Editor’s Note: The Puck Building is located at 295 Lafayette Street, at the corner of Lafayette and Houston Streets.

Thursday, Feb. 7

3 p.m.: Jane Seymour Signature Collection-Blair Corp./Crossing Pointe, Sherry Netherland Doubles, 781 Fifth Avenue.

Friday, Feb. 8

9 a.m.-6 p.m.: Language (rtw collection 2/8-2/26), 560 Broadway.

9:45 a.m.: Mercedes-Benz (launch and fashion week kickoff), the Tents, Bryant Park.

1 p.m. and 3 p.m.: David Goodman for Buonuomo, 345 Seventh Avenue.

8 p.m.: J. Lindeberg, the Theater, Bryant Park.

Saturday, Feb. 9

1 p.m.: Jason Bunin (women’s and men’s), Parsons Fashion Center, 560 Seventh Avenue.

2 p.m.: Jen.Bel., CSV Cultural Center, 107 Suffolk Street.

5 p.m.: Mary Ping, TBA.

6 p.m.: Gen Art/Nokia, the Theater, Bryant Park.

7 p.m.: Baby Phat Womenswear By Kimora Lee Simmons, the Gallery, Bryant Park.

9 p.m.: Jess Holzworth, TBA.

Sunday, Feb. 10

11 a.m.: Binetti, the Skylight Room, the Puck Building.

Noon: Maggie Norris Couture, 24 West 40th Street.

Noon: Luella Bartley, the Gallery, Bryant Park.

1 p.m.: Mark Montano, Roger Williams Hotel, Madison Avenue and 31st Street.

1 p.m.: Tawfik Mounayer, W Hotel at Union Square.

2 p.m.: Polish By Mathew Nowomlynski, the Skylight Room, the Puck Building.

2 p.m.: B Michael, Rachel Florio Agency, 560 Broadway.

3 p.m.: Alice Roi, The Gallery, Bryant Park.

4 p.m.: Bruce, TBA.

5 p.m.: Private Circle (women’s and men’s), the Skylight Room, the Puck Building.

5:30 p.m.: Imitation of Christ, 1334 York Avenue at 72nd Street.

7 p.m.: Diane Von Furstenberg, 389 West 12th Street.

8 p.m.: Pierrot, Webster Hall, 125 East 11th Street.

8:30 p.m.: Catherine Malandrino, Washington Street, between 13th and 14th Streets.

Monday, Feb. 11

10 a.m.: Manuel Fernandez, the Skylight Room, the Puck Building.

11 a.m.: Anne Klein, the Gallery, Bryant Park.

Noon: Cynthia Steffe, the Theater, Bryant Park.

1 p.m.: Carolina Herrera, 501 Seventh Avenue.

2 p.m.: Betsey Johnson, 498 Seventh Avenue.

2 p.m.: Golda Jacobs, New Era Studio, 495 Broadway.

2 p.m.: Emilio Cavallini, the Skylight Room, the Puck Building.

3 p.m.: Custo Barcelona, the Ballroom, the Puck Building.

3 p.m.: Chanpaul By Paul Chan, The Metropolitan Pavilion, 125 West 18th Street.

4 p.m.: Chaiken, the Gallery, Bryant Park.

4 p.m. to 6 p.m.: Momo Falana (salon presentation), 43 Avenue A.

5 p.m.: Robert Best, 230 West 39th Street.

5 p.m.: Yigal Azrouel, the Skylight Room, the Puck Building.

6 p.m.: Girls Rule!, the Ballroom, the Puck Building.

6-8 p.m.: Deborah Hampton, Bryant Park Hotel, 40 West 40th Street.

6:30-8:30 p.m.: Stephen Burrow’s World Launch of the Andre Leon Talley Collection & Boutique, Henri Bendel, 712 Fifth Avenue.

7 p.m.: BCBG Max Azria, the Theater, Bryant Park.

7 p.m.: Heatherette, 610 West 56th Street.

8 p.m.: Alvin Valley, Chelsea Market, 75 9th Avenue.

8 p.m.: Keanan Duffty/Slinky Vagabond, The Ballroom, the Puck Building.

9 p.m.: Marc Jacobs, TBA.

9 p.m.: Built By Wendy, Shine, 285 West Broadway.

Tuesday, Feb. 12

9 a.m.: Yeohlee, 530 Seventh Avenue.

10 a.m.: Bill Blass, the Gallery, Bryant Park.

11 a.m.: Douglas Hannant, the Theater, Bryant Park.

Noon: Benjamin Cho, Japan Society, 333 East 47th Street.

Noon: Shin Choi, the Skylight Room, the Puck Building.

1 p.m.: Carmen Marc Valvo, 123 West 18th Street, 4th Floor.

1 p.m.: Wink by Wynn Smith, Lafayette Room, the Puck Building.

2 p.m.: Badgley Mischka, 525 Seventh Avenue, 11th Floor.

2 p.m.: YM Mega-Denim, the Ballroom, the Puck Building.

3 p.m.: Marc By Marc Jacobs, 289 Tenth Avenue.

4 p.m: Nicole Miller, 525 Seventh Avenue.

5 p.m.: Christina Perrin, The Roxy, 515 West 18th Street.

5 p.m.: Atil Kutoglu, the Ballroom, the Puck Building.

6 p.m.: DKNY, The Gallery, Bryant Park.

6 p.m.: Vestimenta, 595 Madison Avenue.

7 p.m.: Luca Luca/Luca Orlandi, the Tent, Bryant Park.

7 p.m.-midnight: Liz Collins, The Paramount, 235 West 46th Street.

7 p.m.-9 p.m.: Alireza, 19 West 24th Street.

8 p.m.: Narciso Rodriguez, 456 West 18th Street.

9 p.m.: Zac Posen, Angel Orensantz Foundation, 172 Norfolk Street.

9 p.m.: Oliver Christian Herold, the Lafayette Room, the Puck Building.

9:30 p.m.: Victor De Souza, TBA.

Wednesday, Feb. 13

9 a.m.: Halston Signature, 530 Seventh Avenue

10 a.m.: Tracy Reese/Plenty, 275 West 39th Street.

10 a.m.-noon: Go Silk (informal showing), 80 West 40th Street.

11 a.m.: Michael Kors, the Gallery, Bryant Park.

Noon: Rick Owens, TBA

1 p.m.: Oscar de la Renta, the Theater, Bryant Park.

2 p.m.: Mark Kroeker, the Puck Building

3-5 p.m.: Tocca, 581 Sixth Avenue.

3:30 p.m.: Balenciaga, TBA.

4 p.m.: Donald Deal, the Lafayette Room, the Puck Building.

4-7 p.m.: Tocca (informal modeling), 581 Sixth Avenue.

5 p.m.: Peter Som, the Metropolitan Pavilion, 125 West 18th Street.

5 p.m.: Zang Toi, the Skylight Room, the Puck Building.

5 p.m.: William Ivey Long, 349 West 20th Street.

6 p.m.: Valentin Yudashkin, the Ballroom, the Puck Building.

6 p.m.: Geova, The Culture Project, 45 Bleecker Street.

7 p.m.: Anna Sui, the Theater, Bryant Park.

7:30-10:30 p.m.: Ford Thunderbird Extravaganza /Ford Motor Co.; Conde Nast, Hammerstein Ballroom, 311 West 34th Street.

8 p.m.: Matthew Williamson, the Gallery, Bryant Park.

9 p.m.: Alonzo, 481 Greenwich Street.

9 p.m.: RubinChapelle, TBA.

Thursday, Feb. 14

9 a.m.: Ralph Lauren, 650 Madison Avenue.

11 a.m.: Katayone Adeli, 234 West 39th Street.

Noon: Bob Mackie, the Theater, Bryant Park.

1 p.m.: Jill Stuart, TBA.

1 p.m.: Y & Kei, The Gallery, Bryant Park.

2 p.m.: Helmut Lang, 525 West 27th Street.

3 p.m.: Zaldy, the Lafayette Room, the Puck Building.

3 p.m.: “Explorations: 10 NY Downtown Designers,” Millennium Broadway Hotel, 145 West 44th Street.

4 p.m.: Nanette Lepore, the Skylight Room, the Puck Building.

4 p.m.: Michael Soheil, Soho Grand – Lounge, 310 West Broadway.

4 p.m.: Elisa Jimenez, Lux, 456 West 18th Street.

5 p.m.: Behnaz Sarafpour, Lux, 456 West 18th Street.

6 p.m.: Cynthia Rowley, the Gallery, Bryant Park.

6-8 p.m.: Tess Giberson, Gasser & Grunt Gallery, 524 West 19th Street.

6:30 p.m.: Caitie Et Marcs, Baby Doll Lounge, 34 White Street.

7 p.m.: Boss Hugo Boss (women’s and men’s), the Theater, Bryant Park.

8 p.m.: Lloyd Klein, the Ballroom, the Puck Building.

8 p.m.: J. Maskrey, TBA.

9 p.m.: As Four ADI Ange K.A.I. Gabi, TBA

9 p.m.-1 a.m.: Rocawear, Metropolitan Pavilion, 125 West 18th Street.

Friday, Feb. 15

9 a.m.: Chado Ralph Rucci, the Theater, Bryant Park.

10 a.m.: Kenneth Cole New York, 603 West 50th Street.

10 a.m.-4 p.m.: Geoffrey Beene (still-life presentation), 37 West 57th Street.

11 a.m.: David Rodriguez, the Lafayette Room, the Puck Building.

Noon: Vivienne Tam, the Gallery, Bryant Park.

1 p.m. and 3 p.m.: Donna Karan, 550 Seventh Avenue.

1 p.m. and 3 p.m.: R. Scott French (women’s and men’s), Point A, 275 West 39th Street.

2 p.m.: Haneza, the Lafayette Room, the Puck Building.

4 p.m.: Zero Maria Cornejo, 529 West 35th Street.

4 p.m.: James Coviello, La Belle Epoque, 827 Broadway

5 p.m.: Joseph Li, 88 Ninth Avenue.

6 p.m.: Calvin Klein, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street.

7 p.m.: Todd Thomas, Rare, 435 West 14th Street.

7 p.m.: Gaelyn & Cianfarani, Escuelita, 301 West 39th Street.

8 p.m.: Jeremy Scott, the Theater, Bryant Park.

Wednesday, Feb. 20-Thurs., Feb. 28

9 a.m.-9 p.m.: Bogner, W Hotel, 541 Lexington Avenue.

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus