 18th
6:30 p.m.: Maison Martin Margiela, Le 104, 5 Rue Curial, 19th
7:30 p.m.: Vivienne Westwood, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Salle Mélpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
8:30 p.m.: Yohji Yamamoto, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, 3rd

Tuesday, Sept. 30
9 a.m.: Jeremy Scott, Elysée Montmartre, 72 Boulevard de Rochechouart, 18th
9:30 a.m.: Balenciaga, 15 Rue Cassette, 6th
10:30 a.m.: Junya Watanabe, Maison des Métallos, 94 Rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud, Salle Noir, 11th
11:30 a.m.: Tsumori Chisato, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
12:30 p.m.: Marithé & François Girbaud, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle de Nôtre, 1st
1:30 p.m.: Issey Miyake, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme, 1st
2:30 p.m.: Sophia Kokosalaki, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
3:30 p.m.: Manish Arora, Cirque d’Hiver, 110 Rue Amelot, 11th
4:30 p.m.: Ann Demeulemeester, Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, 6th
5:30 p.m.: Comme des Garçons, Maison des Métallos, 94 Rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud, Salle Blanche, 11th
7 p.m.: Jean Paul Gaultier, 325 Rue Saint-Martin, 3rd
8 p.m.: Véronique Branquinho, Parking Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, 3rd
9 p.m.: Loewe, Les Folies Bergères, 32 Rue Richer, 9th

Wednesday, Oct. 1
10 a.m.:
Karl Lagerfeld, Espace Eiffel, Quai Branly, 7th
11 a.m.: Andrew Gn, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel, 1st
Noon: Akris, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme, 1st
1 p.m.: Emanuel Ungaro, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre, 1st
2 p.m.: Costume National, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
3 p.m.: Dries Van Noten, Jardin du Palais Royal, Fontaines de Bury, accès par la Place Colette, 1st
4 p.m.: Christian Lacroix, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
5 p.m.: Estrella Archs, Parking Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, 3rd
6:30 p.m.: Givenchy, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, 3rd
7:30 p.m.: Hussein Chalayan, POPB, Salle Marcel Cerdan, 8 Boulevard de Bercy, 12th
9 p.m.: Sonia Rykiel, Domaine National de Saint-Cloud

Thursday, Oct. 2
10 a.m.: Stella McCartney, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, 3rd
11 a.m.: Léonard, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme, 1st
Noon: Barbara Bui, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre, 1st
1 p.m.: Guy Laroche, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
2 p.m.: Giambattista Valli, Espace Eiffel, Quai Branly, 7th
3 p.m.: Zucca, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Salle Mélpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
4:30 p.m.: Celine, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
5:30 p.m.: Haider Ackermann, Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, 6th
6:30 p.m.: Bernhard Willhelm, Parking Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, 3rd
7:30 p.m.: Andrea Crews, Jeu de Paume, 1 Place de la Concorde, 8th
8 p.m.: Yves Saint Laurent, Grand Palais, Avenue Winston Churchill, 8th

Friday, Oct. 3
9:30 a.m.:
Requiem, Cercle de l’Union Interalliée, 33 Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, 8th
10:30 a.m.: Chanel, Grand Palais, Avenue du Général Eisenhower, 8th
11:30 a.m.: Agnès b., Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, 16th
Noon: Fabrizio Capriata, Showcase, Pont Alexandre III, 8th
12:30 p.m.: Jean-Charles de Castelbajac, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme, 1st
1:30 p.m.: Alena Akhmadullina, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
2:30 p.m.: Valentino, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
3:30 p.m.: Junko Shimada, École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Salle Melpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
4:30 p.m.: Rue du Mail (by Martine Sitbon), Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, 6th
5:30 p.m.: Commuun, Garage Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, 3rd
6:30 p.m.: Vanessa Bruno, 8/10 Rue de la Pierre Levée, 11th
8 p.m.: Alexander McQueen, Le 104, 11 bis Rue Curial, 19th

Saturday, Oct. 4
9:30 a.m.:
Talbot Runhof, Weber Métaux, 66 Rue de Turenne, 3rd
10:30 a.m.: Kenzo, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, 3rd
11:30 a.m.: Elie Saab, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme, 1st
12:30 p.m.: Wunderkind, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
1:30 p.m.: Paul & Joe, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre, 1st
2:30 p.m.: Collette Dinnigan, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel, 1st
3:30 p.m.: Chloé, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
4:30 p.m.: Martin Grant, École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Salle Melpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
5:30 p.m.: Hermès, Espace Eiffel, Quai Branly, 7th
6:30 p.m.: Limi Feu, Musée de l’Homme, 17 Place du Trocadéro, 16th
8 p.m.: John Galliano, Atelier de la Villette, 6/8 Sente à Bigot, 19th

Sunday, Oct. 5
10:30 a.m.:
Jefen, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
11:30 a.m.: Chapurin, e Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme, 1st
12:30 p.m.: Shiatzy Chen, École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Salle Melpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
2:30 p.m.: Louis Vuitton, see invitation
4 p.m.: Iwaya for Dress 33, Cité de l’Architecture et du Patrimoine, 11 Avenue Albert de Mun, 16th
5 p.m.: Lavin, Espace Eiffel, Quai Branly, 7th
6 p.m.: Moon Young Hee, Palais Galliéra, 10 Avenue Pierre 1er de Serbie, 16th
7 p.m.: Miu Miu, see invitation