Following is the schedule for the fall ready-to-wear shows, running Feb. 23 to March 2. Information is accurate as of press time, but attendees are encouraged to confirm times and locations.

Saturday, Feb. 23
4:30 p.m.: Impasse de la Défense, Restaurant Le Train Bleu, Salle Dorée, Gare de Lyon, 12th
5:30 p.m.: Fatima Lopes, Hôtel Westin, Salon Concorde, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st
6:30 p.m.: Dévastée, L’Académie, 14 Rue Royale, 8th
7:30 p.m.: Ivanahelsinki, Hôtel Westin, Salon Concorde, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st

Sunday, Feb. 24
10 a.m.: Jefen, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel, 1st
11 a.m.: Lie Sang Bong, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
Noon: Cher Michel Klein, Le Grand Intercontinental Paris, 2 Rue Scribe, 9th
2 p.m.: Rajesh Pratap Singh, Espace Commines, 17 Rue Commines, 3rd
3 p.m.: Balmain, Hôtel Westin, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st
4 p.m.: Bruno Pieters, Galerie Nikki Diana Marquardt,
9 Place des Vosges, 4th
4:30 p.m.: Zien, 57 Avenue Montaigne, 8th
5 p.m.: Manish Arora BETC EURO RSCG, 85 Rue du Faubourg Saint Martin, 10th
6 p.m.: Rick Owens, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Salle Melpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
7 p.m.: Bless, 22 Avenue Marx Dormoy, 18th
7:30 p.m.: Peachoo + Krejberg, Hôtel de Brossier, 12 Rue Charlot, 3rd
8 p.m.: AF Vandevorst, Maison des Métallos, 94 Rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud, 11th

Monday, Feb. 25
10 a.m.: Atsuro Tayama, Salle Pleyel, 252 Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, 8th
11 a.m.: Véronique Leroy, Espace Pierre Cardin, 1/3 Avenue Gabriel, 8th
Noon: Gaspard Yurkievich, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
1 p.m.: Robert Normand, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel, 1st
2 p.m.: Fashion Institute Arnhem, Les Arts Décoratifs, 103 Rue de Rivoli, 1st
2:30 p.m.: Christian Dior, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
3:30 p.m.: Isabel Marant, Espace Eiffel, Quai Branly, 7th
4:30 p.m.: Sharon Wauchob, Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, 16th
5:30 p.m.: Undercover, La Cigale, 120 Boulevard Rochechouart, 18th
6:30 p.m.: Maison Martin Margiela, Palais Omnisports de Paris Bercy, Salle Marcel Cerdan, Porte 28, 8 Boulevard de Bercy, 12th
7:30 p.m.: Vivienne Westwood, Hôtel Westin, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st
8:30 p.m.: Yohji Yamamoto, Palais de la Bourse, Place de la Bourse, 2nd
9:30 p.m.: Jeremy Scott, Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, 16th

This story first appeared in the February 21, 2008 issue of WWD.  Subscribe Today.

Tuesday, Feb. 26
9:30 a.m.: Balenciaga, 15 Rue Cassette, 6th
10:30 a.m.: Junya Watanabe, Salle Melpomène, ENS des Beaux Arts, 6th
11 a.m.: Gai Mattiolo, Hôtel Westin, Salon Imperial, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st
11:30 a.m.: Tsumori Chisato, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme
12:30 p.m.: Marithé & François Girbaud, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre, 1st
1 p.m.: Tao Comme des Garçons, Salle Melpomène, ENS des Beaux Arts, 8th
1:30 p.m.: Lutz, Espace Pierre Cardin, 1/3 Avenue Gabriel, Paris, 8th
2:30 p.m.: Viktor & Rolf, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, 3rd
3:30 p.m.: Issey Miyake, Musée de l’Homme, 17 Place du Trocadéro, 16th
4:30 p.m.: Ann Demeulemeester, Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, 6th
5:30 p.m.: Comme des Garçons, Salle Pleyel, 252, Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, 8th
7 p.m.: Jean-Paul Gaultier, 325 Rue Saint-Martin, 3rd
7 p.m.: Junko Maeda, Hôtel Meurice, Salon Pompadour, 228 Rue de Rivoli, 1st
8 p.m.: Véronique Branquinho, Maison des Métallos, 94 Rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud,11th
9 p.m.: Loewe, Opéra Comique, Place Boieldieu, 2nd

Wednesday, Feb. 27
10 a.m.: Karl Lagerfeld, Espace Eiffel, Quai Branly, 7th
11 a.m.: Andrew Gn, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel, 1st
Noon: Akris, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme, 1st
1 p.m.: Emanuel Ungaro, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre, 1st
2 p.m.: Costume National, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
3 p.m.: Dries Van Noten, Manège du Grand Palais, Entrée Porte C, Avenue Franklin Roosevelt, 8th
4 p.m.: Christian Lacroix, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
5 p.m.: Requiem, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel, 1st
6 p.m.: Givenchy, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, 3rd
8 p.m.: Hussein Chalayan, see invitation
8:30 p.m.: Bernhard Willhelm, Maison des Métallos, 94 Rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud, 11th
9 p.m.: Christophe Guillarmé, Balajo, 9 Rue de Lappe, 11th

Thursday, Feb. 28
9:30 a.m.: Stella McCartney, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, 3rd
10:30 a.m.: Valentino, Palais de Chaillot, 1 Place du Trocadéro, 16th
11 a.m.: Fabrizio Capriata, Hôtel de Crillon,
10 Place de la Concorde, 8th
11:30 a.m.: Léonard, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme, 1st
12:30 p.m.: Barbara Bui, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre, 1st
1:30 p.m.: Anne Valérie Hash, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
2:30 p.m.: Giambattista Valli, Espace Eiffel, Quai Branly, 7th
3:30 p.m.: Zucca, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Salle Melpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
4:30 p.m.: Céline, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
5:30 p.m.: Haider Ackermann, Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, 6th
6:30 p.m.: Sophia Kokosalaki, Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, 16th
7 p.m.: Talbot Runhof, Palais Beauharnais, 78 Rue de Lille, 7th
8 p.m.: Yves Saint Laurent, Grand Palais, Avenue Winston Churchill, 8th

Friday, Feb. 29
10:30 a.m.: Chanel, Grand Palais, Avenue du Général Eisenhower, 8th
11:30 a.m.: Agnes B., Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, 16th
12:30 p.m.: Jean-Charles De Castelbajac, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme, 1st
1:30 p.m.: Alena Akhmadullina, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
2:30 p.m.: Sonia Rykiel, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
3:30 p.m.: Junko Shimada, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Salle Melpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
4:30 p.m.: Rue Du Mail (by Martine Sitbon), Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, 6th
5:30 p.m.: Es Orchestres, La Sorbonne, 47 Rue des Ecoles, 5th
7 p.m.: Jose Castro, Parking du Palais Omnisports de Paris Bercy, 8 Boulevard de Bercy, 12th
8 p.m.: Alexander McQueen, Palais Omnisports de Paris Bercy, Salle Marcel Cerdan, Porte 28, 8 Boulevard de Bercy, 12th

Saturday, March 1
10:30 a.m.: Kenzo, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, 3rd
11:30 a.m.: Elie Saab, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme, 1st
Noon: Antonio Berardi, Palais de Tokyo, 13 Avenue du Président Wilson, 16th
12:30 p.m.: Wunderkind, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
1:30 p.m.: Paul & Joe, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre, 1st
2:30 p.m.: Commuun, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel, 1st
3:30 p.m.: Chloé, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
4:30 p.m.: Martin Grant, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Salle Melpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
5:30 p.m.: Hermès, Espace Eiffel, Quai Branly, 7th
6:30 p.m.: Limi Feu, Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, 6th
7 p.m.: Jasmin Santanen, Elysée Biarritz, 22 Rue Quentin Bauchart, 8th
8 p.m.: John Galliano, Grande Halle de la Villette, 211 Avenue Jean Jaurès, 19th

Sunday, March 2
10 a.m.: Vanessa Bruno, 8 Rue de la Pierre Levée, 11th
11 a.m.: Nina Ricci, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
Noon: Chapurin, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme, 1st
1 p.m.: Yuki Torii, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel, 1st
2 p.m.: Collette Dinnigan, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot, 1st
3 p.m.: Louis Vuitton, see invitation
4:30 p.m.: Sakina M’sa, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel, 1st
5:30 p.m.: Lanvin, Espace Eiffel, Quai Branly, 7th
6:30 p.m.: Moon Young Hee, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Salle Melpomène, 13 Quai Malaquais, 6th
7:30 p.m.: Miu Miu, see invitation
8:30 p.m.: Chado Ralph Rucci, Couvent des Cordeliers, 15 Rue de l’Ecole de Médecine, 6th

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus