WWD.com/globe-news/markets-features/london-fashion-week-schedule-3468114/
government-trade
government-trade

London Fashion Week Schedule

Information is accurate as of posting, but attendees are encouraged to confirm times and locations.

Season: Fall 2011
Dates: Feb. 18 to 23

Venue Key:
TS:
Topshop Show Space, 1 Old Billingsgate Walk, 16 Lower Thames Street, EC3R 6DX
TM: Topman Venue, Royal Opera House, WC2E 9DD
On/Off: Mercer Studios, 16 Mercer Street, WC2H 9QE
FS: Fashion Scout —Freemasons’ Hall, 60 Great Queen Street, London WC2B 5AZ
MBF: Old Sorting Office, 21-31 New Oxford Street (on corner of Museum Street), WC1A 1AA

The following venues are situated at Somerset House:
The Strand, London, WC2R 1LA
BFC Catwalk Show Space
The Portico Rooms
NBR: Navy Board Rooms
GSR: Gallery Show Rooms

Friday, Feb. 18
9 a.m.:
Paul Costelloe, BFC Show Space
10 a.m.: Maria Grachvogel, Lancaster Ballroom, The Savoy Hotel, The Strand, WC2R 0EU
11 a.m.: Jena Theo, On/Off
Noon: Caroline Charles, BFC Show Space
1:15 p.m.: Corrie Nielsen FR, BFC Show Space
2:30 p.m.: Jean-Pierre Braganza, Northumberland House, 8 Northumberland Avenue, WC2N 5BY
3:45 p.m.: Aminaka Wilmont, BFC Show Space
4:45 p.m.: Sass & Bide, Il Bottaccio, 9 Grosvenor Place, SW1X 7SH
7 p.m.: Bora Asku, BFC Show Space
8:30 p.m.: PPQ, BFC Show Space

LFW Presentations
9:30 a.m.-1 p.m.:
Preen by Thornton Bregazzi, TBA
11 a.m.-5 p.m.: Orla Kiely, The Portico Rooms
1-4 p.m.: Saloni, The Savile Club, 69 Brook Street, Mayfair, London, WIK 4ER
1:45 p.m.: Irwin and Jordan, Haymarket Hotel, London, SW1Y 4BP
3:30 & 4:30 p.m.: Eun Jeong, Unit 4, The Piazza, Covent Garden, WC2E 8HD
5-8 p.m.: The Rodnik Band, Gazelli Art House, 7 Wakefield Street, WC1N 1PG
5:30 p.m.: Krystof Strozyna, Fashion Scout
6:30 p.m.: bStore, 33 Portland Place, W1B 1QE

Saturday, Feb. 19
9 a.m.:
Daks, BFC Show Space
10 a.m.: Charles Anastase, MBF
11 a.m.: Betty Jackson, BFC Show Space
Noon: Kinder Aggugini, Il Bottaccio, 9 Grosvenor Place, SW1X 7SH
1 p.m.: Jaeger London, BFC Show Space
2:15 p.m.: Louise Gray, On/Off
3:15 p.m.: John Rocha, BFC Show Space
4:15 p.m.: Issa London, BFC Show Space
5:15 p.m.: House of Holland, MBF
6:15 p.m.: Clements Ribeiro, Northumberland House, 8 Northumberland Avenue, WC2N 5BY
7:15 p.m.: Jonathan Saunders, floor 6, 2 Kingdom Street, Paddington Central, W2 6PY
8:30 p.m.: Central Saint Martins MA show, BFC Show Space

LFW Presentations
9-11 a.m.:
Craig Lawrence, The Portico Rooms
12:30 & 1:30 p.m.: J. JS Lee, The Portico Rooms
3:45 & 4:45 p.m.: J.W. Anderson, The Portico Rooms
6:30-9:30 p.m.: Christopher Raeburn, Aldwych Tube Station, Surrey Street, The Strand, WC2R

Sunday, Feb. 20
9:30 a.m.:
Margaret Howell, 34 Wigmore Street, W1U 2RS
10:15 & 11:30 a.m.: Mulberry salon show, Claridge’s hotel, Brook Street, W1K 4HR
11 a.m.: Acne, 13 Coventry Street, London, W1D 7ER
Noon: Jasper Conran, BFC Show Space
1 p.m.: Antonio Berardi, Draper’s Hall, Throgmorton Street, EC2N 2AN
2 p.m.: Nicole Farhi, The Floral Hall, The Royal Opera House, Bow Street, WC2E 9DD
3 p.m.: Unique, TS Venue
4 p.m.: Osman, BFC Show Space
5 p.m.: Matthew Williamson, TBA
6 p.m.: Vivienne Westwood Red Label, Royal Court of Justice, The Strand, WC2C 2LL
7 p.m.: Richard Nicoll, TS Venue
8 p.m.: Temperley London, Central Hall, British Museum, Great Russell Street, WC1B

LFW Presentations
10 a.m.-noon:
Designers Remix, The Portico Rooms
1:30 & 2:30 p.m.: Ann-Sofie Back Atelje, The Portico Rooms
3:30-6:30 p.m.: Cooperative Designs, The Vault, Durham House Street, WC2N 6HG
7:15 p.m.: Nasir Mazhar, TS Venue

Monday, Feb. 21
9 a.m.:
Peter Pilotto, TS Venue
9:45 a.m.: David Koma, BFC Show Space
9:45 a.m.: Holly Fulton, BFC Show Space
10:45 a.m.: Pringle of Scotland, One Marylebone, Marylebone Road, NW1 4AQ
11:45 a.m.: Christopher Kane, The Studio, 1A Sheldon Square, W2 6PY
1 p.m.: Michael van der Ham, TS Venue
2 p.m.: Erdem, P3, University of Westminster, Luxborough Street, NW1 5LF
3 p.m.: Todd Lynn, BFC Show Space
4 p.m.: Burberry Prorsum, TBA
5 p.m.: Paul Smith, The Savoy Hotel, Savoy Place, London WC2N
6 p.m.: Mark Fast, BFC Show Space
7:30 p.m.: Giles, TBA
8:30 p.m.: Julien Macdonald, 1 North Audley Street, Westminster, W1K 6ZA

LFW Presentations
9:30 & 10:15 a.m.:
Basso & Brooke, Portico Rooms
3-7 p.m.: Les Chiffoniers, Portico Rooms

Tuesday, Feb. 22
9:45 a.m.:
Mary Katrantzou, TS Venue
10:45 a.m.: Marios Schwab, Northumberland House, 8 Northumberland Avenue, WC2N 5BY
11:45 a.m.: Aquascutum, Victoria House, Bloomsbury Square, WC1B 4DA
12:45 p.m.: Roksanda Ilincic, Institute of Designers, Pall Mall, SW1Y 5ED
1:45 p.m.: Meadham Kirchhoff, TS Venue
2:45 p.m.: Emilio de la Morena, BFC Show Space
3:45 p.m.: Fashion East, TS Venue
3:45 p.m.: Amanda Wakeley, BFC Show Space
6:45 p.m.: Ashish, BFC Show Space
8 p.m.: Alfred Dunhill, Bourdon House, 2 Davies Street, W1K 3DJ

LFW Presentations
9:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.:
Christopher Blanken, Portico Rooms
10 a.m.-5:30 p.m.: Anya Hindmarch, 36 Craven Street, WC2N 5NF
11a.m.-2 p.m.: Maria-Francesca Pepe, Fashion Scout
3-7 p.m.: Tata Naka, The Portico Rooms
3:15-6:30 p.m.: Body Amr, Fashion Scout

Wednesday, Feb. 23
9 a.m.:
J.W. Anderson, BFC Show Space
10:15 a.m.: Topman Design, TM Venue
11 a.m.: Christopher Shannon, BFC Show Space
12:30 p.m.: Man, TM Venue
1:15 p.m.: James Long, BFC Show Space
1:45 p.m.: E. Tautz, TM Venue
3:15 p.m.: Cassette Playa, BFC Show Space
5 p.m.: KTZ, BFC Show Space
8 p.m.: Tween, BFC Show Space

LFW Presentations
10:30 a.m.-noon:
Sibling, The Portico Rooms
11 a.m.-2 p.m.: Mr Start, One Aldwych, WC2B 4RH
11:45 a.m.: Omar Kashoura, NBR
1-3:30 p.m.: NewGen and Fashion East Installations, Terrace Rooms
1:30-3:30 p.m.: Horace, TBA
2:15 p.m.: Katie Eary, The Portico Rooms
2:45 p.m.: Lou Dalton, TM Venue
3-6 p.m.: Bally and Central Saint Martins Collaboration, The French Salon, Claridge’s hotel, Brook Street, Mayfair, WIK 4HR
4:15 p.m.: Tim Soar, NBR
5:30 p.m.: Oliver Spencer, On/Off
6:30 p.m.: Hardy Amies, 14, Savile Row, London, W1S 3NJ
6:30-9:30 p.m.: Rake, Matches, Marylebone High Street, W1U 4QU