Sunday, Feb. 11
10:15 a.m.: Paul Costelloe, BFC Tent
12:30 p.m.: Caroline Charles, BFC Tent
2:45 p.m.: Ben de Lisi, BFC Tent

Monday, Feb. 12
9:30 a.m.: Noir, BFC Tent
10 a.m.-3 p.m.: Weardowney, 9 Ashbridge Street, NW8
10:45 a.m.: Peter Jensen, TS/WC2
Noon: Duro Olowu*, Conway Hall, 25 Red Lion Square, WC1
1:15 p.m.: Fashion East, The Shop at Bluebird, 350 King's Road, SW3
2:30 p.m.: John Rocha, BFC Tent
3:45 p.m.: Richard Nicoll*, TS/WC2
5 p.m.: Erdem*, Goodenough College, Mecklenburgh Square, WC1
6 p.m.: Alice McCall Almada, 17 Berkley Street, W1
6:15 p.m.: Manish Arora, BFC Tent
7:30 p.m.: Todd Lynn*, TS/WC2
8:15 p.m.: Elle4Lisa, Café de Paris, 4 Coventry Street, W1

Tuesday, Feb. 13
9:30 a.m.: Allegra Hicks, Royal Academy, W1
10:30 a.m.: Paul Smith Women, Royal Horticultural Halls, Vincent Square, SW1
11:15 a.m.: Van Doncke And The Devil by Jacob Kimmie, On|Off
11:45 a.m.: PPQ, BFC Tent
12:45 p.m.: Christopher Kane*, TS/WC2
2 p.m.: Gharani Strok, BFC Tent
2:15 p.m.: Bernard Chandran, Vauxhall Fashion Scout
3 p.m.: Sinha-Stanic**, Basement, Victoria House, Vernon Place, WC1
3:30 p.m.: Berube, On|Off
4:15 p.m.: Ann-Sofie Back, TS/WC2
4:45 p.m.: Wildlife Works UK, The Bridge, Weston Street, SE1
5 p.m.: Osman Yousefzada, Selfridges, W1
5:15 p.m.: Amanda Wakeley, BFC Tent
5:15 p.m.: Aimee McWilliams, On|Off
5:30 p.m.: Kristian Aadnevik, 10 Palace Green, W8
6 p.m. and 8 p.m.: Daydream Nation, Fopp Cafe, 220-224 Tottenham Court Road, W1
6:30 p.m.: Marios Schwab, TS/WC2
7 p.m.: Gavin Pierre Medford, TBD
7:30 p.m.: Julien Macdonald, Hilton Park Lane, 22 Park Lane, W1
7:30 p.m.: RAdAR h, b-store, 24 Savile Row, W1Wednesday, Feb. 14
9:45 a.m.: Roksanda Ilincic*, TBD
10:45 a.m.: Preen, The Lord's Cricket Ground, North Entrance, NW8 8QN
Noon: Jasper Conran, On|Off
12:30 p.m.: La Petite Salope, On|Off
1 p.m.: Jean Pierre Braganza, On|Off
1:15 p.m.: Hamish Morrow, BFC Tent
1:30 p.m.: Regine Mowill, Vauxhall Fashion Scout
2:30 p.m.: Aquascutum, Trocadero, 3rd Floor, 21 Rupert Street, W1
3:15 p.m.: anA Sekularac, Vauxhall Fashion Scout
3:45 p.m.: Basso & Brooke, BFC Tent
4:30 p.m.: Spijkers en Spijkers, On|Off
5 p.m.: Biba, TBD
6:15 p.m.: Jonathan Saunders**, SE1
6:45 p.m.: Showthree, F Block T1, Truman Brewery, 15 Hanbury Street, E1
7:30 p.m.: Eley Kishimoto, BFC Tent
7:45 p.m.: Julia Clancey, Vauxhall Fashion Scout

Thursday, Feb. 15
9:30 a.m.: Ashley Isham, BFC Tent
10:30 a.m.: Nicole Farhi: The Royal Opera House, Floral Street, WC2
11:15 a.m.: Tata Naka, On|Off
11:45 a.m.: Margaret Howell, TBD
12:45 p.m.: Betty Jackson, BFC Tent
12:45 p.m.: Carolyn Massey, St. Bartholomew the Great Church, Westfield, EC1
1:30 p.m.: Avsh Alom Gur, On|Off
2 p.m.: Antoni & Alison, Cittie of Yorke, 22-23 High Holborn, WC1
3:15 p.m.: Gardem, Royal Academy, W1
3:30 p.m.: Kisa, On|Off
4:30 p.m.: Gareth Pugh*, BFC Tent
5:30 p.m.: SteveJ & YoniP, On|Off
5:45 p.m.: Nathan Jenden, Wilton's Music Hall, Grace's Alley (off Ensign Street) E1
7 p.m.: Giles**, Rochelle School, Arnold Circus, E2
8 p.m.: UFFR — Vassa, On|Off
8 p.m.: Alexandar Nikolich, 215 Sutherland Avenue, W9Friday, Feb. 16
9:30 a.m.: Central Saint Martins MA, BFC Tent
11 a.m.: Jens Laugesen, Baden Powell House, 65-67 Queen's Gate, SW7
11:30 a.m.: Victim, Vauxhall Fashion Scout
12:30 p.m.: Asprey, TBD
1-8 p.m.: Nico D, 16A D'arblay Street, W1
2 p.m.: Unconditional, Heaven, The Arches, Villiers Street, WC2
2:15 p.m.: Ashish, Heaven, The Arches, Villiers Street, WC2
3:30 p.m.: Bora Aksu, BFC Tent
3:45 p.m.: Laura Lees, Vauxhall Fashion Scout
4:15 p.m.: Gavin Douglas, BFC Tent
5:30 p.m.: MAN, The Old Sorting Office, 21-31 New Oxford Street WC1
6 p.m.: Harley-Smith, Battersea Arts Centre, Lower Hall, Lavender Hill, SW11
7 p.m.: Marc by Marc Jacobs, TBD
8 p.m.: Pierre Garroudi, Arch 6, Crucifix Lane, SE1

The BFC (British Fashion Council) Tent, styled by Westfield London, is at The West Lawn Tent, Natural History Museum, Cromwell Road, SW7*New Generation, sponsored by Topshop

**Fashion Forward, sponsored by Westfield London

TS/WC2: Topshop New Generation venue, The Piazza in Covent Garden, WC2

On|Off: The Royal Academy of Arts, Burlington Gardens, W1

Vauxhall Fashion Scout: Baden-Powell House, Corner of Cromwell Road and Queen's Gate, SW7

To access this article, click here to subscribe or to log in.

To Read the Full Article
SUBSCRIBE NOW

Tap into our Global Network

Of Industry Leaders and Designers

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus