PARIS SHOW SCHEDULE
FOLLOWING IS THE COLLECTION SCHEDULE FOR PARIS. IT IS CURRENT AS OF PRESS TIME, BUT TIMES AND LOCATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE, AND VISITORS ARE ENCOURAGED TO CONFIRM WITH INDIVIDUAL HOUSES.

Friday, March 9
11 a.m.: Sharon Wauchob, Galerie Nikki Diana Marquardt, 9, place des Vosges 4+
Noon: Tom Van Lingen, Espace Richelieu, 60, Rue de Richelieu, 75002
1 p.m.: Moon Young Hee, Espace Commines, 17, Rue des Commines 3+
2 p.m.: John Ribbe, Galerie Nikki Diana Marquardt, 9 Place des Vosges, 75004
3 p.m.: Darja Richter, Lieu en attente
4 p.m.: Isabelle Ballu, Espace Saint Martin, 199 bis, Rue St. Martin, 75003
5 p.m.: Keita Maruyama, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Gabriel
6 p.m.: Marc Le Bihan, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot
7 p.m.: Richard Edwards, Galerie Yvon Lambert, 108 Rue Vieille du Temple 3+
8 p.m.: Gilles Rosier, Espace Commines, 17, Rue des Commines, 75003
9 p.m.: Jurgi Persoons, Le Grande Halle de la Villette, 211, av Jean Jaures, 75019

Saturday, March 10
10 a.m.: Christian Tournafol, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot
11 a.m.: Torrente, 1, Rond Point des Champs Elysees 8í
Noon: Bruuns Bazaar, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Gabriel
1 p.m.: Cacharel, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Delorme
2 p.m.: Angelo Tarlazzi, Salle Gaveau, 45, Rue de la Boetie, 75008
3 p.m.: Alexandre Herchcovitch, Atelier Renault, 55, av des Champs Elysees
4 p.m.: Nina Ricci, Espace Ephemere du Tracadero, Place de Varsovie 16í
5 p.m.: Marcel Marongiu, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot
6 p.m.: Viktor & Rolf, Union Centrale des Arts Decoratifs, 109, Rue de Rivoli 1í
7 p.m.: Stella Cadente, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Gabriel
8:30 p.m.: Yohji Yamamoto, La Grande Halle de La Villette, 211, av Jean Jaures 19í

Sunday, March 11
10 a.m.: Yoichi Nagasawa, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Gabriel
11 a.m.: Junya Watanabe, Lieu en attente
Noon: Christian Lacroix, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Le Notre
1 p.m.: Kenzo, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Delorme
2 p.m.: Balmain, Salons France-Amerique, 9/11, av Franklin D. Roosevelt
3 p.m.: Hermes, 24, Faubourg Saint Honore 8
4 p.m.: Lanvin, La Conciergerie, 1 quai de l’Horloge 1í
5:30 p.m.: Comme Les Garcons, Lieu en attente
6:30 p.m.: Thimister, Le Bataclan, 50 Boulevard Voltaire 11í
8 p.m.: Martine Sitbon, Elysee Montmartre, 72 Boulevard de Rochechouart 18í
9 p.m.: Bernhard Willhelm, Espace Moulin Rouge, 82, Boulevard de Clichy, 75018

Monday, March 12
9:45 a.m.: Icarius, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Gabriel
10:30 a.m.: Eric Bergere, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot
11:30 a.m.: Paco Rabanne, Le Carrousel du Louvre-Salle Delorme
12:30 p.m.: Thierry Mugler, Espace Ephemere du Trocadero, Place de Varsovie 16í
1:30 p.m.: Gaspard Yurkievich, Lieu en attente
2:30 p.m.: Louis Vuitton, Serres du Parc Andre Citroen, Rue de la Montagne de la Fage 15í
3:30 p.m.: Isabel Marant, Espace Austerlitz, 32 quai d’Austerlitz 13í
5 p.m.: Issey Miyake, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Le Notre
6 p.m.: Costume National, Union Centrale des Arts Decoratifs, 109, Rue de Rivoli 1í
7:30 p.m.: Dries Van Noten, Ancien Tri Postal, Place de Catalogne 14í
8:30 pm.: Dirk Bikkembergs, Salle Montenotte, 5 bis, Rue de Montenotte, 75017
9:30 p.m.: Olivier Theyskens, P.O.P.B. Salle Marcel Cerdan Cote Parc de Bercy, porte 27, 75012

Tuesday, March 13
8:45 a.m.: Lucien Pellat-Finet, 1, Rue de Montalembert 7í
9:30 a.m.: Junko Shimada, Espace Cardin, 1 av Gabriel, 75008
10:30 a.m.: Valentino, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Delorme
11:30 a.m.: Jean-Charles De Castelbajac, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Le Notre
12:30 p.m.: Christophe Lemaire, La Pagode, 57, Rue de Babylone, 75007
1:30 p.m.: Colette Dinnigan, BMCS, 149, Rue St. Honore, 75001
2:30 p.m.: Christian Dior, Theatre national de Chaillot, Place de Varsovie 16í
3:30 p.m.: Dice Kayek, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot
4:30 p.m.: Michel Klein, Lieu en attente
5:30 p.m.: Jean Colonna, Elysee Montmartre, 72 bd Rochechouart 18í 7 p.m.: Celine, Espace Ephemere du Trocadero, Place de Varsovie 16í
8 p.m.: Martin Margiela, Culee du Pont Alexandre III, Cours La Reine, 75008 21H30 : Veronique Branquinho, Espace Austerlitz, 30, quai d’Austerlitz, 75013

Wednesday, March 14
9:30 a.m.: Zucca, Ancienne piscine Lutetia, 17, Rue de Sevres, 75006
10:30 a.m.: Chloe, Union Centrale des Arts Decoratifs, 109, Rue de Rivoli, 75001
11:30 a.m.: Veronique Leroy, Lieu en attente
12:30 p.m.: Emanuel Ungaro, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Delorme
2 p.m.: Loewe, Theatre National de Chaillot, 1, Place de Varsovie, 75116
3:30 p.m.: Lolita Lempicka, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot
5 p.m.: Yves Saint Laurent, Musee Rodin, 77, Rue de Varenne 7í
6 p.m.: AF Vandevorst, Parking du Ministere de l’Agriculture, 80 Rue de Varenne, 75007
7 p.m.: Ann Demeulemeester, Elysee Montmartre, 72 bld de Rochechouart 18í
6:30 p.m.: Jean-Paul Gaultier, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Le Notre
9:30 p.m.: Jeremy Scott, Cirque d’Hiver, 110, Rue Amelot 11í

Thursday, March 15
9:45 a.m.: Jean Paul Knott, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot
11 a.m.: Guy Laroche, Union Centrale des Arts Decoratifs, 109 Rue de Rivoli 1í
Noon: Chanel, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Delorme/Gabriel
1:30 p.m.: Cerruti, Musee du Cinema, 1 place du Trocadero 8+
3 p.m.: Sonia Rykiel, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Le Notre
4:15 p.m.: Balenciaga, Lieu en attente
5:15 p.m.: Atsuro Tayama , BETC, EURO, RSCG, 85/87 Rue du Fg St. Martin, 75010
6:15 p.m.: Vivienne Westwood, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot
7:30 p.m.: John Galliano, Lieu en attente
9 p.m.: Romeo Gigli, Espace Ephemere du Trocadero, Place de Varsovie

Friday, March 16
9:30 a.m.: Giovanni Bedin, Hotel Meurice, 228, Rue de Rivoli, 75001
10:30 a.m.: Lagerfeld Gallery, Espace Moulin Rouge, 82, bld de Clichy 18í
11:30 a.m.: Montana, Union Centrale des Arts Decoratifs, 109 Rue de Rivoli 1í
1 p.m.: Givenchy, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Le Notre
2 p.m.: Leonard, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Delorme
3 p.m.: Kostas Murkudis, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Gabriel
4 p.m.: Feraud, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot
5 p.m.: Rochas, Lieu en attente
6:30 p.m.: Hans De Foer, Espace Cardin, 1 avenue Gabriel, 75008
7:30 p.m.: Yoshiki Hishinuma, Opera de Paris, Palais Garnier, place de L’Opera 1í

Saturday, March 17
10:30 a.m.: Ritu Beri, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Gabriel
11:30 a.m.: Diesel Stylelab, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Soufflot
12:30 p.m.: Portugal Fashion International Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Le Notre
2 p.m.: Olga Simonov, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle Gabriel
3 p.m.: Ev & El, Lieu en attente
4 p.m.: Koji Nihommatsu, Lieu en attente
5 p.m.: Queen Charles, Le Carrousel du Louvre – Salle SoufflotMilan