WWD.com/fashion-news/fashion-features/schedule-of-paris-rtw-shows-1154230/
government-trade
government-trade

Schedule of Paris RTW Shows

PARIS -- Following is the schedule of the designer ready-to-wear collections to be held here next month.<BR><BR><STRONG>Friday, March 4</STRONG><BR><BR><STRONG>9 a.m</STRONG>.Junya Watanabe<BR><STRONG>10:30</STRONG> a.m.Christophe...

PARIS — Following is the schedule of the designer ready-to-wear collections to be held here next month.

Friday, March 4

9 a.m.Junya Watanabe
10:30 a.m.Christophe Lemaire
11:30 a.m.Mariot Chanet
12:30 p.m.Dries Van Noten
2 p.m.Veronique Leroy
3:30 p.m.Junko Shimada
4:30 p.m.Michel Klein
6 p.m.Rifat Ozbek
7:30 p.m.Frank Sorbier
8:30 p.m.Comme des Garcons

Saturday, March 5

9 a.m.Doby Broda
10:30 a.m.Corinne Cobson
11:30 a.m.Dorothee Bis
1 p.m.Yohji Yamamoto
2:30 p.m.Lolita Lempicka
4 p.m.Jean Charles De Castelbajac
5 p.m.Popy Moreni
6:30 p.m.Claude Montana
8 p.m.Ann Demeulemeester

Sunday, March 6

9:30 a.m.Christian Lacroix
10:30 a.m.Atsuro Tayama
1 p.m.Helmut Lang
2:30 p.m.Sonia Rykiel
4 p.m.Vivienne Westwood
5:30 p.m.Jean Paul Gaultier
7 p.m.Kenzo
8:30 p.m.Jean Paul Gaultier

Monday, March 7

9:30 a.m.Lanvin
10:30 a.m.Karl Lagerfeld
Noon Marcel Marongiu
1 p.m.Zucca
2:30 p.m.Christian Dior
4 p.m.Cerruti
5 p.m.Jerome L’Huillier
6:30 p.m.Martine Sitbon
8 p.m.Issey Miyake

Tuesday, March 8

10 a.m.Chloe
11 a.m.Courreges
Noon Emanuel Ungaro
2:30 p.m.Hermes
3:30 p.m.Paco Rabanne
5 p.m.Balmain
6:30 p.m.Chantal Thomass
8 p.m.Jean Colonna

Wednesday, March 9

9 a.m.Givenchy
10:30 a.m.Yves Saint Laurent
12:30 p.m.Valentino
2:30 p.m.Rochas
3:30 p.m.Enrico Coveri
4:30 p.m.Balenciaga
6 p.m.Romeo Gigli
7:30 p.m.Herve Leger
8:30 p.m.Costume National

Thursday, March 10

9:30 a.m.Junko Koshino
10:30 a.m.Chanel
Noon Jacques Fath
1:15 p.m.Bertrand Marechal
2:30 p.m.Icinoo
3:30 p.m.Gres
5 p.m.Marithe & Francois Girbaud
6:30 p.m.Jin Teok
7:30 p.m.John Ribbe

Friday, March 11

10:30 a.m. Miwha Hong
Noon Lee Young Hee
2:30 p.m.Daniel Hechter
3:30 p.m.Yoshiki Hishinuma
4:30 p.m.Anne Marie Beretta
6 p.m.Tsumura Kosuke

BY APPOINTMENT

Azzedine Alaia
Angelo Tarlazzi
Agnes B
Barbara Bui
Dirk Bikkembergs
Emmanuelle Khanh
Geoffrey B. Small
GR 816
Guy Laroche
Hanae Mori
Jean Louis Scherrer
Jean-Luc Amsler
John Galliano
Lapidus
Louis Feraud
Michel Leger
Nic Janik
Oliver Guillemin
Paul Smith
Per Spook
Robert Merloz
Torrente