WWD.com/fashion-news/fashion-features/paris-rtw-show-calendar-2319503/
government-trade
government-trade

Paris RTW Show Calendar

A calendar for the spring ready-to-wear collections in Paris. Information is accurate as of press time.

Following is the calendar for the spring ready-to-wear collections in Paris. Information is accurate as of press time, but subject to change, and attendees are encouraged to confirm times and locations.



Wednesday, Sept. 30
10 a.m.: Impasse de la Défense, Gare de Lyon, Train Bleu, Salle Dorée, Place Louis Armand, 12th
11 a.m.: Moon Young Hee, Garage Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, 3rd
Noon: Tim Van Steenbergen, Espace Commines, 17 Rue Commines, 3rd
1 p.m.: Anne Valérie Hash, 36 Boulevard Bonne Nouvelle, 10th
2 p.m.: Limi Feu, 13 Rue de Turbigo, 2nd
3 p.m.: Dévastée, Salon des Miroirs, 13 Passage Jouffroy, 9th
4 p.m.: Felipe Oliveira Baptista, Musée de l’Homme, Foyer du Cinéma, 17 Place du Trocadéro, 16th
5 p.m.: Rochas, Musée de l’Homme, 17 Place du Trocadéro, 16th
6 p.m.: Peachoo+Krejberg, Musée de l’Homme, 17 Place du Trocadéro, 16th
6:30 p.m.: Luis Buchinho, Musée de l’Homme, 17 Place du Trocadéro, 16th
7 p.m.: Gareth Pugh, Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, 16th
8 p.m.: Rue du Mail (by Martine Sitbon), 5 Rue du Mail, 2nd
9 p.m.: Fatima Lopes, Salon des Miroirs, 13 Passage Jouffroy, 9th

Thursday, Oct. 1
10 a.m.: Balenciaga, Hôtel de Crillon, 10 Place de la Concorde, 8th
11 a.m.: Lie Sang Bong, Musée d’Art Moderne, 11 Avenue du Président Wilson, 16th
Noon: Hiroko Koshino, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
1 p.m.: Manish Arora, Crazy Horse, 12 Avenue George V, 8th
1:30 p.m.: Haltbar, Villa du Lavoir, 70 Rue René Boulanger, 10th
2 p.m.: Sharon Wauchob, Musée de l’Homme, 17 Place du Trocadéro, 16th
3 p.m.: Balmain, Intercontinental Paris Le Grand Hotel, 2 Rue Scribe, 9th
4 p.m.: Bruno Pieters, Musée de l’Homme, 17 Place du Trocadéro, 16th
5 p.m.: Rick Owens, Les Beaux-Arts de Paris, Salle Mélpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
6 p.m.: Lutz, Garage Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, 3rd
7 p.m.: AF Vandevorst, Musée de l’Homme, 17 Place du Trocadéro, 16th
8 p.m.: Nina Ricci, 17 Rue François 1er, 8th
8:30 p.m.: Christophe Guillarmé, Le Queen, 102 Avenue des Champs Elysées, 8th
9 p.m.: Bless, Le Centquatre, 5 Rue Curial, 19th

Friday, Oct. 2
10 a.m.: Atsuro Tayama, 7 Rue Hérold, 1st
11 a.m.: Issey Miyake, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre, 1st
Noon: Gaspard Yurkievich, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
1 p.m.: Bernhard Willhelm, Espace Commines, 17 Rue Commines, 3rd
2:30 p.m.: Christian Dior, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
3:30 p.m.: Isabel Marant, Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, 6th
4:30 p.m.: Vivienne Westwood, Hôtel Pozzo di Borgo, 51 Rue de l’Université, 7th
5:30 p.m.: Lanvin, Halle Freyssinet, 55 Boulevard Vincent Auriol, 13th
6:30 p.m.: Maison Martin Margiela, POPB, Salle Marcel Cerdan, Porte 28, 8 Boulevard de Bercy, 12th
7:30 p.m.: Véronique Leroy, Espace Commines, 17 Rue Commines, 3rd
8 p.m.: Etcetura, Espace Saint-Martin, 199 Bis Rue Saint-Martin, 3rd
8:30 p.m.: Yohji Yamamoto, 155 Rue Saint-Martin, 3rd

Saturday, Oct. 3
9:30 a.m.: Junya Watanabe, See invitation
10:30 a.m.: Haider Ackermann, Les Beaux-Arts de Paris, Salle Mélpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
11:30 a.m.: Tsumori Chisato, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
12:30 p.m.: Chapurin, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre, 1st
1:30 p.m.: Viktor & Rolf, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
2:30 p.m.: Cacharel, Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, 16th
3:30 p.m.: Sophia Kokosalaki, Intercontinental Paris le Grand, 2 Rue Scribe, 9th
4:30 p.m.: Ann Demeulemeester, Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, 6th
5:30 p.m.: Comme des Garçons, See Invitation
7 p.m.: Jean Paul Gaultier, 325 Rue Saint-Martin, 3rd
8 p.m.: Loewe, Université Paris Descartes, 12 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, 6th
8 p.m.: Christian Wijnants, La Galerie de l’Architecture, 11 Rue des Blancs Manteaux, 4th
8:30 p.m.: Andrea Crews, Jeu de Paume, 1 Place de la Concorde, 8th

Sunday, Oct. 4
10 a.m.: Karl Lagerfeld, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
11 a.m.: Andrew Gn, Les Beaux-Arts de Paris, Salle Mélpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
Noon: Akris, Musée de l’Homme, 17 Place du Trocadéro, 16th
1 p.m.: Emanuel Ungaro, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre, 1st
2 p.m.: Costume National, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
3 p.m.: Hussein Chalayan, Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, 6th
4 p.m.: Dries Van Noten, 7 Place Vendôme, 1st
5 p.m.: Kris Van Assche, Garage Turenne, 66 Rue de Turenne, 3rd
6:30 p.m.: Givenchy, See Invitation
7:30 p.m.: Sonia Rykiel, 175 Boulevard Saint-Germain, 6th

Monday, Oct. 5
10 a.m.: Stella McCartney, Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, 16th
11 a.m.: Barbara Bui, Musée de l’Homme, 17 Place du Trocadéro, 16th
Noon: Léonard, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre, 1st
1 p.m.: Guy Laroche, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
2 p.m.: Giambattista Valli, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
3 p.m.: Zucca, See invitation
4 p.m.: Celine, 7 Place Vendôme, 1st
5 p.m.: Commun, Musée de l’Orangerie, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
6 p.m.: Vanessa Bruno, Palais de Chaillot, 1 Place du Trocadéro et du 11 Novembre, 16th
7:30 p.m.: Yves Saint Laurent, Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, 16th

Tuesday, Oct. 6
9:30 a.m.: John Ribbe, Le Showcase, Pont Alexandre III, 8th
10:30 a.m.: Chanel, Grand Palais, Avenue du Général Eisenhower, 8th
11:30 a.m.: Agnès B., Les Beaux-Arts de Paris, 14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th
12:30 p.m.: Jean-Charles de Castelbajac, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre, 1st
1:30 p.m.: Alena Akhmadullina, 7 Place Vendôme, 1st
2:30 p.m: Chloé, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
3:30 p.m.: Junko Shimada, Halle Freyssinet, 55 Boulevard Vincent Auriol, 13th
5 p.m.: Valentino, Halle Freyssinet, 55 Boulevard Vincent Auriol, 13th
6 p.m.: Marithé & François Girbaud, Halle Freyssinet, 55 Boulevard Vincent Auriol, 13th
7 p.m.: Tim Hamilton, Halle Freyssinet, 55 Boulevard Vincent Auriol, 13th
8:30 p.m.: Alexander McQueen, POPB, Salle Marcel Cerdan, Porte 28, 8 Boulevard de Bercy, 12th

Wednesday, Oct. 7
9:30 a.m.: RM by the designer Roland Mouret, Musée de l’Homme, 17 place du Trocadéro, 16th
10:30 a.m.: Kenzo, Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, 16th
11:30 a.m.: Wunderkind, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
12:30 p.m.: Paul & Joe, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre, 1st
1 p.m.: Jasmin Santanen, Hôtel Saint James & Albany, 202 Rue de Rivoli, 1st
1:30 p.m.: Collette Dinnigan, Hôtel Westin, Salon Impérial, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st
2:30 p.m: Louis Vuitton, Cour Carrée du Louvre, 1st
3:30 p.m.: Elie Saab, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
4:30 p.m.: Miu Miu, 34 Avenue Foch, 8th
5:30 p.m.: Talbot Runhof, Halle Freyssinet, 55 Boulevard Vincent Auriol, 13th
6:30 p.m.: Hermès, Halle Freyssinet, 55 Boulevard Vincent Auriol, 13th
7:30 p.m.: Dress 33, Halle Freyssinet, 55 Boulevard Vincent Auriol, 13th
8:30 p.m.: John Galliano, Halle Freyssinet, 55 Boulevard Vincent Auriol, 13th

Thursday, Oct. 8
10:30 a.m.: Marie Bishara, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
12:30 p.m.: Shiatzy Chen, Les Beaux-Arts de Paris, Salle Melpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
1:30 p.m.: Ingrid Vlasov, Musée de l’Homme, 17 Place du Trocadéro, 16th
2:30 p.m.: Giles Deacon, Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, 16th
3:30 p.m.: Estrella Archs, Institut Cervantes, 7 Rue Quentin Bauchart, 8th