Following is the schedule for the Milan women's ready-to-wear shows from the Camera Nazionale della Moda Italiana, running Sept. 22 to 29. Information is accurate as of press time but subject to change, and attendees are encouraged to confirm times and locations.

Saturday, Sept. 22
11 a.m.: Elena Miró, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Spiga
Noon: New Upcoming Designers, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Borgospesso, including Adorisadora, Andrea Turchi, Archivo Privato, Claudio Montias, Cristian Luppi, Elesila and Oxygène+Lumière
1 p.m.: Roberta Scarpa, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Manzoni
2 p.m.: Miss Bikini Luxe, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Spiga
3 p.m.: Argentovivo, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Borgospesso
4 p.m.: Seduzioni Diamonds Valeria Marini, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Montenapoleone
6 p.m.: Normaluisa, 24 Via Meda Presentations
10:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.: Gattinoni, 5 Via Serbelloni
11 a.m.- 6 p.m.: Pianurastudio, Milano Moda Donna, Spazio Pianurastudio
12:30-4 p.m.: Georgia Turri e Rosamosario, Spazio Fashion Incubator Couture
4-8 p.m.: Giorgio Grati, 10 Via Montenapoleone

Sunday, Sept. 23
10:30 a.m.: Luciano Soprani, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Borgospesso
11:30 a.m.: Fisico, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Spiga
12:30 p.m.: Roccobarocco, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Montenapoleone
1:30 p.m.: Clips, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Manzoni
2:30 p.m.: Lorenzo Riva, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Spiga
3:15 p.m.: Sonia Fortuna, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Babila
4 p.m.: Alessandro Debenedetti, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Borgospesso
5 p.m.: IT, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Manzoni
6 p.m.: Maria Calderara, 15 Via Lazzaretto
7 p.m.: Francesco Scognamiglio, 16 Corso Venezia
8 p.m.: Massimo Rebecchi, 34 Via Spartaco Presentations
10 a.m. to 6 p.m.: Fay, 56 Via Savona
2-8 p.m.: Fuzzi, 1 Via della Spiga
2-8 p.m.: Pierantonio Gaspari, 1 Via della Spiga
3-7 p.m.: Anna Rachele, 6/A Via Montenapoleone
4-9 p.m.: VDP Collections, 7 Piazza Diaz
9 p.m.-midnight: Alviero, TBAMonday, Sept. 24
9:45 a.m.: Agatha Ruiz de la Prada, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Spiga
10:30 a.m.: C'N'C Costume National, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Montenapoleone
11:15 a.m.: Enrico Coveri, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Borgospesso
12:15 p.m.: Krizia, 21 Via Manin
1 p.m.: D&G, 24 Viale Piave
2 p.m.: Giorgio Armani, 59 Via Bergognone
3 p.m.: Giorgio Armani, 59 Via Bergognone
3 p.m.: Balizza, 35 Via Tortona
4 p.m.: Just Cavalli, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Senato
5 p.m.: Trussardi, 1 Via Soperga
6 p.m.: Burberry Prorsum, 16 Corso Venezia
7 p.m.: Moschino Cheap & Chic, 10 Via Senato
7 p.m.: Daniela Gregis, 23/A Piazza Sant'Ambrogio
8 p.m.: Gianfranco Ferré, 35 Via Solari
9 p.m.: Alessandro Dell'Acqua, 35 Via Tortona Presentations
9 a.m.-5:30 p.m.: Graeme Black, 8 Via Castelfidardo
9 a.m.-7 p.m.: Ballantyne, 49 Corso Italia
10 a.m.-6 p.m.: Allegri, 36 Via Stendhal (through Wednesday)
10 a.m.-7 p.m.: Mario Valentino, 27 Via Borgonuovo
2-9 p.m.: Piazza Sempione, 18 Via Vigevano
5-10 p.m.: MCM, 11/A Via Bigli
6:30-11:30 p.m.: CW Christian Weber, 4 Viale Montello
6:30 p.m.-midnight: Brunello Cucinelli, 16 Via Montello
6:30 p.m.-midnight: Gunex, 16 Via Montello
6:30 p.m.-midnight: Rivamonti, 16 Via Montello
7-11 p.m.: Thes & Thes, 14 Viale Montello

Tuesday, Sept. 25
9 a.m. and 10 a.m.: Jil Sander, 5 Via Beltrami
(9 a.m., press; 10 a.m., buyers)
9:15 a.m.: Pin Up Stars, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Manzoni
10 a.m.: Sportmax, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Babila
10:45 a.m.: Blumarine, Milano Moda Donna, Velodromo Vigorelli
11:30 a.m.: La Perla, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Montenapoleone
12:15 p.m.: Missoni, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Brera
1:15 p.m.: Bottega Veneta, 15/17 Viale Piceno
2 p.m.: Moschino, 10 Via Senato
3 p.m.: Etro, 14 Via Piranesi
4 p.m.: Iceberg, 10 Via Palermo
5 p.m.: Pollini by Rifat Ozbek, 5 Via Bezzecca
6 p.m. and 7 p.m.: Prada, 36 Via Fogazzaro
7:30 p.m.: Paola Frani, Largo Marinai d'Italia
7:30 p.m.: Romeo Gigli, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Manzoni
8 p.m.: Pringle of Scotland, 58 Corso Italia
8:30 p.m.: 6267, TBA
8:30 p.m.: Anteprima, 34 Via Turati Presentations
10 a.m.-7 p.m.: Bally, 17 Via San Rocco
10 a.m.-7 p.m.: Mario Valentino, 27 Via Borgonuovo
10 a.m.-7 p.m.: Tod's, 14 Via Palestro (PAC)
10 a.m.-7 p.m.: Duccio Del Duca, 17 Via Ciovasso
10:30 a.m.-6:30 p.m.: Shiro, 3 Piazza San Marco
Noon-8 p.m.: Jucca, 9 Via Ciro Menotti
Noon-8 p.m.: Pantofola D'Oro, 9 Via Ciro Menotti
1-8 p.m.: Martino Midali, 23 Via Fratelli Bronzetti
3-8 p.m.: Pianurastudio, 8 Via Carlo Botta
3-8:30 p.m.: New York Industrie, 32 Via Morosini
5-8 p.m.: Osklen, 7 Via Bergamo
5-8 p.m.: Luca Moretti, 8 Via Gesù
5-8:30 p.m.: Paolo Errico, 8 Via Carlo Botta
5:30-9:30 p.m.: L'autre Chose, 1 Via Tocqueville
6-10 p.m.: Moncler Gamme Rouge, 12 Via Besana
9:30-11 p.m.: Isabella Tonchi, 5 Via MaroncelliWednesday, Sept. 26
9 a.m.: Marni (press), 22 Via Alserio
9:15 a.m.: Jenny Packham, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Manzoni
9:45 a.m.: Marni (buyers), 22 Via Alserio
10 a.m.: Valentin Yudashkin, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Spiga
10:45 a.m.: Angelo Marani, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Borgospesso
11 a.m.: Anna Molinari, 12 Piazza Duomo
11:30 a.m.: Mariella Burani, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Montenapoleone
11:30 a.m.: Maurizio Pecoraro, 58 Corso Italia
12:15 p.m.: Antonio Marras, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Brera
1 p.m.: Roberto Cavalli, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Senato
1:45 p.m.: Salvatore Ferragamo, 6 Piazza Affari
2:45 and 3:30 p.m.: Emporio Armani, 59 Via Bergognone
3:30 p.m.: Debora Sinibaldi, 13 Via Forcella
4:30 p.m.: Alberto Biani, 51 Corso Venezia
5:30 and 6:30 p.m.: Gucci, 2/B Piazza Oberdan
6:30 p.m.: Pierluigi Fucci, 42 Viale Piave
7:30 p.m.: Brioni, 34 Via Turati
7:30 p.m.: Ter et Bantine, 15 Via San Francesco d'Assisi
8:30 p.m.: Alberta Ferretti, 10 Via Senato Presentations
9 a.m.-1 p.m.: Carlo Contrada, 22 Via Alserio
10 a.m.-7 p.m. Lanificio Colombo, 9 Via Montenapoleone
10 a.m.-7 p.m.: Fratelli Rossetti, 1 Via Montenapoleone
10 a.m.-7 p.m.: Gas, 27 Via Tortona
10 a.m.-7 p.m.: Hogan, 56 Via Savona
10 a.m.-8 p.m.: Dusan, 25 Via Vincenzo Monti
11 a.m.-7 p.m.: Furla Talent Hub, 18 Via Sant'Andrea
11 a.m.-8 p.m.: Agnona, 21 Via Montenapoleone
Noon-8 p.m.: Armando de Vincentis, 24 Via Bigli
1-5 p.m.: Antonella Manoli, 24 Via Bigli
1-6 p.m.: C.P. Company, 54 Via Savona
1-7:30 p.m.: Fabiana Filipp, 32 Via della Spiga
2-7 p.m.: Shirt Passion, 36 Via Stendhal
2-9 p.m.: Y's Mandarina, 97 Via Savona
3-8 p.m.: F. Mambrini, 7 Via Nino Bixio
3-9 p.m.: Giuliana Teso, 5 Via T. Salvini
3:30-7:30 p.m.: Borbonese, 7 Via Nino Bixio
3:30-7:30 p.m.: Redwall, 7 Via Nino Bixio
4-8 p.m.: Elesila e Adorisadora, 6 Via Archimede
5-7 p.m.: Calvin Klein, 37 Viale Umbria
5-9 p.m.: R. Funlanetto, 4 Via della Spiga
7-midnight: Fornarina, 84 Via Mecenate
7:45-8.45 p.m.: Rene Caovilla, 6 Via Sant'AndreaThursday, Sept. 27
9 a.m.: Dsquared 2, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Senato
9:45 a.m.: MaxMara, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Brera
10:30 a.m.: Les Copains, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Borgospesso
11:15 a.m.: Emilio Pucci, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Montenapoleone
Noon: Amuleti J, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Spiga
12:30 p.m.: Luisa Beccaria, 1 Via Formentini
1 p.m.: Laura Biagiotti, 6 Via Rivoli
2 p.m.: Dolce &Gabbana, 24 Viale Piave
3 p.m.: John Richmond, Giardini di Porta Venezia — Via Palestro
4 and 5 p.m.: Fendi, 3 Via Sciesa
5 p.m.: Jo No Fui, 34 Via Turati
6 p.m.: Belstaff, 58 Corso Italia
7 p.m.: Albino, 48 Via San Barnaba
8 and 9 p.m.: Gianni Versace, 1 Piazza Vetra Presentations
9 a.m.-7 p.m.: Car Shoe, 1 Via della Spiga
9:15 a.m.-noon: Who Is on Next, Milano Moda Donna, Spazio Presentazioni
9:30 a.m.-8:30 p.m.: Italia Indipendent, 2 Via Bergamo
10 a.m.-6 p.m.: Jimmy Choo, 7 Via Manzoni
10 a.m.-7 p.m.: Gas, 27 Via Tortona
10 a.m.-7 p.m.: Church's, 11 Via Sant'Andrea
10 a.m.-7 p.m.: Santoni, 9 Via Gesù
10 a.m.-7 p.m.: S. Ferragamo Accessori, 2 Via Borgospesso
10 a.m.-7 p.m.: Valentino Orlandi, 10/A Via Sant'Andrea
10 a.m.-7 p.m.: Damiani Group, 82 Corso Magenta
10 a.m.-8 p.m.: Maliparmi, 11/A Via Bigli
10 a.m.-8 p.m.: Ottavia Failla, 20 Via della Spiga
11 a.m.-6 p.m.: Les Tropeziennes, 1 Via Baracchini
11 a.m.-7 p.m.: Furla Talent Hub, 18 Via Sant'Andrea
11 a.m-8 p.m.: Baldinini, 15 Via Montenapoleone
Noon-6 p.m.: Sergio Rossi, 9 Via Montenapoleone
Noon-6 p.m.: Cesare Paciotti, 8 Via Sant'Andrea
Noon-6 p.m.: Loro Piana, 22 Via Bigli
Noon-6 p.m.: Gianmarco Lorenzi, 1 Via Montenapoleone
Noon-7 p.m.: Le Silla, 14 Via Montenapoleone
Noon-8 p.m.: Gianvito Rossi,
3 Via Santo Spirito
1-7 p.m.: G. Zanotti Design,
18 Via Montenapoleone
1-7 p.m.: Vicini, 18 Via Montenapoleone
2-8 p.m.: Gilli, 5 Via della Spiga
2-8 p.m.: Dondup, 34 Via Sirtori
2-9 p.m.: Y's Mandarina,
97 Via Savona
3-8 p.m.: Scavia Accessories,
1 Piazza Cavour
4-7 p.m.: Luciano Barbera, 22 Via Santo Spirito
4-9 p.m.: Coccinelle, 24 Via Borgonuovo
5-9 p.m.: Stuart Weitzman,
1 Via della Spiga
6-10 p.m.: Nijole, 19 Via Montenapoleone
6:30-9 p.m.: ck Calvin Klein, 6 Piazza AffariFriday, Sept. 28
9 a.m.: Gaetano Navarra, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Manzoni
9 a.m.: Derercuny, 6 Via Burigozzo
9:45 a.m.: Byblos, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Spiga
11 a.m.: Ermanno Scervino, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Montenapoleone
11:15 a.m.: Blugirl, Milano Moda Donna, Velodromo
Vigorelli
Noon: Etienne Aigner, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Borgospesso
12:45 p.m.: Frankie Morello, 10 Via Palermo
1:30 p.m.: Love Sex Money, Milano Moda Donna, Sala
Spiga
2:15 p.m.: Daks, 34 Via Turati
2:45 p.m.: Kristina Ti, 6 Bastioni di Porta Volta
3 p.m.: Cividini, 17 Piazza della Republica
6 p.m.: Roberto Musso, 16 Via Vannucci Presentations
1:30-8:30 p.m.: Pietro Paradiso, 23 Via Manzoni
2-8 p.m.: Emilio Schuberth, 1 Via Tommaso Grossi
3-8 p.m.: Francesco Biasia,
26 Via della Spiga
5-8 p.m.: Annapiú, 26 Via della Spiga
6:30-8:30 p.m.: Roy Roger's, 103 Corso di Porta Ticinese

Saturday, Sept. 29
11:30 a.m.: Malloni, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Borgospesso
12:30 p.m.: Ab Soul, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Manzoni
2:30 p.m.: Alviero Martini — 1° Classe, 1/A Via Argelati

To Read the Full Article
SUBSCRIBE NOW

Tap into our Global Network

Of Industry Leaders and Designers

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus