Tuesday, Sept. 4
10:30 a.m.-1 p.m.:
Ellen Tracy, 575 Seventh Avenue
Noon: Grey Ant, The Grand, 310 West Broadway
1 p.m.: Gilles Montezin, Verdura, 745 Fifth Avenue
1 p.m.: J'Song...Way, 499 Seventh Avenue
1-3 p.m.: Salvador Trinidad, Studio 7-Penthouse 7,
120 Walker Street
1-4 p.m.: Jen Kao, 250 West 39th Street
2 p.m.: Josh Goot, Bortolami Gallery, 510 West 25th Street
3 p.m.: Jorge Isaac; Kikiriki, 225A West 37th Street
4 p.m.: Shelly Steffee, 34 Gansevoort Street
4 p.m.: Mara Hoffman, The Grand, 310 West Broadway
4-8 p.m.: Agatha Ruiz De La Prada, 135 Wooster Street
5 p.m.: Rachel Comey, St. Patrick's Youth Center, 268 Mulberry Street
5-7 p.m.: Diana Broussard, 22 Christopher Street
6 p.m.: Patrik Rzepski, Scandinavia House,
58 Park Avenue
6:30-8 p.m.: Band of Outsiders (women's and men's), Chelsea Piers, Pier 59, 18th Street-Hudson River
7-10 p.m.: Form, Soho Grand, 310 West Broadway
7:30 p.m.: Eventide, The Grand, 310 West Broadway
8 p.m.-midnight: Van Cleef & Arpels (jewelry), Hammerstein Ballroom, 60 Thompson Street
Wednesday, Sept. 5
9 a.m.-5 p.m.: Organic, Bryant Park Hotel, 40 West 40th Street
10 a.m.: BCBG Max Azria, The Tent, Bryant Park
11 a.m.: Fiandaca Couture, Bryant Park Grill, Bryant Park
11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.: Dana Buchman, 575 Seventh Avenue
Noon: Generra, Splashlight Studios, 529 West 35th Street
Noon: Toni Maticevski, The Grand, 310 West Broadway
12:30-1:30 p.m.: Jolibe by Joel Diaz (spring collection installation), White Box, 525 West 26th Street
Noon-2 p.m.: Y & Kei, Celeste Bartos Forum, New York Public Library
1 p.m.: Abaeté, The Salon, Bryant Park
1 p.m.: Jason Wu, Exit Art, 475 10th Avenue
2 p.m.: Jackie Rogers, Midtown Loft & Terrace, 267 Fifth Avenue
2 p.m.: Alexandre Herchcovitch, The Tent, Bryant Park
2 p.m.: Yigal Azrouël, Peter White Studios, 601 West 26th Street
2-3 p.m.: Rachel Roy, 25 West 39th Street
3 p.m.: Erin Fetherston, The Promenade, Bryant Park
4 p.m.: Rag & Bone (women's and men's), Cipriani, 110 East 42nd Street
4 p.m.: Anne Bowen, 25 West 39th Street
4-6 p.m.: Rock & Republic, 540 West 21st Street
4-6 p.m.: Elie Tahari (women's-men's rtw and accessories), 510 Fifth Avenue
5 p.m.: Adam Adam Lippes, DIA, 548 West 28th Street
5-6 p.m.: Vena Cava, Swiss Institute, 495 Broadway
5:30 p.m.: Charlotte Ronson, 261-269 Eleventh Avenue
6 p.m.: Chris Han, Exit Art, 475 10th Avenue
6 p.m.: Nolcha Fashion Week, Prince George Ballroom, 15 East 27th Street
6-7 p.m.: Marchesa, Chelsea Art Museum, 556 West 22nd Street
6:30-8:30 p.m.: Celestino by Sergio Guadarrama, Gabarron Foundation, 149 East 38th Street
7 p.m.: Nicole Miller, The Promenade, Bryant Park
7 p.m.: Gen Art, Manhattan Center, 311 West 34th Street
7 p.m.: Sue Stemp, North Cabana at the Maritime Hotel, 88 Ninth Avenue
8 p.m.: L.A.M.B., The Tent, Bryant Park
8 p.m.: Tiffany Koury, TBA
8 p.m.: Zang Toi, O Concept, 105 Madison Avenue
9 p.m.: Kati Stern/Venexiana, The Salon, Bryant ParkThursday, Sept. 6
9 a.m.:
Lela Rose, The Salon, Bryant Park
9 a.m.- 5 p.m.: Demoiselle by Chelsey McLaren, Carlyle Hotel, 76th and Madison Avenue
10 a.m.: Miss Sixty, The Tent, Bryant Park
10 a.m.: Douglas Hannant, Hudson Hotel, 356 West 58th Street
11 a.m.: Jeremy Lang, Bumble & bumble, 415 West 13th Street
11 a.m.: Carlos Miele, The Promenade, Bryant Park
11 a.m.-1 p.m.: Bill Blass, Celeste Bartos Forum, New York Public Library
Noon: Narymanivong, 118 10th Avenue
Noon: Stephen Burrows, Due Per Due, 209 West 38th Street
Noon: Ashish N' Soni, 40 West 39th Street
1 p.m.: Tse, Lux Studios, 465 West 18th Street
1 p.m.: Cynthia Steffe, The Salon, Bryant Park
1 p.m.: Angel Devil, Bryant Park Grill, Bryant Park
2 p.m.: Badgley Mischka, The Tent, Bryant Park
2 p.m.: Preen, Soho Grand Hotel, 310 West Broadway
3-5 p.m.: Doucette Duvall, The Inn (Little West 12th Street), 7 Ninth Avenue
3-5 p.m.: Lura Starr (informal presentation), 41 Greenwich Avenue
4 p.m.: Yeohlee, W New York-Union Square, 201 Park Avenue South
4 p.m.: Alexander Wang, Bumble & bumble, 415 West 13th Street
4-6 p.m.: Jenni Kayne, Gary's Loft, 28 West 36th Street
4-6 p.m.: Thuy, Studio 450, 450 West 31st Street
5 p.m.: Charles Nolan, 637 West 27th Street
5 p.m.: G-Star, Gotham Hall, 1356 Broadway
5-6 p.m.: Monica Byrne, Arena, 135 West 41st Street
5-8 p.m.: Nicole Romano, The Shoreham, 33 West 55th Street
6 p.m.: Karen Walker, The Grand, 310 West Broadway
6 p.m.: Terexov, The Salon, Bryant Park
6 p.m.: Renee Larc for Milan, Commerce Bank, 317 Madison Avenue
6 p.m.: Art For Progress, Avenue, 15 West 28th Street
6-8 p.m.: Frank Tell, Pure Project, 205 Mulberry Street
6-8 p.m.: Lerario Beatriz, 320 Studios, 320 West 37th Street
7 p.m.: Gottex, The Promenade, Bryant Park
7 p.m.: Lisa Thon, Bryant Park Grill, Bryant Park
8 p.m.: Heatherette, The Tent, Bryant Park
9 p.m.: Akiko Ogawa, The Salon, Bryant ParkFriday, Sept. 7
8-10 a.m.: Liz Claiborne Apparel, 1441 Broadway
9 a.m.: Ports 1961, The Salon, Bryant Park
9 a.m.-7 p.m.: Jovovich-Hawk, The Hotel Chelsea, 222 West 23rd Street
10 a.m.: Vera Wang, The Tent, Bryant Park
11 a.m.: Tracy Reese, The Promenade, Bryant Park
11 a.m.: Sari Gueron, Bumble & bumble, 415 West 13th Street
Noon: Olga Kapustina, Chelsea Art Museum, 556 West 22nd Street
Noon: Behnaz Sarafpour, Exit Art, 475 10th Avenue
1 p.m.: Cynthia Rowley, Gotham Hall, 1356 Broadway
1 p.m.: Zero + Maria Cornejo, Industria Superstudio, 89 Jane Street
1 p.m.: Chaiken, The Salon, Bryant Park
2 p.m.: MaxAzria, The Tent, Bryant Park
2 p.m.: James Coviello, Prince George Ballroom, 15 East 27th Street
2-4 p.m.: Angel Chang, A.I.R. Studio, 511 West 25th Street
3 p.m.: J. Mendel, The Promenade, Bryant Park
3 p.m.: Susan Cianciolo, The Grand, 310 West Broadway
4 p.m.: Thakoon, Eyebeam, 540 West 21st Street
5 p.m.: Doo.Ri, Milk Gallery, 450 West 15th Street
6 p.m.: Costello Tagliapietra, Prince George Ballroom, 15 East 27th Street
6 p.m.: Baby Phat by Kimora Lee Simmons & KLS Collection, Roseland Ballroom, 239 West 52nd Street
6:30 p.m.: Indashio, Commerce Bank, 42nd Street and Madison Avenue
7 p.m.: Sabyasachi, The Promenade, Bryant Park
7-8 p.m.: Staerk, Scandinavia House, 58 Park Avenue
8 p.m.: Proenza Schouler, The Armory, 643 Park Avenue

Saturday, Sept. 8
9 a.m.:
Barbara Tfank, The Carlyle Hotel, 35 East 76th Street
9:30 a.m.-7 p.m.: Ann Louise Roswald & Lou Lou and Law, Michelson Studio, 163 Bank Street-West Side Highway
10 a.m.: Lacoste, The Tent, Bryant Park
11 a.m.: Phi, 76 Ninth Avenue
Noon: Malandrino, Chelsea Art Museum,
556 West 22nd StreetNoon: Ohne Titel, Bumble & bumble, 415 West 13th Street
12:30 p.m.: Twinkle by Wenlan, The Salon, Bryant Park
1 p.m.: Ruffian, National Arts Club, 15 Gramercy Park South
1 p.m.: EMRE New York (handbags and accessories), Pera, 303 Madison Avenue
1:30 p.m.: Temperley London, The Promenade, Bryant Park
2 p.m.: Rosa Cha by Amir Slama, The Tent, Bryant Park
2 p.m.: United Bamboo (women's and men's), Prince George Ballroom, 15 East 27th Street
3 p.m.: Rodarte, TBA
3-6 p.m.: MCQ, Bowery Hotel, 355 Bowery
4 p.m.: Y-3 (women's and men's), 506 West 22nd Street
4 p.m.: Brian Reyes, Chelsea Art Museum, 556 West 22nd Street
4-7 p.m.: Adept, 315 West 39th Street
5 p.m.: Rebecca Taylor, The Salon, Bryant Park
5 p.m.: Rubin Singer, Eyebeam, 540 West 21st Street
5 p.m.: Noir, TBA
5 p.m.: Cascante, Gallery at Prince George Hotel, 15 East 27th Street
5:30 p.m.: Threeasfour, Prince George Ballroom, 15 East 27th Street
6 p.m.: Diesel, The Promenade, Bryant Park
6:30 p.m.: Benjamin Cho, The Grand, 310 West Broadway
7 p.m.: Academy of Art University, The Tent, Bryant Park
8:30 p.m.: Ralph Lauren, The Conservatory Garden in Central Park, 105th Street and Fifth Avenue

Sunday, Sept. 9
10 a.m.: DKNY (women's and men's), 711 Greenwich Street
11 a.m.: Berardi, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street
11 a.m.: Reyes, Bumble & bumble, 415 West 13th Street
11 a.m.: Willow, The Salon, Bryant Park
Noon: Peter Som, The Promenade, Bryant Park
1 p.m.: Michael Kors (women's and men's), The Tent, Bryant Park
2 p.m.: Richard Chai, The Salon, Bryant Park
2 p.m.: H Fredriksson, The Grand, 310 West Broadway
3 p.m.: Derek Lam, 269 11th Avenue
3 p.m.: Reem Acra, The Promenade, Bryant Park
3 p.m.: Sans, Bumble & bumble, 415 West 13th Street
3 p.m.: Verrier, Prince George Ballroom, 15 East 27th Street
3-5 p.m.: Unis (women's and men's), Lafayette House, 38 East 4th Street
4 p.m.: Developments by Erica Davies, Chelsea Art Museum, 556 West 22nd Street
5 p.m.: Diane von Furstenberg, The Tent, Bryant Park
5 p.m.: Cristina Nitopi, St. Regis Hotel, 2 East 55th Street
6 p.m.: 3.1 Phillip Lim, Celeste Bartos Forum, New York Public Library
6 p.m.: Pamella Roland, The Salon, Bryant Park
6 p.m.: Edwing D'Angelo, West Side Loft, 336 West 37th Street
7 p.m.: Tuleh, The Promenade, Bryant Park
7:30 p.m.: Margaret Nagel; Katerina Bocci (fashion shows), St. Regis Hotel, 2 East 55th Street
8 p.m.: Narciso Rodriguez, 547 West 26th Street
8 p.m.: Unruly Heir, Soho Grand Hotel, 310 West Broadway
9 p.m.: Nicholai by Nicky Hilton, The Tent, Bryant Park
9:30 p.m.: Tatyana Parfionova, St. Regis Hotel, 2 East 55th StreetMonday, Sept. 10
8-10 a.m.: Kate Spade/Jack Spade, 48 West 25th Street
9 a.m.: Lyn Devon, The Salon, Bryant Park
9 a.m.-5 p.m.: Crispin & Basillo, TBA
9 a.m.-6 p.m.: Kara Ross (accessories), TBA
10 a.m.: Carolina Herrera, The Tent, Bryant Park
10 a.m.-6 p.m.: Twelfth Street by Cynthia Vincent, 80 West 40th Street
11 a.m.: Nanette Lepore, The Promenade, Bryant Park
11 a.m.: Malo, Celeste Bartos Forum, New York Public Library
11 a.m.: Kai Milla, Bryant Park Hotel, 40 West 40th Street
11 a.m.: Loris Diran, Metropolitan Pavilion, 110 West 19th Street
Noon: Jill Stuart, Astor Hall, New York Public Library
Noon: VPL by Victoria Bartlett, Bumble & bumble, 415 West 13th Street
1 p.m.: Oscar de la Renta, The Tent, Bryant Park
2 p.m.: Milly by Michelle Smith, The Salon, Bryant Park
2-3 p.m.: Philosophy di Alberta Ferretti, TBA
2-4 p.m.: Helmut Lang, TBA
2-5 p.m.: Undercover Starlet, 35 West 45th Street
3 p.m.: Luca Luca/Luca Orlandi, The Promenade, Bryant Park
3 p.m.: Poltock + Walsh, Metropolitan Pavilion, 125 West 18th Street
3-5 p.m.: MarieMarie, Aloft, 307 West 38th Street
4 p.m.: Katy Rodriguez, 46-54 West 24th Street
4 p.m: Angel Sanchez, Chelsea Art Museum, 556 West 22nd Street
4-5 p.m.: Thread Social, M. Boesky Gallery, 509 West 24th Street
4-5 p.m.: Hanuk, Wallspace Gallery, 619 West 27th Street
4-6 p.m.: Jean Darc, 601 West 26th Street, Suite 1175
5 p.m.: Anna Sui, The Tent, Bryant Park
5 p.m.: Rabia Yalcin, St. Regis Hotel, 2 East 55th Street
6 p.m.: Joanna Mastroianni, The Salon, Bryant Park
6 p.m.: Aurello Costarella, Prince George Ballroom,
14 East 28th Street
6 p.m.: Alvin Valley, TBA
6-8 p.m.: Chris Benz, New York Yacht Club
6-9 p.m.: Vivienne Tam, 40 Mercer Street
6:30 p.m.: Nili, Metropolitan Pavilion, 110 West 19th Street
7 p.m.: Marc Bouwer, The Promenade, Bryant Park
7-9 p.m.: Lutz & Patmos, Green Naftali Gallery, 516 West 26th Street
7-9 p.m.: Elise Overland, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street
7:30 p.m.: Levi Okunov (outerwear & accessories), TBA
7:30-10 p.m.: Sylvia Heisel, 144 West 18th Street
9 p.m.: Marc Jacobs, New York State Armory, 68 Lexington Avenue
10 p.m.: Nico & Adrian, Hawaiian Tropic Zone, 729 Seventh AvenueTuesday, Sept. 11
9 a.m.: Tibi, The Salon, Bryant Park
9:30-11:30 a.m.: Laundry by Design & LBD (preview), 1441 Broadway
10 a.m.: Carmen Marc Valvo, The Tent, Bryant Park
11 a.m.: Monique Lhuillier, The Promenade, Bryant Park
11 a.m.: Ghita, Metropolitan Pavilion, 110 West 19th Street
11 a.m.: Mary Ping, Chelsea Art Museum, 556 West 22nd Street
Noon: Naoki Takizawa, The Salon, Bryant Park
1 p.m.: Marc by Marc Jacobs, New York State Armory, 68 Lexington Avenue
1:30-3:30 p.m.: Alice + Olivia, Bryant Park Store, 80 West 40th Street
2 p.m.: Betsey Johnson, The Tent, Bryant Park
2 p.m.: Peter Soronen, Salmagundi Center, 47th Street and Fifth Avenue
3 p.m.: Bruce, Bumble & bumble, 415 West 13th Street
3 p.m.: Farah Angsana Couture, Metropolitan Pavilion, 110 West 19th Street
3-4 p.m.: Koi Suwannagate, Fashionhaus, 58 West
40th Street
4 p.m. and 5 p.m.: Calvin Klein collection, 205 West 39th Street
5-8 p.m.: Steinunn, Eve Studio, 410 West 14th Street
5-8 p.m.: Nexus Showroom (presentation), 39 West 56th Street
6 p.m.: Naeem Khan, The Salon, Bryant Park
6-7:30 p.m.: Tory Burch, TBA
6-8 p.m.: Lamberston Truex, 692 Madison Avenue
7 p.m.: Custo Barcelona (women's and men's), The Promenade, Bryant Park
8 p.m.: Zac Posen, The Tent, Bryant Park
9 p.m.: Justsweet, Eyebeam, 540 West 21st Street
9 p.m.: Jayson Brunsdon, The Salon, Bryant Park
9 p.m.: B Michael, HSBC Bank Lobby, 452 Fifth AvenueWednesday, Sept. 12
8:30-10 a.m.:
Banana Republic, 675 Sixth Avenue
10 a.m.: Donna Karan Collection, 711 Greenwich Street
11 a.m.: Anne Klein, The Promenade, Bryant Park
Noon: Tommy Hilfiger, Hammerstein Ballroom, 311 West 34th Street
Noon-3 p.m.: Mulberry (rtw and accessories), TBA
1 p.m.: L'Wren Scott, TBA
2 p.m.: Tadashi Shoji, The Promenade, Bryant Park
2:30 p.m.: Ekov Aruhuset, Scandinavia House, 58 Park Avenue
5 p.m.: Dead Birds & Lionheart, Persona Studio, 40 West 39th Street

To access this article, click here to subscribe or to log in.

To Read the Full Article
SUBSCRIBE NOW

Tap into our Global Network

Of Industry Leaders and Designers

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus