SHOW WEEK CALENDAR
THE SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE, AND ATTENDEES ARE ENCOURAGED TO CONFIRM TIMES AND LOCATIONS WITH INDIVIDUAL DESIGNERS.

Saturday, Sept. 11
Noon: Fiona Walker, Studio 1, 601 West 26th Street.
2 p.m.: Antilika, Studio 2, 601 West 26th Street.
4 p.m.: Lotta, Studio 1, 601 West 26th Street.
5 p.m.: Irina Simenova, Studio 2, 601 West 26th Street.
6 p.m.: Lawrence Pizzi, Studio 3, 601 West 26th Street.
8 p.m.: Edward Fields, Bar 153, 153 West Broadway.
8-10 p.m.: Peter Som, Schuman Showroom, 220 West 19th Street (informal modeling).

Sunday, Sept. 12
Noon: Gerald Tomez, The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
Noon: Benjamin Cho, TBA.
1 p.m.: William Calvert, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
2 p.m.: Mark Montano, The Avenue,
Bryant Part.
3 p.m.: Cesar Galindo; David Rodriguez, The White Space, 523 West 37th Street.
3 p.m.: Alireza, 208 West 23rd Street.
4 p.m.: Morteza Saifi, 524 West 19th Street.
5 p.m.: Mark Kroeker, The Public Theater–NYSF, 425 Lafayette Street.
5 p.m.: Custo Barcelona, The Avenue,
Bryant Park.
5-7 p.m.: Diane By Diane Von Furstenberg, 389 West 12th Street.
6 p.m.: Jussara, TBA.
7 p.m.: Mathew Nowomlynski, The Chelsea Market, 88 10th Avenue.
7:30 p.m.: Versus By Versace, Roseland, 239 West 52nd Street.
8:30 p.m.: Kitty Boots, The Avenue,
Bryant.

Monday, Sept. 13
8:30-11 a.m.: Jimmy Choo, Boutique
In Olympic Towers, 654 Fifth Avenue.
9 a.m.: Astro Boy By Ohya: & Ohya, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
10 a.m.: Han Feng, The Avenue,
Bryant Park.
10-5 p.m.: Manale, 260 West 39th Street.
11 a.m.: Carolina Herrera, The Tent, Bryant Park.
Noon: Rebecca Taylor, The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
1 p.m.: B Michael, The Avenue, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.: Betsey Johnson, TBA.
3 p.m.: Bottega Veneta, Matthew Marks Gallery, 522 West 22nd Street.
4 p.m.: Douglas Hannant, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
4 p.m.: Otto Van Horn, Stuart Parr Gallery, 532 West 20th Street.
5 p.m.: Badgley Mischka, The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
6 p.m.: Zang Toi, The Avenue, Bryant Park.
6 p.m.: Rubin Chapelle, 133 West 25th Street.
7 p.m.: BCBG Max Azria, The Tent, Bryant Park.
7:30 p.m.: Elena Bajo,
447 West 36th Street.
7:45 p.m.: Anait Bian, Blue Heron Arts Center, 123 East 24th Street.
9 p.m.: Marc Jacobs, The N.Y. State Armory, 68 Lexington Avenue.

Tuesday, Sept. 14
9 a.m.: Yeohlee, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
10 a.m.: Linda Allard for Ellen Tracy, The Tent, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.: Chaiken & Capone,
The Avenue, Bryant Park.
Noon: Oscar de la Renta, The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
1 p.m.: Stephen Digeronimo, The Avenue, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.: Nicole Miller, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
2 p.m.: Teresa Candela, Metropolitan Gallery, 123 West 18th Street.
3 p.m.: Daryl K, TBA.
3:45 p.m.: Jeffrey Lee, TBA.
4 p.m.: Carmen Marc Valvo, The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
5 p.m.: John Bartlett, The Tent, Bryant Park.
6 p.m.: Girls Rule, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
6 p.m.: Pamela Dennis, TBA.
7 p.m.: Cynthia Rowley, New Yorker Hotel, 34th Street and Eighth Avenue.
8 p.m.: Tommy Hilfiger, Theatre — Madison Square Garden.
9 p.m.: Christina Perrin, The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
9 p.m.: Miguel Adrover, CSV Center, 107 Suffolk Street.

Wednesday, Sept. 15
9 a.m.: Dina Jokhdar, The Avenue, Bryant Park.
9 a.m.: Lola Faturoti, Nobu, 105 Hudson Street.
10 a.m.: Ralph Lauren, 387 West Broadway.
11 a.m.: Chado Ralph Rucci, The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
Noon: Lawrence Steele, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
1 p.m.: Joan Vass N.Y. & Joan Vass USA, The Avenue, Bryant Park.
1 p.m.: Jackie Rogers, 202 West 40th Street.
1 p.m.: Joseph Israel, TBA.
2 p.m.: Michael Kors, The Tent, Bryant Park.
3 p.m.: The Smiths, Round One Studio, 448 West 16th Street.
3 p.m.: Susan Lazar, Stuart Parr Gallery, 532 West 20th Street.
4 p.m.: Nanette Lepore, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
4 p.m.: Chompol Serimont, TBA.
5 p.m.: Marithe & Francois Girbaud, The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
5 p.m.: Halston Signature, Metropolitan Pavilion, 123 West 18th Street.
6 p.m.: Rebecca Danenberg, The Avenue, Bryant Park.
7 p.m.: Anna Sui, The Tent, Bryant Park.
7:30 p.m.: Dollhouse; & Cosmo Girl Magazine, TBA.
8 p.m.: Nicole Farhi, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
8:30 p.m.: Claudia Hill, The Bathouse, 540 East 11th Street.
8:30 p.m.: Marcel Marongiu, 172 Norfolk Street.
9 p.m.: James Purcell, The Avenue, Bryant Park.

Thursday, Sept. 16
8:30-11 a.m.: Sylvia Heisel, TBA.
9 a.m.: Margi Tsai, The Avenue, Bryant Park.
10 a.m.: Victor Alfaro, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
11 a.m.: Bill Blass Ltd., The Tent, Bryant Park.
Noon: Jill Stuart, The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
1 p.m.: Helmut Lang, 80 Greene Street.
1 p.m.: Anne Bowen, 80 West 40th Street.
2 p.m.: Tuleh, The NY Studio School, 17 1/2 MacDougal Alley.
3 p.m.: Angel Sanchez, The Avenue, Bryant Park.
3 p.m.: Tony Melillo for Nova USA, William Passanate Ballfield, Sixth Avenue and Houston Street.
3 p.m.: Kathi Castro, Metropolitan Pavilion, 123 West 18th Street.
4 p.m.: Richard Tyler, 20 Gramercy Park South.
4-7 p.m.: Jonvaldi, 36 West 56th Street.
5 p.m.: Ghost, The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
6 p.m.: Anand Jon, The Avenue, Bryant Park.
6 p.m.: Wink, TBA.
7 p.m.: Vivienne Tam, The Tent, Bryant Park.
8 p.m.: Roxy by Quicksilver, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
9 p.m.: Alexander McQueen, TBA.

Friday, Sept. 17
8:30 a.m.-1 p.m.: Kenth Andersson, 250 West 39th Street (informal modeling).
9 a.m -1 p.m.: Louis DiCarlo, 498 Seventh Avenue (informal modeling).
10 a.m.: Geoffrey Beene, 250 West 39th Street.
11 a.m.: Donna Karan, 550 Seventh Avenue.
Noon: Randolph Duke, The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
1 p.m.: Vivienne Westwood, The Tent, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.: Tse New York by Hussein Chalayan, DIA Center for the Arts, 545 West 22nd Street.
3 p.m.: Catherine Malandrino, Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
3 p.m.: Vera Wang, 225 West 39th Street.
4 p.m.: Matt Nye, The Avenue, Bryant Park.
5 p.m.: Luca Luca By Luca Orlandi, The Pavilion, Bryant Park.
5 p.m.: People Used To Dream About The Future, TBA.
5-8:30 p.m.: Informal presentation of J. Morgan Puett 2000, 137 West Broadway.
6 p.m.: Calvin Klein, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street.
7 p.m.: Wellman/Fortrel Ecospun, The Tent, Bryant Park.
7 p.m.: Bruce, TBA.
8 p.m.: As Four ADI; Ange; K.A.I.; Gabi, TBA.
8:30 p.m.: DKNY, TBA.

Thursday, Sept. 23
7-9 p.m.: Lafayette 148, 148 Lafayette Street.