Tuesday, Sept. 4
10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.:
Ellen Tracy, 575 Seventh Avenue
Noon: Grey Ant, The Grand, 310 West Broadway
1 p.m.: Gilles Montezin, Verdura, 745 Fifth Avenue
1 p.m.: J'Song...Way, 499 Seventh Avenue
1-3 p.m.: Salvador Trinidad, Studio 7-Penthouse 7,
120 Walker Street
1-4 p.m.: Jen Kao, 250 West 39th Street
2 p.m.: Josh Goot, Bortolami Gallery, 510 West 25th Street
3 p.m.: Jorge Isaac; Kikiriki, 225A West 37th Street
4 p.m.: Shelly Steffee, 34 Gansevoort Street
4 p.m.: Mara Hoffman, The Grand, 310 West Broadway
4-8 p.m.: Agatha Ruiz De La Prada, 135 Wooster Street
5 p.m.: Rachel Comey, St. Patrick's Youth Center, 268 Mulberry Street
5-7 p.m.: Diana Broussard, 22 Christopher Street
6 p.m.: Patrik Rzepski, Scandinavia House,
58 Park Avenue
6:30-8 p.m.: Band of Outsiders (women's and men's), Chelsea Piers, Pier 59, 18th Street-Hudson River
7-10 p.m.: Form, Soho Grand, 310 West Broadway
7:30 p.m.: Eventide, The Grand, 310 West Broadway
8 p.m.-midnight: Van Cleef & Arpels (jewelry), Hammerstein Ballroom, 60 Thompson Street
Wednesday, Sept. 5
9 a.m.-5 p.m.: Organic, Bryant Park Hotel, 40 West 40th Street
10 a.m.: BCBG Max Azria, The Tent, Bryant Park
11 a.m.: Fiandaca Couture, Bryant Park Grill, Bryant Park
11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.: Dana Buchman, 575 Seventh Avenue
Noon: Generra, Splashlight Studios, 529 West 35th Street
Noon: Toni Maticevski, The Grand, 310 West Broadway
12:30-1:30 p.m.: Jolibe by Joel Diaz (spring collection installation), White Box, 525 West 26th Street
Noon-2 p.m.: Y & Kei, Celeste Bartos Forum, New York Public Library
1 p.m.: Abaeté, The Salon, Bryant Park
1 p.m.: Jason Wu, Exit Art, 475 10th Avenue
2 p.m.: Jackie Rogers, Midtown Loft & Terrace, 267 Fifth Avenue
2 p.m.: Alexandre Herchcovitch, The Tent, Bryant Park
2 p.m.: Yigal Azrouël, Peter White Studios, 601 West 26th Street
2-3 p.m.: Rachel Roy, 25 West 39th Street
3 p.m.: Erin Fetherston, The Promenade, Bryant Park
4 p.m.: Rag & Bone (women's and men's), Cipriani, 110 East 42nd Street
4 p.m.: Anne Bowen, 25 West 39th Street
4-6 p.m.: Rock & Republic, 540 West 21st Street
4-6 p.m.: Elie Tahari (women's-men's rtw and accessories), 510 Fifth Avenue
5 p.m.: Adam Adam Lippes, DIA, 548 West 28th Street
5-6 p.m.: Vena Cava, Swiss Institute, 495 Broadway
5:30 p.m.: Charlotte Ronson, 261-269 Eleventh Avenue
6 p.m.: Chris Han, Exit Art, 475 10th Avenue
6 p.m.: Nolcha Fashion Week, Prince George Ballroom, 15 East 27th Street
6-7 p.m.: Marchesa, Chelsea Art Museum, 556 West 22nd Street
6:30-8:30 p.m.: Celestino by Sergio Guadarrama, Gabarron Foundation, 149 East 38th Street
7 p.m.: Nicole Miller, The Promenade, Bryant Park
7 p.m.: Gen Art, Manhattan Center, 311 West 34th Street
7 p.m.: Sue Stemp, North Cabana at the Maritime Hotel, 88 Ninth Avenue
8 p.m.: L.A.M.B., The Tent, Bryant Park
8 p.m.: Tiffany Koury, TBA
8 p.m.: Zang Toi, O Concept, 105 Madison Avenue
9 p.m.: Kati Stern/Venexiana, The Salon, Bryant Park

To Read the Full Article
SUBSCRIBE NOW

Tap into our Global Network

Of Industry Leaders and Designers

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus