WWD.com/fashion-news/fashion-features/the-schedule-756667/
government-trade
government-trade

The Schedule

Information is correct as of press time. Show data are subject to change, and attendees are urged to confirm dates and locations. <br><br>Thursday, Feb. 6<br><br>4 p.m.: Zanella (women’s and men’s), 681 Fifth Avenue <br><br><br><br>Friday,...

View Slideshow

Information is correct as of press time. Show data are subject to change, and attendees are urged to confirm dates and locations.

This story first appeared in the February 7, 2003 issue of WWD.  Subscribe Today.

Thursday, Feb. 6

4 p.m.: Zanella (women’s and men’s), 681 Fifth Avenue

Friday, Feb. 7

9 a.m.: Kenneth Cole (women’s and men’s), The Pavilion, Bryant Park

10 a.m.: Lloyd Klein (women’s and men’s), The Atelier, Bryant Park

11 a.m.-3 p.m.: Tocca, press open house/informal modeling, 581 Sixth Avenue

1 p.m.: Francis Hendy (women’s and men’s), TBA

3 p.m.: Jimmy Choo, TBA

5 p.m.: Hong Kong Trade Development Council, The Studio, Bryant Park

5 p.m.: Doo Ri, Peter White Studio, 601 West 26th Street

6 p.m.: Mark Montano, The Atelier, Bryant Park

6 p.m.-8 p.m.: Lynn Park; Ouise; Amy Dorris, Carriage House, 136 West 18th Street

7 p.m.: M. E. by Matthew Earnest, The Estonia House, 243 East 34th Street

7 p.m.: Gen Art, Manhattan Center Ballroom, 311 West 34th Street

8 p.m.: Carla Dawn Behrle, Times Square Studios, 1500 Broadway

8 p.m.: John Varratos, 135 West 18th Street

8 p.m.: Fusha (women’s and men’s), The Studio, Bryant Park

9 p.m.: Heatherette, 250 Hudson Street

Saturday, Feb. 8

9 a.m.: Lourdes by Patricia Fistes-Adams, The Atelier, Bryant Park

1 p.m.: Blue Khaki by William Garrett, The Atelier, Bryant Park

1 p.m.: Patrik Rzepski, Vacant Gallery, 43 Mercer Street

2 p.m.: Atil Kutoglu, The Studio, Bryant Park

2 p.m.: Tawfik Mounayer, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

3 p.m.: Geova, Times Square Studios, 1500 Broadway

4 p.m.: Rebecca Taylor, 156 West 44th Street

5 p.m.: Keanan Duffty (women’s and men’s), Vacant Gallery, 43 Mercer Street

5 p.m.: Design Collective NY, Hudson Hotel, 356 West 58th Street

6 p.m.: Wink by Wynn Smith, 619 East 6th Street

7 p.m.: Rachel Comey (women’s and men’s), 135 West 42nd Street

7 p.m.: Epperson, Times Square Studios, 1500 Broadway

8 p.m.: Sean John, Cipriani, 110 East 42nd Street

9 p.m.: House of Diehl, Priska C. Juschka Fine Art, 97 N. 9th Street, Williamsburg, Brooklyn

9 p.m.: Arkadius, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

Sunday, Feb. 9

10 a.m.: Tracy Reese, The Studio, Bryant Park

11 a.m.: Katayone Adeli, 35 Bond Street

Noon: Liz Collins, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

Noon: B Michael, Bryant Park Hotel, 40 West 40th Street

Noon-2 p.m.: Stephen Burrows’ World (informal presentation), Henri Bendel, 712 Fifth Avenue

1 p.m.: Pierrot, The Atelier, Bryant Park

2 p.m.: Luella Bartley, The Studio, Bryant Park

3 p.m.: David Rodriguez, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

3 p.m.: Marshall Leigh, Times Circle Dance Studio, 743 Eighth Avenue

4 p.m.: Miho-Miho by Miho Nikaido, Flamboyant Theater, 107 Suffolk Street

4 p.m.: Maria Cornejo Zero, Splashlight Studios, 529-535 West 35th Street

4 p.m.: Alvin Valley, Waldorf-Astoria Hotel, Starlight Roof, 301 Park Avenue

4 p.m.-6 p.m.: Reem Acra (salon opening), 14 East 60th Street

5 p.m.: Nicole Miller, The Studio, Bryant Park

6 p.m.: Diane Von Furstenberg, 389 West 12th Street

6:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m.: Palmer Jones, Christie’s, 20 Rockefeller Plaza

7 p.m.: Alice Roi, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

8 p.m.: Luca Luca/Luca Orlandi, The Tent, Bryant Park

9 p.m.: Mary Ping, 111 West 42nd Street

9 p.m.: Gary Graham, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

Monday, Feb. 10

8 a.m.-10:30 a.m.: Linda Allard For Ellen Tracy (buyers’ informal presentation), 575 Seventh Avenue

9 a.m.: James Coviello, The Atelier, Bryant Park

10 a.m.: Carolina Herrera, The Tent, Bryant Park

10 a.m.-4 p.m.: Jeffrey Fields (swimwear), 237 West 35th Street

11 a.m.: Cynthia Steffe, The Studio, Bryant Park

Noon: Oscar de la Renta, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

1 p.m.: Oliver Christian Herold, Hotel Plaza, Terrace Room

1 p.m.: Jill Stuart, Astor Hall, NY Public Library, 42nd Street and Fifth Avenue

2 p.m.: Chaiken, The Studio, Bryant Park

2 p.m.-4 p.m.: Alireza, Niccolo, 499 Seventh Avenue

3 p.m.: Yeohlee, 225 West 35th Street

4 p.m.: Betsey Johnson, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

5 p.m.: DKNY, Eyebeam, 540 West 21st Street

6 p.m.: Badgley Mischka, The Studio, Bryant Park

6 p.m.-9 p.m.: Jess Hozworth, American Fine Arts, 530 West 22nd Street

7 p.m.: BCBG Max Azria Collection, The Tent, Bryant Park

7 p.m.: Tracy8Kinney, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

7:30 p.m.: Gecko Tequila, Morocco Loft, 6 West 20th Street

8 p.m.: Custo Barcelona, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

9 p.m.: Marc Jacobs, NY State Armory, 68 Lexington Avenue

Tuesday, Feb. 11

9 a.m.: Perry Ellis, Grace Building, 1114 Avenue of the Americas

10 a.m.: Anne Klein, The Tent, Bryant Park

11 a.m.: Catherine Malandrino, Longacre Theatre, 230 West 48th Street

11 a.m.: Gaelyn & Cianfarani, The Atelier, Bryant Park

Noon: Bill Blass, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

1 p.m.: Douglas Hannant, Laura Belle, 120 West 43rd Street

1 p.m.: Behnaz Sarafpour, The Studio, Bryant Park

2 p.m.: Pamella Roland, The Atelier, Bryant Park

3 p.m.: Marc by Marc Jacobs, NY State Armory, 68 Lexington Avenue

5 p.m.: James Thomas, 230 West 19th Street

5 p.m.: Tyler by Richard Tyler, The Atelier, Bryant Park

6 p.m.: Carlos Miele, The Studio, Bryant Park

7 p.m.: Marc Ecko, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

7 p.m.: Michael and Hushi, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

8 p.m.: Narciso Rodriguez, The Tent, Bryant Park

9 p.m.: Bruce, The Atelier, Bryant Park

9 p.m.: David Henry Brown Jr. & Fashion Monster, 31 Grand at 31 Grand Street, Williamsburg, Brooklyn

Feb. 11-13

9:30 a.m.-5 p.m.: Gap (regional press presentations), 675 Sixth Avenue

Wednesday, Feb. 12

8 a.m.-4 p.m.: Han Feng (informal modeling), Showroom, 333 West 39th Street

10 a.m.: Haneza, The Studio, Bryant Park

10 a.m.: Vasseur Esquivel, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

11 a.m.: Michael Kors (women’s and men’s), The Tent, Bryant Park

Noon: Nanette Lepore, The Atelier, Bryant Park

1 p.m.: TSE, Sony Music Studios, 447 West 53rd Street

2 p.m.: Y & Kei, The Studio, Bryant Park

3 p.m.: Tommy Hilfiger (women’s and men’s), The Pavilion, Bryant Park

5 p.m.: Donald Deal, The Atelier, Bryant Park

5 p.m.: Proenza Schouler, TBA

5 p.m.-7 p.m.: Reed Modern, Loft Eleven, 336 West 37th Street

6 p.m.: Anand Jon, The Studio, Bryant Park

6 p.m.-9 p.m.: Markus Huemer: Unit, 131 West 21st Street

7 p.m.: Anna Sui, The Tent, Bryant Park

7 p.m.-9 p.m.: Co. U.P. (Co. of Unorganized People), TBA

8 p.m.: Diesel Stylelab (women’s and men’s), The Pavilion, Bryant Park

8 p.m.: Peter Som, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

9 p.m.: Matthew Williamson, The Studio, Bryant Park

Thursday, Feb. 13

9, 10 & 11 a.m.: Ralph Lauren, 547 West 26th Street

11 a.m.: Pesavento, The Atelier, Bryant Park

11 a.m.: Chanpaul by Paul Chan, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

Noon: Vivienne Tam, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

1 p.m.: Carmen Marc Valvo, The Tent, Bryant Park

2 p.m.: Jiwon Park, The Studio, Bryant Park

2 p.m.: Lawrence Pizzi, TBA

2:30 p.m.: Zam Barrett, 206 West 41st Street

3:30 p.m.-6 p.m.: Balenciaga, TBA

4:30 p.m.: Tani Keller, Pangaea, 417 Lafayette Street

5 p.m.: Tani Keller, Pangaea, 417 Lafayette Street

5 p.m.: Zang Toi, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

5 p.m.: Esteban Cortazar, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

6 p.m.: Emilio Cavallini, The Atelier, Bryant Park

6 p.m.: Benjamin Cho, TBA

7 p.m.: Zac Posen, Four Seasons Restaurant/Pool Room, 375 Park Avenue

8 p.m.: A Detacher, 210 Mott Street

9 p.m.: Baby Phat Womenswear by Kimora Lee Simmons, Bryant Park

9 p.m.: Christopher Deane (women’s and men’s), Ukranian National Home, 140 Second Avenue

9 p.m.: Cynthia Rowley, Deitch Projects, 18 Wooster Street

9 p.m.: Nico & Adrian, 76 East 13th Street

Friday, Feb. 14

9 a.m.: Vera Wang, 225 West 39th Street

10 a.m.: Chado Ralph Rucci, The Tent, Bryant Park

10 a.m.-2 p.m.: Geoffrey Beene, 37 West 57th Street

11 a.m.: Monique Lhuillier, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

1 p.m.: Donna Karan, TBA

2 p.m.: Paula Hian, The Atelier, Bryant Park

2 p.m.: Zaldy, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

3 p.m.: Donna Karan New York, Eyebeam, 540 West 21st Street

4 p.m.: Joe Boxer, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

4 p.m.: Imitation of Christ, TBA

5 p.m.: Rubin Chapelle, 410 West 14th Street

6 p.m.: Calvin Klein, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street

8 p.m.: David Dalrymple For House of Field, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

8 p.m.-11 p.m.: Project Alabama, Bowlmor Lanes, 110 University Place

8 p.m.: House of Field, TBA

9 p.m.: Jeremy Scott, TriBeCa Grand Hotel, 2 Sixth Avenue

Feb. 17-20

10 a.m.-5 p.m.: Jackie Rogers, 202 West 40th Street

Tuesday, Feb. 18

9 a.m.: Nicole Farhi & W Magazine, 10 East 60th Street

6:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m.: Gentryportofino, 85 Fifth Avenue

View Slideshow