The following is the ready-to-wear show schedule.
Times and locations are subject to change. Attendees are encouraged to confirm information.

Monday, Oct. 4
9:30 a.m.: Isabelle Ballu, Bastille Design Center, 74 Boulevard Richard Lenoir, 11th
10:30 a.m.: Wendy & Jim, Espace Saint-Martin, 199 bis Rue Saint-Martin, 3rd
11:30 a.m.: Bless, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
Noon: Charles Anastase, UCAD, Hall des Maréchaux, 107 Rue de Rivoli, 1st
12:30 p.m.: Tim Van Steenbergen, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel
1:30 p.m.: Oscar Carvallo, Hôtel Meurice, Salons Pompa dour et Tuileries, 228 Rue de Rivoli, 1st
2 p.m.: Bruno Pieters, Espace Pierre Cardin, 3 Avenue Gabriel, 8th
3 p.m.: Sharon Wauchob, École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux Arts, 14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th
4 p.m.: Gaspard Yurkievich, Salle Wagram, 39 Avenue de Wagram, 17th
5 p.m.: Christian Wijnants, Salle Wagram, 39 Avenue de Wagram, 17th
6 p.m.: Lutz, Salle Wagram, 39 Avenue de Wagram, 17th
7 p.m.: Undercover, Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, 37 bis Boulevard de la Chapelle, 18th
8 p.m.: AF Vandervorst, Elysée Montmartre, 72 Boulevard Rochechouart, 18th
9 p.m.: Yohji Yamamoto, Le Carreau du Temple, 5/7 Rue Dupetit Thouars, 3rd

Tuesday, Oct. 5
9:30 a.m.: Balenciaga, 15 Rue Cassettes, 6th
10:30 a.m.: Junya Watanabe, To be confirmed
11:30 a.m.: Vivienne Westwood, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme
12:30 p.m.: Marithé & Francois Girbaud, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre
1:30 p.m.: ES, Atelier Richelieu, 60, Rue de Richelieu, 2nd
2:30 p.m.: Christian Dior, Espace Ephémère, Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
3:30 p.m.: Moon Young Hee, Salle Wagram, 39 Avenue de Wagram, 17th
4 p.m.: Naco, Salle Wagram, 39 Avenue de Wagram, 17th
4:30 p.m.: Comme Des Garçons, To be confirmed.
5:30 p.m.: Costume National, École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux Arts, 14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th.
6:30 p.m.: Jean Paul Gaultier, 325, Rue Saint-Martin, 3rd.
7:30 p.m.: Issey Miyake by Naoki Takizawa, Carreau du Temple, 5/7 Rue Dupetit Thouars, 3rd
7 p.m.: Hartmann Nordenholz, 1 Rue de Minimes, 3rd
8:30 p.m.: Fatima Lopes, Salle Wagram, 39 Avenue de Wagram, 17th
9 p.m.: Nicolas Andreas Taralis, Le Rive Gauche, 1 Rue de Sabot 6thWednesday, Oct. 6
9:30 a.m.: Andrew Gn, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel
10:30 a.m.: Lagerfeld Gallery, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme
11:30 a.m.: Melodie Wolf, Studio 101, 1 Rue du Mail, 2nd
11:30 a.m.: Stella Cadente, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
12:30 p.m.: Emanuel Ungaro, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre
1 p.m.: Anabela Baldaque, Salle Wagram, 39 Avenue de Wagram, 17th
2 p.m.: Helmut Lang, 84 Rue Georges Lafont, 16th
3 p.m.: Cosmic Wonder, Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, 16th
3:30 p.m.: Isabel Marant, École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux Arts, 14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th
4:30 p.m.: Viktor & Rolf, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
5:30 p.m.: Katty Xiomara, Salle Wagram, 39 Avenue de Wagram, 17th
6 p.m.: Loewe, Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, 6th
7 p.m.: Véronique Branquinho, Elysée Montmartre, 72 Boulevard Rochechouart, 18th
8 p.m.: Dries Van Noten, Babcock & Wilcox, 80 Rue Emile Zola, La Courneuve

Thursday, Oct. 7
10 a.m.:
Stella McCartney, Palais Brongniart, Place de la Bourse, 2nd
11 a.m.: Zucca, Garage de la Bastille, 45 Rue du Faubourg Saint-Antoine,11th
11:30 a.m.: Martin Grant, Cloître des Billettes, 24 Rue des Archives, 4th
Noon: Léonard, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme
1 p.m.: Marongiu, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel
1:30 p.m.: Cher Michel Klein, 14 Boulevard Haussmann, 9th
2 p.m.: Tsumori Chisato, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre
3 p.m.: Atsuro Tayama, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
4 p.m.: Celine, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
5 p.m.: Jean-Luc Amsler, Salle Wagram, 39 Avenue de Wagram, 17th
5:30 p.m.: Hussein Chalayan, Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’École de Médecine, 6th
6 p.m.: Impasse de la Défense, Salle Wagram, 39 Avenue de Wagram, 17th
6:30 p.m.: Veronique Leroy, Passage du Grand Cerf, 2nd
7:30 p.m.: Fabrics Interseason, Studio 101, 1 Rue du Mail, 2nd
8 p.m.: Ann Demeulemeester, Carreau du Temple, 2/4 Rue Perrée, 3rd
9 p.m.: Y’s/Y3, 211, Avenue Jean Jaures, La VilletteFriday, Oct. 8
10:30 a.m.: Chanel, Carrousel du Louvre, Salles Delorme et Gabriel
11:30 a.m.: Akris, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
Noon: Fifi Chachnil, Lido de Paris, 116 Avenue des Champs-Elysées, 8th
12:30 p.m.: Blaak, La Scala, 188 bis, Rue de Rivoli, 1st
1:30 p.m.: Sonya Rykiel, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
2:30 p.m.: Keita Maruyama, Hôtel Intercontinental, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st
3:30 p.m.: Rick Owens, Carreau du Temple, 2/4 Rue Perrée , 3rd
4:30 p.m.: Christian Lacroix, École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux Arts, 14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th
5:30 p.m.: Lolita Lempicka, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre
6:30 p.m.: Martin Margiela, Salle Charlie Parker, Halle de la Villette, 211 Avenue Jean Jaurès, 19th
8 p.m.: Alexander McQueen, Palais Omnisport Paris Bercy, 12th

Saturday, Oct. 9
10 a.m.: Nina Ricci, Museum National d’Histoire Naturelle, 36 Rue Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 5th
11 a.m.: Dice Kayek, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
Noon: Paco Rabanne, Carrousel du Louvre. Salle Delorme
1 p.m.: Cacharel, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre
2 p.m.: Yoichi Nagasawa, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel
3 p.m.: Chloé, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
4 p.m.: Junko Shimada, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
5 p.m.: Hermès, École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux Arts, 14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th
6:30 p.m.: Barbara Bui, Salle Wagram, 39 Avenue de Wagram, 17th
8 p.m.: John Galliano, Théâtre de l’Empire, 37 Avenue de Wagram, 17th

Sunday, Oct. 10
9:30 a.m.: Rochas, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
10:30 a.m.: Jean-Louis Scherrer, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
11:30 a.m.: Valentino, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre
12:30 a.m.: Collette Dinnigan, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel
1:30 p.m.: Guy Laroche, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme
3 p.m.: Louis Vuitton, Serre du Parc André Citroën, Rue de la Montagne de la Fage, 15th
4 p.m.: Yoshiki Hishinuma, Salle Wagram, 39 Avenue de Wagram, 17th
5 p.m.: Lanvin, Salle Wagram, 39 Avenue de Wagram, 17th
6:30 p.m.: Kenzo, Palais Omnisport Paris Bercy, Salle Marcel Cerdant, 12th
8:30 p.m.: Yves Saint Laurent, To be confirmedMonday, Oct. 11
10:30 a.m.: Yuki Torii, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel
11:30 a.m.: Lie Sang Bong, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
12:30 p.m.: Hiromichi Nakano, École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux Arts, 14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th
1:30 p.m.: Enzu Van, Salle Wagram, 39 Avenue de Wagram, 17th
2:30 p.m.: Silvia Tcherassi, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
3:30 p.m.: John Ribbe, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel
4:30 p.m.: Walter Rodrigues, To be confirmed
5:30 p.m.: Impasse de la Défense, Salle Wagram, 39 Avenue de Wagram, 17th
6:30 p.m.: Xuly Bet, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel
7:30 p.m.: Katherine Pradeau, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
8:30 p.m.: Alphadi, Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre

To Read the Full Article
SUBSCRIBE NOW

Tap into our Global Network

Of Industry Leaders and Designers

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus