WWD.com/fashion-news/designer-luxury/mens-fashion-week-schedule-1924790/
government-trade
government-trade

Men’s Fashion Week Schedule

Milan and Paris Fashion Week Schedules for the Fall 2009 season.

———————————————————————————–
Milan Fashion Week: January 17, 2009 – January 20, 2009
———————————————————————————–

Saturday January 17, 2009
11:00 am – C.P. CompanyVia Savona, 54
12:00 pm – Costume National Homme   -  Via Tortona, 58
1:00 pm – Dolce & GabbanaViale Piave, 24
2:00 pm – Jil Sander – Via Beltrami, 5
3:00 pm – MissoniPiazza Cavour, 3
4:00 pm – Burberry ProrsumVia Melegari, 3
5:00 pm – Les HommesCorso Venezia, 16
6:00 pm – Trussardi 1911Via Alserio, 22



Sunday January 18, 2009
9:00 am – Bottega VenetaViale Piceno, 15/17
11:00 am – Gianfranco FerréVia Pontaccio, 21
12:00 pm – Roberto CavalliVia Burigozzo, 2
1:00 pm – Salvatore FerragamoPiazza Affari, 6
2:00 pm – Vivienne WestwoodVia Turati, 34
3:30 pm – Emporio ArmaniVia Bergognone, 59
4:15 pm – Neil BarrettVia Tortona, 58
5:00 pm – BelstaffVia Solari, 35
6:00 pm – PradaVia Fogazzaro, 36

Monday January 19, 2009
9:00 am – Alessandro Dell’AcquaVia Tortona, 58
11:00 am – Dirk BikkembergsCorso Italia, 58
12:00 pm – GucciPiazza Oberdan, 2/B
1:00 pm – John RichmondGiardini di Porta Venezia – Via Palestro
2:00 pm – EtroVia Piranesi, 14
3:00 pm – MoschinoVia Bezzecca, 5
5:00 pm – VersacePiazza Vetra, 1
6:00 pm – Moncler Gamme BleuViale Alemagna, 6
7:00 pm – Alexander McQueenVia Valenza, 2

Tuesday January 20, 2009
9:00 am – Dsquared2Corso Italia, 58
10:00 am – John VarvatosCorso Italia, 21
11:00 am – IcebergVia Palermo, 10
12:00 pm – Ermenegildo ZegnaVia Savona, 56A
1:00 pm – Giorgio ArmaniVia Bergognone, 59
3:00 pm – D&GViale Piave, 24
4:00 pm – Ermanno ScervinoVia Manzoni, 37

NEXT: Paris Fashion Week >>

———————————————————————————–
Paris Fashion Week: January 22, 2009 – January 25, 2009
———————————————————————————–

Thursday January 22, 2009
10:30 am – Hugo BossCouvent des Cordeliers – 15 rue de l’Ecole de Médecine
11:30 am – Francisco Van Benthum13 rue du Mail
12:30 pm – Gaspard Yurkievich13 passage Jouffroy
1:30 pm – Ute PloierMaison des Métallos – salle Blanche – 94 rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud
2:30 pm – Louis Vuittonsee invitation 
4:00 pm – Number (N)ineLes Beaux-Arts de Paris – Salle Melpomène – 13 quai Malaquais
5:00 pm – Jean Paul Gaultier325 rue Saint-Martin
6:00 pm – Yohji Yamamoto155 rue Saint-Martin
7:00 pm – Veronique BranquinhoMaison des Métallos – salle Noire – 94 rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud
8:00 pm – Dries Van Noten2 place du Colonel Fabien
9:00 pm – Henrik VibskovEspace Saint Martin – 199 bis rue Saint-Martin

Friday January 23, 2009
10:00 am – Junya Watanabesee invitation
11:00 am – Blaak HommeDoor Studio – 9bis rue de Lesdiguières
12:00 pm – Thierry MuglerCouvent des Cordeliers – 15 rue de l’Ecole de Médecine
1:00 pm – Rick OwensLes Beaux-Arts de Paris – Salle Melpomène – 13 quai Malaquais
2:00 pm – Juun J.BETC EURO RSCG- 85/87 rue du faubourg Saint-Martin
3:00 pm – Kris Van AsscheMusée de l’Homme – 17 place du Trocadéro
4:00 pm – Comme Des Garcons Hommesee invitation 
5:00 pm – CerrutiCité de l’Architecture – 11 avenue Albert de Mun
6:00 pm – GivenchyMusée Bourdelle – 18 rue Antoine Bourdelle
8:30 pm – John Galliano55 boulevard Vincent Auriol
9:30 pm – Raf SimonsMusée de l’Homme – 17 place du Trocadéro

Saturday January 24, 2009
10:00 am – MiharayasuhiroLes Beaux-Arts de Paris – Salle Melpomène – 13 quai Malaquais
11:00 am – KenzoPalais de Tokyo – 13 avenue du Président Wilson
12:00 pm – Armand BasiMaison des Métallos – 94 rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud
1:00 pm – Tillmann LauterbachPalais Brongniart – Place de la Bourse
2:00 pm – Ann DemeulemeesterCouvent des Cordeliers – 15 rue de l’Ecole de Médecine
3:00 pm – Kazuyuki Kumagi / AttachmentGarage Turenne – 66 rue de Turenne
4:00 pm – WintleAtelier Richelieu – 60 rue de Richelieu  
5:00 pm – Damir DomaElysée Montmartre – 72 boulevard Rochechouart
6:00 pm – Emanuel UngaroHôtel Westin – 3 rue de Castiglione
7:00 pm – Petar PetrovEspace Saint Martin – 199 bis rue Saint-Martin
8:00 pm – HermèUnesco – 7 place de Fontenoy
9:00 pm – Jeroen Van TuylLe Rex Club – 5 boulevard Poissonnière

Sunday January 25, 2009
10:00 am – U-NI-TYPalais Brongniart – Place de la Bourse
11:00 am – Lanvinsee invitation
12:00 pm – Woo Young MiGarage Turenne – 66 rue de Turenne
1:00 pm – MasamotoHôtel Meurice – 228 rue de Rivoli
2:00 pm – Dior Hommesee invitation
3:00 pm – Paul SmithCouvent des Cordeliers – 15 rue de l’Ecole de Médecine
4:00 pm – Walter Van BeirendonckLe Bataclan – 50 boulevard Voltaire
5:00 pm – Agnès17 rue Dieu
6:00 pm – JuliusMaison des Métallos – salle Noire – 94 rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud
7:00 pm – Romain Kremer Maison des Métallos – salle Blanche – 94 rue Jean-Pierre Timbaud
8:00 pm – DunhillLa Maison de l’Architecture – Couvent des Recollets – 148 rue du Faubourg Saint-Martin
9:00 pm – Gareth PughPalais de Tokyo – 13 avenue du Président Wilson