Listings are accurate as of press time and come from Ruth Finley’s Fashion Calendar. Attendees are encouraged to confirm times and locations.

SATURDAY, FEB. 5

10 a.m.: Holly Kristen, The Atelier, Bryant Park.

11 a.m.: Richard Chai, The Plaza, Bryant Park.

Noon: Mary Ping (women’s and men’s), Avery Fisher Hall, Lincoln Center.

Noon: NAFA, Metropolitan Pavilion, 110 West 19th Street.

1 p.m.: Tamsen, The Atelier, Bryant Park.

2 p.m.: Alexandre Herchocovitch, The Tent, Bryant Park.

3 p.m.: Atil Kutoglu, The Plaza, Bryant Park.

3 p.m.: Patrik Rzepski, Peter J. Sharp Theatre, 416 West 42nd Street.

3 p.m.-5 p.m.: Cat Swanson, New Space, 530 West 21st Street.

4 p.m.: Ruffian, National Arts Club, 15 Gramercy Park Square.

4 p.m.: Luxe & Romance, The Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.

5 p.m.: Christopher Deane, 237 Park Avenue.

5 p.m.-6 p.m.: Jasmin Shokrian, Drive-In Studios, 443 West 18th Street.

6 p.m.: James Coviello, The News, 495 Broadway.

6 p.m.: Keanan Duffy, Metropolitan Pavilion, 110 West 19th Street.

6 p.m.: Oakley, The Atelier, Bryant Park.

7 p.m.: Zang Toi, The Plaza, Bryant Park.

8 p.m.: Anne Bowen, The Tent, Bryant Park.

8 p.m.: Obedient Sons, Group, 267 Elizabeth Street.

9 p.m.: Baby Phat by Kimora Lee Simmons, Skylight Studios, 275 Hudson Street.SUNDAY, FEB. 6

11 a.m.: Tracy Reese, The Plaza, Bryant Park.Noon: Catherine Malandrino, Gotham Hall, 1356 Broadway.

12:30 p.m.: Andres Aquino/USA International Fashion Shows, Jimmy Sung’s, 219 East 44th Street.

1 p.m.: David Rodriguez, The Atelier, Bryant Park.

1 p.m.: Doo.Ri, Peter White Studios, 601 West 26th Street.

1 p.m.: Lost Art By Jordan Betten, Space 515, 515 West 29th Street.

1 p.m.-4 p.m.: Jay Godfrey, Bryant Park Hotel, 40 West 40th Street.

2 p.m.: Y & Kei, The Tent, Bryant Park.

2 p.m.: Habitual, 495 Broadway at Broome Street.

2 p.m.-3 p.m.: Hanuk, Wallspace Gallery, 547 West 27th Street.

2 p.m.: Lynn Park, Pure Space, 601 West 26th Street.

3 p.m.: Esteban Cortazar, The Plaza, Bryant Park.

3 p.m.-4 p.m.: Thakoon, Drive-In Studios, 443 West 18th Street.

3 p.m.-4 p.m.: Binetti, Remy Toledo Gallery, 529 West 20th Street.

3:30 p.m.: Imitation of Christ, Lever House, 390 Park Avenue.

4 p.m.: Tess Giberson, Boylan Studios, 601 West 26th Street.

4 p.m.: Yigal Azrouel, Harold Pratt House, 58 East 68th Street.

5 p.m.: Luella Bartley, National Arts Club, 15 Gramery Park South.

5 p.m.: Marshall Leigh, New Dance Group, 254 West 47th Street.

6 p.m.: Diane von Furstenberg, 389 West 12th Street.

6 p.m.-10 p.m.: Miguel Pena, Bryant Park Hotel, 40 West 40th Street.

7 p.m.: Tuleh, The Plaza, Bryant Park.

8 p.m.: Luca Luca/Luca Orlandi, The Tent, Bryant Park.8 p.m.: Gary Graham, Angel Orensanz Foundation, 172 Norfolk Street.

9 p.m.: Venexiana by Kati Stern, The Atelier, Bryant Park.

9:30 p.m.: Levi Okunov (coat collection), Cafe Deville, 103 Third Avenue.

MONDAY, FEB. 7

9 a.m.: Dana Buchman, 575 Seventh Avenue.

9 a.m.: Child Magazine, The Atelier, Bryant Park.

9 a.m.- 7 p.m.: Project Alabama & Project Alabama Machine (press open house), Bryant Park Hotel, 40 West 40th Street.

10 a.m.: Carolina Herrera, The Tent, Bryant Park.

11 a.m.: Cynthia Steffe, The Plaza, Bryant Park.

Noon: Jil Stuart, Astor Hall, New York Public Libray.

1 p.m.: Oscar de la Renta, The Tent, Bryant Park.

2 p.m.: Reem Acra, The Atelier, Bryant Park.

2 p.m.-7 p.m.: Frederiksson, Sixtyseven Gallery, 547 West 27th Street.

3 p.m.: Betsey Johnson, The Plaza, Bryant Park.

4 p.m.: Proenza Schouler, Milk Gallery (Loft), 450 West 15th Street.

4 p.m. - 8 p.m.: Mariemarie, Soho House, 29-35 Ninth Avenue.

5 p.m.: Alvin Valley, The Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.

5 p.m. - 7 p.m.: DKNY, The Algonquin Hotel, 59 West 44th Street.

6 p.m.: Yeohlee, International Center of Photography, 1133 Sixth Avenue.

6 p.m.: Tallulah Showroom, The 45 Below Theater, 45 Bleecker Street.

6 p.m.: B. Michael, The Atelier, Bryant Park.

7 p.m.: BCBG Max Azria, The Tent, Bryant Park.8 p.m.: John Henry/John Tedeschi of Trend Events, Trousdale, 226 West 50th Street.

8 p.m.: Sass & Bide, The Plaza, Bryant Park.

9 p.m.: Marc Jacobs, New York State Armory, 68 Lexington Avenue.

TUESDAY, FEB. 8

8 a.m. - 10 a.m.: Kate Spade/Jack Spade (press breakfast), 48 West 25th Street.

9:30 a.m.: Zenobia, Essex House Hotel, 160 Central Park South-Hyde Park.

10 a.m.: John Varvatos (women’s and men’s), The Tent, Bryant Park.

10 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.: Isaac Mizrahi Couture, Isaac Mizrahi Studio, 347 West 36th Street.

11 a.m.: Monique Lhuillier, The Plaza, Bryant Park.

Noon: Matthew Williamson, 46-52 West 24th Street.

1 p.m.: Chaiken, The Atelier, Bryant Park.

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.: Zero/Maria Cornejo, 225 Mott Street.

2 p.m.: Bill Blass, The Tent, Bryant Park.

3 p.m.: Rebecca Taylor, The Plaza, Bryant Park.

4 p.m.: Marc by Marc Jacobs, New York State Armory, 68 Lexington Avenue.

5 p.m.: Roland Mouret, Skylight Studios, 275 Hudson Street.

6 p.m.: Pamella Roland, The Atelier, Bryant Park.

6 p.m.: Kevin Johnn, Auditorium at Parsons, 560 Seventh Avenue.

7 p.m.: Nanette Lepore, The Plaza, Bryant Park.

7 p.m.: Cristobal.Skot, Lotus, 409 West 14th Street.

8 p.m.: Narciso Rodriguez, The Tent, Bryant Park.

9 p.m.: Jennifer Nicholson, The Atelier, Bryant Park.9 p.m.: Earth Pledge (Future Fashion), 4 Columbus Circle.

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 9

9 a.m.: Lela Rose, The Atelier, Bryant Park.

10 a.m.: Michael Kors (women’s and men’s), The Tent, Bryant Park.

11 a.m.: Douglas Hannant, The Plaza, Bryant Park.

Noon: PHI, 76 Ninth Avenue.

Noon: Palmer Jones, Bryant Park Hotel (cellar bar), 40 West 40th Street.

Noon: VPL by Victoria Bartlett, Newspace, 350 West 21st Street.

Noon-5 p.m.: Elie Tahari, 11 West 42nd Street.

1 p.m.: Julie Haus, C. O’Connor & Co., 141 West 36th Street.

1 p.m. and 3 p.m.: Daryl K, TBA.

2 p.m.: Behnaz Sarafpour, Splashlight Studios, 529 West 35th Street.

2 p.m.: Carmen Marc Valvo, The Tent, Bryant Park.

3 p.m.: Carlos Miele, The Plaza, Bryant Park.

4 p.m.: Alice Roi, The Meetinghouse, 18 Rutherford Place.

4 p.m.: Mac Millan, Doubletree Metropolitan Hotel, 569 Lexington Avenue.

5 p.m.: Marc Bouwer, Cipriani, 200 Fifth Avenue.

5 p.m.-6 p.m.: Trovata (women’s and men’s), National Arts Club, 15 Gramercy Park South.

6 p.m.: Milly by Michelle Smith, The Atelier, Bryant Park.

6 p.m.: Label (women’s and men’s), Verlaine, 110 Rivington Street.

6 p.m.: Alex Grant, Capsule Studio, 873 Broadway.

7 p.m.: Anna Sui, The Tent, Bryant Park.

8 p.m.: Vivienne Tam, The Plaza, Bryant Park.8 p.m.: Showroom 30 Designer Showcase, Parsons Fashion Center, 560 Seventh Avenue.

8 p.m.: Rachel Comey, The Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.

8 p.m.-11 p.m.: French Connection, PM Lounge, 50 Gansevoort Street.

9 p.m.: Cynthia Rowley, The Atelier, Bryant Park.

9 p.m.: Patricia Field for House of Rocawear, Ono/Hotel Gansevoort, 18 Ninth Avenue.

10 p.m.: Yellow Fever, Hiro, 366 West 16th Street.

THURSDAY, FEB. 10

9 a.m.: Jeffrey Chow, The Atelier, Bryant Park.

9 a.m.-6 p.m.: Tory by TRB, 10 East 33rd Street.

10 a.m.: Wunderkind by Wolfgang Joop, Bryant Park.

11 a.m.: J. Mendel, The Plaza, Bryant Park.

Noon: Multi By Bree, Bryant Park Grill, Bryant Park.

Noon: Benjamin Cho, ABC Carpet & Home, 888 Broadway.

1 p.m.: Twinkle by Wenlan, The Atelier, Bryant Park.

1 p.m.: Boudicca, Soho Grand, 310 West Broadway.

2 p.m.: Vera Wang, The Tent, Bryant Park.

2 p.m.-6 p.m.: Edwing D’Angelo, Edwing D’Angelo Soho Showroom, 588 Broadway.

3 p.m.: Peter Som, The Plaza, Bryant Park.

4 p.m.: Shelly Steffee, Drive-In-Studios, 443 West 18th Street.

5 p.m.: Calvin Klein, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street Street.

6 p.m.: Kai Milla, The New Space, 530 West 21st Street.

6 p.m.: IISLI, The Atelier, Bryant Park.

7 p.m.: Custo Barcelona, The Plaza, Bryant Park.8 p.m.: Zac Posen, The Tent, Bryant Park.

9 p.m.: Diesel (women’s and men’s), Hammerstein Ballroom, Manhattan Center, 311 West 34th Street.

FRIDAY, FEB. 11

9 a.m.: (also 10 a.m. and 11 a.m.), Ralph Lauren, The Anned, 545 West 22nd Street.

10 a.m.-2 p.m.: Geoffrey Beene (presentation), 37 West 57th Street.

Noon: Joanna Mastroianni, The Atelier, Bryant Park.

Noon: Costello Tagliapietra, The Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.

1 p.m.: Naeem Khan, The Plaza, Bryant Park.

1 p.m.: Afshin Feiz, The Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.

1:30 p.m.: 7 On Seventh (seven designer collections), Parsons Fashion Center, 560 Seventh Avenue.

2 p.m.: Derek Lam, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street.

3 p.m.: Donna Karan Collection, 711 Greenwich Street.

3 p.m.: Intimate Findings, Parsons Fashion Center, 560 Seventh Avenue.

4 p.m.: David Chu, TBA.

5 p.m.: Zaldy, The Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.

6 p.m.: Jeremy Scott, The Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.

6 p.m.: Gustavo Arango, The Atelier, Bryant Park.

7 p.m.: Chado Ralph Rucci, The Plaza, Bryant Park.

8 p.m.: Jennifer Lopez, The Tent, Bryant Park.

9 p.m.: Sergio Davila, Quo, 511 West 28th Street.

9 p.m.: Nico & Adrian, Crobar, 530 West 28th Street.

9:30 p.m.: Mimi Turner, Avalon, 47 West 20th Street.9:30 p.m.: As Four, Gotham Hall, 1356 Broadway.

To access this article, click here to subscribe or to log in.

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus