Following is the schedule for the spring 2008 ready-to-wear shows, running Sept. 29 to Oct. 7. Information is accurate as of press time, but attendees are encouraged to confirm times and locations.

Saturday, Sept. 29
3:30 p.m.: Impasse de la Défense, Grand Hall de la Gare de Lyon, Terrasse de l'Express Bleu, 12th
5:30 p.m.: Fatima Lopes, Studio Gabriel, 9 Avenue Gabriel, 8th
7 p.m.: Sirivannavari, Opéra Garnier, Rotonde des Abonnés, 8 Rue Scribe, 9th

Sunday, Sept. 30
10:30 a.m.: Jefen, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel, 1st
11:30 a.m.: Lie Sang Bong, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
12:30 p.m.: Mina Perhonen, Espace Commines, 17 Rue Commines, 3rd
1:30 p.m.: Robert Normand, Cité de l'Architecture
et du Patrimonie, 45 Avenue du Président Wilson,
16th
2:30 p.m.: Estrella Archs, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, 21 Rue de l'Ecole de Medecine, 6th
3:30 p.m.: Balmain, Hôtel Westin, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st
4:30 p.m.: Bruno Pieters, Galerie Nikki Diana Marquadt,
9 Place des Vosges, 4th
5:30 p.m.: Manish Arora, Grand Hôtel, 2 Rue Scribe, 9th
6:30 p.m.: Rick Owens, Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, Salle Melpomène, 13 quai Malaquais, 6th
7 p.m.: Dévastée, Les Arts Décoratifs, Hall des Maréchaux, 103 Rue de Rivoli, 1st
7:30 p.m.: Bless, 22 Avenue Max Dormoy, 18th
8 p.m.: Luis Buchinho, BETC Euro RSCG, Passage du Désir, 85/87 Rue du Faubourg Saint Martin, 10th
8:30 p.m.: Bernard Willhelm, Ex-Purple Institute, 9 Rue Pierre Dupond, 10th
9:30 p.m.: Cosmic Wonder Light Source, Cosmic Galerie,
7 Rue de l'Equerre, 19th

Monday, Oct. 1
10 a.m.: Atsuro Tayama, L'Académie, 14 Rue Royale, 8th
10:30 a.m.: Gai Mattiolo, Palais de Chaillot, 1 Place du Trocadéro, 16th
11 a.m.: Dice Kayek, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot
11:30 a.m.: Commuun, Atelier Richelieu, 60 Rue de Richelieu, 2nd
Noon: Vivienne Westwood, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme
1 p.m.: Gaspard Yurkievich, Le Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabrielle
2:30 p.m.: Christian Dior, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st
3:30 p.m.: Isabel Marant, Espace Jardins du Louvre, Place du Carrousel, 1st
4:30 p.m.: Sharon Wauchob, Université Pierre et Marie Curie, 21 Rue de l'Ecole de Médicine, 6th
5 p.m.: Cher Michel Klein, Hôtel Westin, Salon Concorde, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st
5:30 p.m.: Undercover, Hôtel Westin, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st
6 p.m.: Fatima Guerrout, Salon Brasilia, Maison de l'Amérique Latine, 217 Boulevard Saint-Germain, 7th
6:30 p.m.: Maison Martin Margiela, Palais Omnisports de Paris Bercy, Salle Marcel Cerdan, Porte 28, 8 Boulevard de Bercy, 12th
7 p.m.: Jean Luc Amsler, Salle Gaveau, 45 Rue la Boëtie, 8th
7:30 p.m.: AF Vandevorst, Palais Omnisports de Paris Bercy, La Grande Salle, entrée principale, Porte 1, 8 Boulevard de Bercy, 12th
8:30 p.m.: Yohji Yamamoto, Carreau du Temple, 3 Rue Dupetit Thouars, 3rd

To Read the Full Article
SUBSCRIBE NOW

Tap into our Global Network

Of Industry Leaders and Designers

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus