THURSDAY, SEPT. 9
9 a.m.: Liz Lange, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
10 a.m.: Carolina Herrera, The Theater, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.: Cynthia Steffe, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
noon: Matthew Earnest (women’s and men’s), Princeton Club, 15 West 43rd Street.
noon: Elisa Jimenez, Carriage House, 149 East 38th Street.
1 p.m.: Multi by Tree, Bryant Park Grill, Bryant Park.
1 p.m.: Jeffrey Chow, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.: Bill Blass, The Theater, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.: Mara Hoffman, Stylelounge-Show, 135 West 41st Street.
3 p.m.: Esteban Cortazar, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
4 p.m.: Yeohlee, Subway Entrance, Southeast corner (42nd Street/Sixth Avenue).
4 p.m.: Alexandre Herchcovitch (men’s), TBA.
5 p.m.: Proenza Schouler, Milk Gallery, 450 West 15th Street.
6 p.m.: Cloak (men’s), 301 West 39th Street.
6 p.m.: Rosita & Di Sarno (formerly Raika.D), The Bryant, Bryant Park.
6 p.m.: Ruben Campos, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
6 p.m.: Samantha Treacy, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
6 p.m.-9 p.m.: Rafe New York, One Bleecker Street.
7 p.m.: Nicole Miller, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
7 p.m.: Craig Robinson (women’s and men’s), TBA.
8 p.m.: Tommy Hilfiger (women’s and men’s), The Theater, Bryant Park.
9 p.m.: Persia, The Tank, 432 West 42nd Street.
9 p.m.: Zaldy, Stylelounge-Show, 135 West 41st Street.

This story first appeared in the September 9, 2004 issue of WWD. Subscribe Today.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 10
8-10 a.m.: Kate Spade/Jade Spade (press breakfast), 48 West 25 Street.
9 a.m.: Yigal Azrouël, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
9:30 a.m.-6 p.m.: Henry Beguelin, 67 Gansevoort Street.
10 a.m.: Vera Wang, The Theatre, Bryant Park.
10 a.m.-8 p.m.: Gap (jean customization for fashion editors), Bryant Park.
11 a.m.: Chado Ralph Rucci, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.-2 p.m.: Jack Mascharka (women’s and men’s), The Plaza, Bryant Park.
noon: PHI, 76 Ninth Avenue.
noon: Lela Rose, Christie’s, 20 Rockefeller Plaza.
noon: Nom*d, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
1 p.m.: James Coviello, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
1 p.m.: Mary Ping, The Newspace, 530 West 21st Street.
2 p.m.: Rosa Cha by Amir Slama (swimwear), The Theater, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.: Harmon (women’s and men’s), 499 Seventh Avenue.
2 p.m.: Benjamin Cho, TBA.
2:30 p.m.: 7 On Seventh, Parsons Fashion Center, 550 Seventh Avenue.
3 p.m.: Monique Lhuillier, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
4 p.m.: Matthew Williamson, Splashlight Studios, 529 West 35th Street.
5 p.m.: Generra, TBA.
5 p.m.: Charles Alexander, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
5 p.m.: Edwin D’Angelo (women’s and men’s), TBA.
5-7 p.m.: Michael Kaye, 8 West 40th Street.
6 p.m.: Haroun+Mosqueda (men’s), TBA.
6 p.m.: Cynthia Rowley, Elizabeth Street Gardens.
6 p.m.: Gustavo Arango, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
7 p.m.: Custo Barcelona, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
7 p.m.: Dimmer/D’Vrsi, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
8 p.m.: Zac Posen, The Theater, Bryant Park.
9 p.m.: Fusha Designs, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
9 p.m.: Gen Art, Manhattan Center-Ballroom, 311 West 34th Street.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 11
11 a.m.: Richard Chai, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.: Patrik Rzepski, TBA.
noon: Zang Toi, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
1 p.m.: Alexandre Herchcovitch, The Theater, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.: Cat Swanson, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
2 p.m.: Donald Deal, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
3 p.m.: Atil Kutoglu, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
3 p.m.: Tess Giberson, Splashlight Studios, 529 West 35th Street.
3 p.m.: Geova, Churrascaria Platforma, 221 West Broadway.
4 p.m.: Gary Graham, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
4 p.m.: Macmillan, Star, 246 Columbus Avenue.
5 p.m.: Stephen Burrows, Stylelounge-Show, 135 West 41st Street.
6 p.m.: I.C.R. vs Deth Killers of Bushwick (men’s), TBA.
6 p.m.: David Rodriguez, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
6 p.m.: Jeremy Scott, The Theater, Bryant Park.
7 p.m.: Lloyd Klein, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
8 p.m.: Baby Phat by Kimora Lee Simmons, TBA.
8 p.m.: Christopher Deane, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
8 p.m.: Rachel Comey, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
9 p.m.: As Four, The Theater, Bryant Park.
10 p.m.: Dres, Gallery, 7 East 27th Street.

SUNDAY, SEPT. 12
10 a.m.: Behnaz Sarafpour, Tiffany, 727 Fifth Avenue.
11 a.m.: Lilly Pulitzer, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.-2 p.m.: DKNY, 9 Ninth Avenue.
noon: Luella Bartley, TBA.
1 p.m.: Twinkle By Wenlan, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
1 p.m.: VPL By Victoria Bartlett & Jeffrey Costello, TBA.
1 p.m.: Keanan Duffy (women’s and men’s), Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
2 p.m.: Lower East Side BID & M Shop NYC (showing of 30 downtown designers/outdoor runway), Orchard Street at Houston.
2 p.m.: Roland Mouret, 514-542 West 49th Street.
2 p.m.: Y & Kei, The Theater, Bryant Park.
3 p.m.: Carlos Miele, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
3 p.m.-4 p.m.: Thakoon, TBA.
3-4 p.m.: Catherine Malandrino, TBA.
3-6 p.m.: Camilla Staerk, Soho House-Library, 29-35 Ninth Avenue.
4 p.m.: Menichetti, 601 West 26th Street.
5 p.m.: Derek Lam, TBA.
5-7 p.m.: Lamberston Truex, 230 West 17th Street.
6 p.m.: Diane von Furstenberg, 389 West 12th Street.
7 p.m.: Tuleh, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
7 p.m.: Guido, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
8 p.m.: Luca Luca/Luca Orlandi, The Theater, Bryant Park.
9 p.m.: Jennifer Nicholson, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
9 p.m.: Yoko Devereaux (men’s), TBA.
9 p.m.: Norman Norell New York, Bergdorf Goodman, Fifth Avenue at 57th Street.

MONDAY, SEPT. 13
9 a.m.: Dana Buchman, 1441 Broadway.
9 a.m.: Milly, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
10 a.m.: Oscar de la Renta,
The Theater, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.: J. Mendel, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.-2 p.m.: Kulson, 80 West 40th Street.
noon: Jill Stuart, Astor Hall-New York Public Library.
1 p.m.: Brilliant by Elena Humphreys, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
1 p.m.: United Bamboo, TBA.
2 p.m.: Anna Sui, The Theater, Bryant Park.
3 p.m.: Vivienne Tam, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
4 p.m.: Betsey Johnson, Maritime Hotel-Ballroom, 363 West 16th Street.
5 p.m.: Donna Karan, 711 Greenwich Street.
5-8 p.m.: Fiandaca (informal presentation), 150 West 36th Street.
6 p.m.: Pamella Roland, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
6 p.m.: Rushcard (Teens In Fashion), Morocco Loft, 6 West 20th Street.
6 p.m.: H. Fredriksson, 343 Canal Street.
6 p.m.: Harrison Wong, Capsule, 521 West 26th Street.
7 p.m.: BCBG Max Azria, The Theater, Bryant Park.
8 p.m.: Rebecca Taylor, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
9 p.m.: Marc Jacobs, Pier 54 (Hudson River).

TUESDAY, SEPT. 14
9 a.m.: Ellen Tracy, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
9-11 a.m.: Banana Republic (editor preview), 675 Sixth Avenue.
10 a.m.: Michael Kors (women’s and men’s), The Theater, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.: Douglas Hannant, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.-4 p.m.: Bradley Bayou for Halston, TBA.
noon: Reem Acra, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
noon: Ron Chereskin, 420 Fifth Avenue.
1 p.m.: Marc by Marc Jacobs, Pier 54 (Hudson River).
2 p.m.: Carmen Marc Valvo, The Theater, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.-5 p.m.: Brian Wood, 139 East 45th Street.
3 p.m.: Ghost, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
4 p.m.: Peter Som, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
4-8 p.m.: Mariemarie, Soho House, 29-35 9th Avenue.
5 p.m.: Calvin Klein, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street.
6 p.m.: Holly Kristen, The Rainbow Room, 30 Rockefeller Plaza.
6 p.m.: House of Diehl, Deitch Projects, 26 Wooster Street.
6-7 p.m.: Shelly Steffee, 34 Gansevoort Street.
7 p.m.: Nanette Lepore, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
8 p.m.: Narciso Rodriguez, The Theater, Bryant Park.
9 p.m.: Venexiana by Kati Stern, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
9 p.m.: Alex Grant, Clockwork Apple Gallery, 32 Gansevoort Street.
9:30 p.m.: Wunderkind by Wolfgang Joop, The Plaza, Bryant Park.

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 15
9 a.m.: Ralph Lauren (10 a.m. and 11 a.m.), TBA.
2 p.m.: Lydia St. Claire International & Franklin Rowe International (women’s and men’s), Gotham Hall, 1356 Broadway.
2 p.m.: Lynn Park, Soho Grand Hotel, 310 West Broadway.