WWD.com/fashion-news/fashion-features/the-schedule-756667/
government-trade
government-trade

The Schedule

Information is correct as of press time. Show data are subject to change, and attendees are urged to confirm dates and locations. <br><br>Thursday, Feb. 6<br><br>4 p.m.: Zanella (women’s and men’s), 681 Fifth Avenue <br><br><br><br>Friday,...

View Slideshow

Information is correct as of press time. Show data are subject to change, and attendees are urged to confirm dates and locations.

Thursday, Feb. 6

4 p.m.: Zanella (women’s and men’s), 681 Fifth Avenue

Friday, Feb. 7

9 a.m.: Kenneth Cole (women’s and men’s), The Pavilion, Bryant Park

10 a.m.: Lloyd Klein (women’s and men’s), The Atelier, Bryant Park

11 a.m.-3 p.m.: Tocca, press open house/informal modeling, 581 Sixth Avenue

1 p.m.: Francis Hendy (women’s and men’s), TBA

3 p.m.: Jimmy Choo, TBA

5 p.m.: Hong Kong Trade Development Council, The Studio, Bryant Park

5 p.m.: Doo Ri, Peter White Studio, 601 West 26th Street

6 p.m.: Mark Montano, The Atelier, Bryant Park

6 p.m.-8 p.m.: Lynn Park; Ouise; Amy Dorris, Carriage House, 136 West 18th Street

7 p.m.: M. E. by Matthew Earnest, The Estonia House, 243 East 34th Street

7 p.m.: Gen Art, Manhattan Center Ballroom, 311 West 34th Street

8 p.m.: Carla Dawn Behrle, Times Square Studios, 1500 Broadway

8 p.m.: John Varratos, 135 West 18th Street

8 p.m.: Fusha (women’s and men’s), The Studio, Bryant Park

9 p.m.: Heatherette, 250 Hudson Street

Saturday, Feb. 8

9 a.m.: Lourdes by Patricia Fistes-Adams, The Atelier, Bryant Park

1 p.m.: Blue Khaki by William Garrett, The Atelier, Bryant Park

1 p.m.: Patrik Rzepski, Vacant Gallery, 43 Mercer Street

2 p.m.: Atil Kutoglu, The Studio, Bryant Park

2 p.m.: Tawfik Mounayer, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

3 p.m.: Geova, Times Square Studios, 1500 Broadway

4 p.m.: Rebecca Taylor, 156 West 44th Street

5 p.m.: Keanan Duffty (women’s and men’s), Vacant Gallery, 43 Mercer Street

This story first appeared in the February 7, 2003 issue of WWD.  Subscribe Today.

5 p.m.: Design Collective NY, Hudson Hotel, 356 West 58th Street

6 p.m.: Wink by Wynn Smith, 619 East 6th Street

7 p.m.: Rachel Comey (women’s and men’s), 135 West 42nd Street

7 p.m.: Epperson, Times Square Studios, 1500 Broadway

8 p.m.: Sean John, Cipriani, 110 East 42nd Street

9 p.m.: House of Diehl, Priska C. Juschka Fine Art, 97 N. 9th Street, Williamsburg, Brooklyn

9 p.m.: Arkadius, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

Sunday, Feb. 9

10 a.m.: Tracy Reese, The Studio, Bryant Park

11 a.m.: Katayone Adeli, 35 Bond Street

Noon: Liz Collins, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

Noon: B Michael, Bryant Park Hotel, 40 West 40th Street

Noon-2 p.m.: Stephen Burrows’ World (informal presentation), Henri Bendel, 712 Fifth Avenue

1 p.m.: Pierrot, The Atelier, Bryant Park

2 p.m.: Luella Bartley, The Studio, Bryant Park

3 p.m.: David Rodriguez, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

3 p.m.: Marshall Leigh, Times Circle Dance Studio, 743 Eighth Avenue

4 p.m.: Miho-Miho by Miho Nikaido, Flamboyant Theater, 107 Suffolk Street

4 p.m.: Maria Cornejo Zero, Splashlight Studios, 529-535 West 35th Street

4 p.m.: Alvin Valley, Waldorf-Astoria Hotel, Starlight Roof, 301 Park Avenue

4 p.m.-6 p.m.: Reem Acra (salon opening), 14 East 60th Street

5 p.m.: Nicole Miller, The Studio, Bryant Park

6 p.m.: Diane Von Furstenberg, 389 West 12th Street

6:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m.: Palmer Jones, Christie’s, 20 Rockefeller Plaza

7 p.m.: Alice Roi, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

8 p.m.: Luca Luca/Luca Orlandi, The Tent, Bryant Park

9 p.m.: Mary Ping, 111 West 42nd Street

9 p.m.: Gary Graham, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

Monday, Feb. 10

8 a.m.-10:30 a.m.: Linda Allard For Ellen Tracy (buyers’ informal presentation), 575 Seventh Avenue

9 a.m.: James Coviello, The Atelier, Bryant Park

10 a.m.: Carolina Herrera, The Tent, Bryant Park

10 a.m.-4 p.m.: Jeffrey Fields (swimwear), 237 West 35th Street

11 a.m.: Cynthia Steffe, The Studio, Bryant Park

Noon: Oscar de la Renta, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

1 p.m.: Oliver Christian Herold, Hotel Plaza, Terrace Room

1 p.m.: Jill Stuart, Astor Hall, NY Public Library, 42nd Street and Fifth Avenue

2 p.m.: Chaiken, The Studio, Bryant Park

2 p.m.-4 p.m.: Alireza, Niccolo, 499 Seventh Avenue

3 p.m.: Yeohlee, 225 West 35th Street

4 p.m.: Betsey Johnson, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

5 p.m.: DKNY, Eyebeam, 540 West 21st Street

6 p.m.: Badgley Mischka, The Studio, Bryant Park

6 p.m.-9 p.m.: Jess Hozworth, American Fine Arts, 530 West 22nd Street

7 p.m.: BCBG Max Azria Collection, The Tent, Bryant Park

7 p.m.: Tracy8Kinney, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

7:30 p.m.: Gecko Tequila, Morocco Loft, 6 West 20th Street

8 p.m.: Custo Barcelona, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

9 p.m.: Marc Jacobs, NY State Armory, 68 Lexington Avenue

Tuesday, Feb. 11

9 a.m.: Perry Ellis, Grace Building, 1114 Avenue of the Americas

10 a.m.: Anne Klein, The Tent, Bryant Park

11 a.m.: Catherine Malandrino, Longacre Theatre, 230 West 48th Street

11 a.m.: Gaelyn & Cianfarani, The Atelier, Bryant Park

Noon: Bill Blass, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

1 p.m.: Douglas Hannant, Laura Belle, 120 West 43rd Street

1 p.m.: Behnaz Sarafpour, The Studio, Bryant Park

2 p.m.: Pamella Roland, The Atelier, Bryant Park

3 p.m.: Marc by Marc Jacobs, NY State Armory, 68 Lexington Avenue

5 p.m.: James Thomas, 230 West 19th Street

5 p.m.: Tyler by Richard Tyler, The Atelier, Bryant Park

6 p.m.: Carlos Miele, The Studio, Bryant Park

7 p.m.: Marc Ecko, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

7 p.m.: Michael and Hushi, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

8 p.m.: Narciso Rodriguez, The Tent, Bryant Park

9 p.m.: Bruce, The Atelier, Bryant Park

9 p.m.: David Henry Brown Jr. & Fashion Monster, 31 Grand at 31 Grand Street, Williamsburg, Brooklyn

Feb. 11-13

9:30 a.m.-5 p.m.: Gap (regional press presentations), 675 Sixth Avenue

Wednesday, Feb. 12

8 a.m.-4 p.m.: Han Feng (informal modeling), Showroom, 333 West 39th Street

10 a.m.: Haneza, The Studio, Bryant Park

10 a.m.: Vasseur Esquivel, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

11 a.m.: Michael Kors (women’s and men’s), The Tent, Bryant Park

Noon: Nanette Lepore, The Atelier, Bryant Park

1 p.m.: TSE, Sony Music Studios, 447 West 53rd Street

2 p.m.: Y & Kei, The Studio, Bryant Park

3 p.m.: Tommy Hilfiger (women’s and men’s), The Pavilion, Bryant Park

5 p.m.: Donald Deal, The Atelier, Bryant Park

5 p.m.: Proenza Schouler, TBA

5 p.m.-7 p.m.: Reed Modern, Loft Eleven, 336 West 37th Street

6 p.m.: Anand Jon, The Studio, Bryant Park

6 p.m.-9 p.m.: Markus Huemer: Unit, 131 West 21st Street

7 p.m.: Anna Sui, The Tent, Bryant Park

7 p.m.-9 p.m.: Co. U.P. (Co. of Unorganized People), TBA

8 p.m.: Diesel Stylelab (women’s and men’s), The Pavilion, Bryant Park

8 p.m.: Peter Som, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

9 p.m.: Matthew Williamson, The Studio, Bryant Park

Thursday, Feb. 13

9, 10 & 11 a.m.: Ralph Lauren, 547 West 26th Street

11 a.m.: Pesavento, The Atelier, Bryant Park

11 a.m.: Chanpaul by Paul Chan, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

Noon: Vivienne Tam, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

1 p.m.: Carmen Marc Valvo, The Tent, Bryant Park

2 p.m.: Jiwon Park, The Studio, Bryant Park

2 p.m.: Lawrence Pizzi, TBA

2:30 p.m.: Zam Barrett, 206 West 41st Street

3:30 p.m.-6 p.m.: Balenciaga, TBA

4:30 p.m.: Tani Keller, Pangaea, 417 Lafayette Street

5 p.m.: Tani Keller, Pangaea, 417 Lafayette Street

5 p.m.: Zang Toi, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

5 p.m.: Esteban Cortazar, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

6 p.m.: Emilio Cavallini, The Atelier, Bryant Park

6 p.m.: Benjamin Cho, TBA

7 p.m.: Zac Posen, Four Seasons Restaurant/Pool Room, 375 Park Avenue

8 p.m.: A Detacher, 210 Mott Street

9 p.m.: Baby Phat Womenswear by Kimora Lee Simmons, Bryant Park

9 p.m.: Christopher Deane (women’s and men’s), Ukranian National Home, 140 Second Avenue

9 p.m.: Cynthia Rowley, Deitch Projects, 18 Wooster Street

9 p.m.: Nico & Adrian, 76 East 13th Street

Friday, Feb. 14

9 a.m.: Vera Wang, 225 West 39th Street

10 a.m.: Chado Ralph Rucci, The Tent, Bryant Park

10 a.m.-2 p.m.: Geoffrey Beene, 37 West 57th Street

11 a.m.: Monique Lhuillier, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

1 p.m.: Donna Karan, TBA

2 p.m.: Paula Hian, The Atelier, Bryant Park

2 p.m.: Zaldy, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

3 p.m.: Donna Karan New York, Eyebeam, 540 West 21st Street

4 p.m.: Joe Boxer, The Pavilion, Bryant Park

4 p.m.: Imitation of Christ, TBA

5 p.m.: Rubin Chapelle, 410 West 14th Street

6 p.m.: Calvin Klein, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street

8 p.m.: David Dalrymple For House of Field, Mao Space, 260 Fifth Avenue

8 p.m.-11 p.m.: Project Alabama, Bowlmor Lanes, 110 University Place

8 p.m.: House of Field, TBA

9 p.m.: Jeremy Scott, TriBeCa Grand Hotel, 2 Sixth Avenue

Feb. 17-20

10 a.m.-5 p.m.: Jackie Rogers, 202 West 40th Street

Tuesday, Feb. 18

9 a.m.: Nicole Farhi & W Magazine, 10 East 60th Street

6:30 p.m.-8:30 p.m.: Gentryportofino, 85 Fifth Avenue

View Slideshow