Following is the schedule of ready-to-wear shows and presentations for Milan Fashion Week. Information is accurate as of posting time but subject to change, and attendees are encouraged-confirm times and locations.

 

READY-TO-WEAR SHOWS

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 23
10:30 a.m.: Elena Miró, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Spiga
11:15 a.m.: Pin Up Stars, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Manzoni
Noon: Luciano Soprani, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Borgospesso
12:45 p.m.: Fashion Incubator: A-Lab Milano; Cristiano Burani; Cristina Miraldi; Mauro Gasperi; Paolo Errico, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Spiga
1:30 p.m.: Miss Bikini Luxe, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Manzoni
2:15 p.m.: Parah Noir, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Borgospesso
3 p.m.: Seduzioni Diamonds Valeria Marini, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Montenapoleone
5 p.m.: 1st Classe – Alviero Martini, 1/A Via Argelati
7 p.m.: Lorenzo Riva, 6 Corso Matteotti

THURSDAY, SEPT. 24
9:15 a.m.: New Upcoming Designers (N-U-DE): Chicca Lualdi Beequeen; Gilda Giambra; Milano Moda Donna, Sala Borgospesso
10 a.m.: Enrico Coveri, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Manzoni
10:45 a.m.: Les Copains, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Borgospesso
11:30 a.m.: Blugirl, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Montenapoleone
12:15 p.m.: Antonio Marras, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Spiga
1 p.m.: Just Cavalli, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Babila
2 p.m. (buyers) and 3 p.m. (press): Giorgio Armani, 59 Via Bergognone
4 p.m.: Krizia, 21 Via Manin
4 p.m.: D&G, 24 Viale Piave
5 p.m.: Moschino Cheap and Chic, 5 Via Bezzecca
6 p.m. (buyers) and 7 p.m. (press): Prada, 36 Via Fogazzaro
6 p.m.: Daniela Gregis, 23/A Piazza Sant’Ambrogio
8 p.m.: Albino, 14 Via Pier Lombardo
8:30 p.m.: C’N’C Costume National, Piazza Duomo

FRIDAY, SEPT. 25
9:15 a.m.: Byblos, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Borgospesso
10 a.m.: Blumarine, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Montenapoleone
11 a.m.: Sportmax, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Spiga
Noon: Ermanno Scervino, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Babila
1 p.m.: Alberta Ferretti, 10 Via Senato
2 p.m. (press) and 3 p.m. (buyers): Gianfranco Ferré, 21 Via Pontaccio
3 p.m.: Luisa Beccaria, 1Via Formentini
4 p.m.: Haute, 1 Via Vivaio
5 p.m. (buyers) and 6 p.m. (press): Versace, 1 Piazza Vetra
7 p.m. (press) and 8 p.m. (buyers): Jil Sander, 5 Via Beltrami
9 p.m.: Gabriele Colangelo, 6 Viale Alemagna

SATURDAY, SEPT. 26
9 a.m.: Bottega Veneta, 6 Via Privata Ercole Marelli
10 a.m.: Paola Frani, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Borgospesso
10:45 a.m.: MaxMara, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Montenapoleone
11:30 a.m.: Roberto Cavalli, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Babila
12:30 p.m. (buyers) and 1:15 p.m. (press): Emporio Armani, 59 Via Bergognone
1:15 p.m.: Love Sex Money, TBA
2:15 p.m.: Iceberg, 10 Via Palermo
3:15 p.m.: Moschino, 10 Via Senato
3:30 p.m.: Maurizio Pecoraro, 51 Corso Venezia
4:15 p.m. (buyers) and 5 p.m. (press): Gucci, 2/B Piazza Oberdan
6 p.m.: Brioni, 34 Via Turati
7 p.m.: Emilio Pucci, 16 Corso Venezia
8 p.m.: Francesco Scognamiglio, 5 Via Clerici
9 p.m.: Marco de Vincenzo, 34 Via Turatai

SUNDAY, SEPT. 27

9 a.m. (buyers) and 9:45 a.m. (press): Marni, 22 Via Alserio
11 a.m.: Fendi, 3 Via Sciesa
Noon: John Richmond, Giardini di Porta Venezia – Via Palestro
1 p.m.: Dolce & Gabbana, 24 Viale Piave
2 p.m.: Etro, 14 Via Piranesi
3 p.m.: Missoni, 7 Via Festa del Perdono
4 p.m.: Salvatore Ferragamo, 6 Piazza Affari
5 p.m.: Aquilano.Rimondi, TBA
6 p.m.: Gaetano Navarra, 21 Corso Italia
6:30 p.m.: Versus, 1 Piazza Vetra
7 p.m.: Ter Et Bantine, 15 Via San Francesco D’Assisi
8 p.m.: Jo No Fui, 6 Piazza Affari
9 p.m.: Roberto Musso, 25 Via Borgonuovo

MONDAY, SEPT. 28
9:30 a.m.: Dsquared2, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Babila
10:15 a.m.: Roccobarocco, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Montenapoleone
11 a.m.: Frankie Morello, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Spiga
11:45 a.m.: Mariella Burani, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Borgospesso
12:30 p.m.: Laura Biagiotti, 6 Via Rivoli
1:45 p.m.: Angelo Marani, TBA
2:30 p.m.: Fisico, 6 Piazza Affari

TUESDAY, SEPT. 29

10 a.m.: Lublu K. Plastinina, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Spiga
11 a.m.: Anteprima, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Borgospesso
Noon: Mila Schön, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Manzoni
1 p.m.: Federico Sangalli, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Borgospesso

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 30

10 a.m.: Pakistani New Upcoming Designers (N-U-DE): Maheen Khan; Deepak Perwani, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Manzoni
10:45 a.m.: “Drug-Free Life” – Fashions from Colombia: Isabel Henao; Leal Daccarett; Beatriz Camacho, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Borgospesso
11:30 a.m.: Russian New Upcoming Designers (N-U-DE): Masha Kravtsova; Lena Karnauhova, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Spiga
12:15 p.m.: Indian New Upcoming Designers (N-U-DE): Atsu; Azara, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Manzoni
1 p.m.: Lisa Romanyuk, Milano Moda Donna, Sala Borgospesso

PRESENTATIONS
WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 23

10 a.m. – 6 p.m.: Moreschi, Milano Moda Donna, Spazio Moreschi (through Sept. 29)
10 a.m. – 6 p.m.: Tramontano, Milano Moda Donna, Spazio Tramontano (through Sept. 29)
10 a.m. – 7 p.m.: Gilli, 5 Via Della Spiga
10 a.m. – 7:30 p.m.: De Wan – Bijoux Eclissi, 8 Via Pontaccio
10:30 a.m. – 5 p.m.: Gattinoni, 5 Via Serbelloni
11 a.m. – 6:30 p.m.: Simonetta Ravizza, 1 Via Montenapoleone
11 a.m. – 7 p.m.: Fabiana Filippi, 70 Viale Montenero
Noon – 6 p.m.: Fuzzi, 1 Via Della Spiga
Noon – 6 p.m.: Pierantoniogaspari, 5 Piazza San Babila
4 – 6 p.m.: Fashion Incubator, Milano Moda Donna, Spazio Lectra
4 – 8 p.m.: Giorgio Grati, 10 Via Montenapoleone
5 – 9 p.m.: Delle Perle, 29 Via Manzoni
6:30 – 10 p.m.: Brunello Cucinelli, 16 Viale Montello
6:30 – 10 p.m.: Gunex, 16 Viale Montello
6:30 – 10 p.m.: Rivamonti, 16 Viale Montello

THURSDAY, SEPT. 24

9 a.m. – 1 p.m.: Cristiano Burani Milano Moda Donna, Spazio Lectra
10 a.m. – 6 p.m.: Le Silla and Le Silla Limited Edition, 14 Via Montenapoleone
10 a.m. – 7 p.m.: Gas, 27 Via Tortona 10 a.m. – 7 p.m.: Jucca, 9 Via Ciro Menotti
10 a.m. – 7 p.m.: Mario Valentino, 27 Via Borgonuovo (through Sept. 25)
Noon – 7 p.m.: Baldinini 13 Via Montenapoleone
Noon – 7 p.m.: Valentino Orlandi, 10/A Via Sant’Andrea
1 – 7 p.m.: Neil Barrett, 97 Via Savona
1 – 8 p.m.: Martino Midali, 23 Via Fratelli Bronzetti
1 – 8 p.m.: Midali Toujours,23 Via Fratelli Bronzetti
2 – 8 p.m.: Cesare Paciotti, 8 Via Sant’Andrea
2 – 7 p.m.: Francesco Biasia, 26 Via Della Spiga
2 – 7 p.m.: René Caovilla, 2 Via Sant’Andrea
2 – 10 p.m.: Aina Gassé, 6/8 Via Gesù
4 – 8 p.m.: Pianurastudio, 8 Via Carlo Botta
6 – 9 p.m.: Cangiari, TBA
6:30 – 9 p.m.: Dondup, 34 Via Sirtori

FRIDAY, SEPT. 25
9 a.m. – Noon: Claudio Montias, Milano Moda Donna, Mercedes-Benz Fashion Club
9 a.m. – Noon: Paolo Errico, Milano Moda Donna, Spazio Lectra
9:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.: Who Is On Next, Viale Scarampo, Porta Colleoni
10 a.m. – 2 p.m.: Ballantyne, 49 Corso Italia
10 a.m. – 6 p.m.: Jimmy Choo, 7 Via Manzoni
10 a.m. – 6 p.m.: Piazza Sempione, 18 Via Vigevano
1 – 7 p.m.: Normaluisa, 2 Via Pietro Mascagni
2 – 7 p.m.: Francesca Mambrini, 2 Piazza Croce Rossa
2 – 7 p.m.: Fratelli Rossetti, 2 Piazza San Carlo
6 – 9 p.m.: Roy Roger’s, 103 Corso di Porta Ticinese

SATURDAY, SEPT. 26
9 a.m. – Noon: A-Lab Milano, Milano Moda Donna, Spazio Lectra
9 a.m. – Noon: San Andres Milano, Milano Moda Donna, Mercedes-Benz Fashion Club
10 a.m. – 6 p.m.: Bally, 11/A Via Bigli
10 a.m. – 7 p.m.: Car Shoe, 1 Via Spiga
10 a.m. – 7 p.m.: Church’s, 16 Via Borgonuovo
10 a.m. – 7 p.m.: Serapian, 17 Via Sant’Andrea
10 a.m. – 7 p.m.: Sergio Rossi and Sergio Rossi Puma, 13 Via Pontaccio
10 a.m. – 7 p.m.: Tod’s, 14 Via Mozart
10 a.m. – 8 p.m.: Ottavia Failla, 20 Via Della Spiga
11 a.m. – 7 p.m.: Stuart Weitzman, 29 Via Manzoni
11 a.m. – 8 p.m.: Maliparmi, 8 Via Cino Del Duca
11:30 a.m. – 8 p.m.: Furla, 18 Via Sant’Andrea
Noon – 6 p.m.: Zoraide, 22 Via Santo Spirito
Noon – 7 p.m.: Shiró, 15 Via Gesù, 15
Noon – 8 p.m.: Agnona, 21 Via Montenapoleone
Noon – 8 p.m.: Santoni, 9 Via Montenapoleone
1:30 – 6:30 p.m.: Sergio Zambon, 23 Corso Monforte
2 – 7 p.m.: Alberto Guardiani, 29 Corso Venezia
2 – 7 p.m.: Gianvito Rossi, 3 Via Santo Spirito
2 – 7 p.m.: Giuseppe Zanotti Design, 18 Via Montenapoleone
2 – 7 p.m.: Vicini, 18 Via Montenapoleone
4 – 7 p.m.: Annapiú, 26 Via Della Spiga
4 – 8 p.m.: Alv – Andare Lontano Viaggiando, 5 Piazza San Babila
4 – 8 p.m.: Pollini, 23 Corso Monforte
5 – 9 p.m.: Malo, 11 Via Monte di Pietá
6 – 9 p.m.: G-Star by Marc Newson, 10 Corso Como
7 – 9 p.m.: Clips, 5 Via Privata Fratelli Gabba
7 – 11 p.m.: Gentucca Bini, 2 Via Bordighera

SUNDAY, SEPT. 27
9 a.m. – Noon: Cristina Miraldi, Milano Moda Donna, Spazio Lectra
2 – 8 p.m.: Trussardi 1911, 5 Piazza Scala
4:30 – 7:30 p.m.: Calvin Klein Collection and cK Calvin Klein, 37 Viale Umbria
6 – 9 p.m.: Fay, 38 Corso di Porta Nuova

MONDAY, SEPT. 28
9 a.m. – Noon: A.ve Ante Vesperum Edicta, Milano Moda Donna, Mercedes-Benz Fashion Club
9 a.m. – Noon: Mauro Gasperi, Milano Moda Donna, Spazio Lectra
3 – 5:30 p.m.: Loro Piana, 18 Via Turati
3 – 6 p.m.: Luca Moretti, 8 Via Gesù

TUESDAY, SEPT. 29
10 a.m. – 2 p.m.: Federico Sangalli, Milano Moda Donna, Spazio Lectra
10 a.m. – 2 p.m.: Leitmotiv, Milano Moda Donna, Mercedes-Benz Fashion Club
11 a.m. – 4 p.m.: Gianmarco Messori Woman, 28 Via Decembrio

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus