A GUIDE TO THE MILAN RTW SHOWS

Byline:

Saturday, March 4
10 a.m.-6 p.m. Cantarelli
10 a.m.-7 p.m. Mario Valentino
10:30 a.m. Luisa Beccaria
10:30 a.m. Luciano Soprani
11:30 a.m. Oliver by Valentino
12:30 p.m. Piano-Piano Dolce-Carlotta
1:30 p.m. Young-Joo-Kim
3 p.m. Lorenzo Riva
4:30 p.m. Versus-Istante
5 p.m.-7 p.m. Roberto Cavalli
6:30 p.m. Versus-Istante
7:30 p.m. Katharine Hamnett

Sunday, March 5
9 a.m. Lawrence Steele
10 a.m. Angela Missoni
10 a.m.-6 p.m. Cantarelli
10 a.m.-5 p.m. Liviana Conti
10 a.m.-7 p.m. Mario Valentino
11 a.m.-7 p.m. Etro
11 a.m.-7 p.m. Rouge a Levres
11 a.m. Callaghan
Noon Moschino
12:30 p.m. Paola Frani
1 p.m. Antonio Fusco
1 p.m. Pietro Pianforini
2 p.m. Dolce & Gabbana
3 p.m. Moschino (for photographers)
3 p.m.-7:30 p.m. Ruffo
3:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m. Mondrian
3:30 p.m.Studio 000.1 by Ferre
4 p.m. Dolce & Gabbana
5 p.m. Mariella Burani
6 p.m. Sui by Anna Sui
7 p.m. Gucci
7:45 p.m. Ter et Bantine

Monday, March 6
9:30 a.m. Iceberg
10:30 a.m. Erreuno
11:30 a.m. Missoni
12:30 p.m. Krizia
2 p.m. Anna Molinari
3 p.m.-6 p.m. Complice
3 p.m.-5 p.m. Fly Feeling
3:30 p.m. Emporio Armani
4:30 p.m.Maurizio Baldassari
5 p.m. Emporio Armani
6 p.m. Anna Molinari
6 p.m.-9 p.m. Nicoletta Ruggiero
8 p.m. Industria

Tuesday, March 7
9 a.m. Jil Sander
9:30 a.m. Nazareno Gabrielli
10 a.m. Sportmax
11 a.m. Byblos
Noon Laura Biagiotti
2 p.m. Max Mara
3 p.m. Alma
4 p.m. Salvatore Ferragamo
4:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m. Prima Classe-Alviero Martini
5 p.m. Cristina Santandrea
6:15 p.m. Gianni Versace
7:30 p.m.-9 p.m. G. Gigli
8 p.m. Gianni Versace
Wednesday, March 8
9:30 a.m. Chiara Boni
10:30 a.m. Genny
11:30 a.m. Les Copains
12:30 p.m. Trussardi
1:30 p.m. Maska
4:30 p.m. Fendi
5:30 p.m. Cividini
6 p.m. Alberta Ferretti
7:30 p.m. Alberta Ferretti
9 p.m. Majestic Ultra Show

Thursday, March 9
9:30 a.m. Prada
11 a.m. Teso
Noon Mila Schon
Noon Saverio Palatella
1 p.m. Marni
2 p.m. Rena Lange
3 p.m. Vito Nacci
4 p.m. Marina Spadafora
5 p.m. Fendi furs
7 p.m. Giorgio Armani

Friday, March 10
10 a.m. Gianfranco Ferre
Noon Gianfranco Ferre
9 p.m. Tivioli

March 4 to March 10
Basile at the Fair

BY APPOINTMENT
Agnona
Raffaella Curiel
Emilio Cavallini
Floranna by Linea Effe
Gattinoni Boutique
Gattinoni Tempo
Hilton
Enrico Mandelli
Michi Blu Tricot-Michi House
Piombo
Victor Victoria

Upcoming Trade Shows
March 2-5, Bologna, Micam (shoes). Contact: ANCI, 39-2-809721.

March 4-6, Florence, Prato Expo (fabrics). Contact: Floritalia, 0256.

March 4-8, Milan, Modamilano (women’s wear). Contact: EFIMA, 39-2-66103555.

March 5-7, Milan, Moda In (fabrics). Contact: Sitex, 39-2-66103820.

March 5-10, Milan, Milano Collezioni Donna (women’s wear shows). Contact: Camera Nazionale della Moda Italiana, 39-2-76003277.

March 9-12, Milan, Mipel (leather accessories). Contact: Mipel, 39-2-89010020.

March 14-17, Villa Erba-Cernobbio, Ideabiella (men’s wear fabrics). Contact: 831.

March 19-22, Villa Erba-Cernobbio, Ideacomo (fabrics). Contact: 3312.

April 22-25, Bologna, Cosmoprof (cosmetics and perfumes). Contact: Unipro, 39-2-70631013.

May 10-12, Bologna, Lineapelle (leather and accessories for footwear). Contact: Lineapelle, 39-2-801026.

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus