View Slideshow

The show calendar is up-to-date as of press time. Attendees are urged to confirm times and locations.

Saturday, Sept. 11
11 a.m.: Richard Chai, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.: Patrik Rzepski, Cielo.
11 a.m.: Desouza, Style Lounge, 135 West 41st Street.
Noon: Zang Toi, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
1 p.m.: Alexandre Herchcovitch, The Theater, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.: Cat Swanson, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
2 p.m.: Donald Deal, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
3 p.m.: Atil Kutoglu, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
3 p.m.: Tess Giberson, Splashlight Studios, 529 West 35th Street.
3 p.m.: Geova, Churrascaria Platforma, 221 West Broadway.
4 p.m.: Gary Graham, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
4 p.m.: Macmillan, Star, 246 Columbus Avenue.
5 p.m.: Stephen Burrows, Stylelounge-Show, 135 West 41st Street.
6 p.m.: I.C.R. vs Deth Killers of Bushwick (men’s), TBA.
6 p.m.: David Rodriguez, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
6 p.m.: Jeremy Scott, The Theater, Bryant Park.
7 p.m.: Lloyd Klein, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
8 p.m.: Baby Phat by Kimora Lee Simmons, 275 Hudson St.
8 p.m.: Christopher Deane, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
8 p.m.: Rachel Comey, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
9 p.m.: As Four, The Theater, Bryant Park.
10 p.m.: Dres, Gallery, 7 East 27th Street.

This story first appeared in the September 11, 2004 issue of WWD. Subscribe Today.

Sunday, Sept. 12
10 a.m.: Behnaz Sarafpour, Tiffany, 727 Fifth Avenue.
11 a.m.: Lilly Pulitzer, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.-2 p.m.: DKNY, 9 Ninth Avenue.
Noon: Luella Bartley, Boylan Studios, 601 West 26th Street.
1 p.m.: Twinkle By Wenlan, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
1 p.m.: VPL By Victoria Bartlett & Jeffrey Costello, The Gym, 11 east 26th Street.
1 p.m.: Keanan Duffy (women’s and men’s), Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
2 p.m.: Lower East Side BID & M Shop NYC (showing of 30 downtown designers/ outdoor runway), Orchard Street at Houston.
2 p.m.: Roland Mouret, 514-542 West 49th Street.
2 p.m.: Y & Kei, The Theater, Bryant Park.
3 p.m.: Carlos Miele, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
3-4 p.m.: Thakoon, TBA.
3-4 p.m.: Catherine Malandrino, 652 Hudson Street.
3-6 p.m.: Camilla Staerk, Soho House-Library, 29-35 Ninth Avenue.
4 p.m.: Menichetti, 601 West 26th Street.
5 p.m.: Derek Lam, Industria, 775 Washington.
5-7 p.m.: Lamberston Truex, 230 West 17th Street.
6 p.m.: Diane von Furstenberg, 389 West 12th Street.
7 p.m.: Tuleh, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
7 p.m.: Guido, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
8 p.m.: Luca Luca/Luca Orlandi, The Theater, Bryant Park.
9 p.m.: Jennifer Nicholson, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
9 p.m.: Yoko Devereaux (men’s), TBA.
9 p.m.: Norman Norell New York, Bergdorf Goodman, Fifth Avenue at 57th Street.

Monday, Sept. 13

9 a.m.: Dana Buchman, 1441 Broadway.
9 a.m.: Milly, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
10 a.m.: Oscar de la Renta, The Theater, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.: J. Mendel, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.-2 p.m.: Kulson, 80 West 40th Street.
Noon: Jill Stuart, Astor Hall-New York Public Library.
Noon: Sandoval, 208 West 20th Street.
1 p.m.: Brilliant by Elena Humphreys, Mao Space-Altman Building, 135 West 18th Street.
1 p.m.: United Bamboo, Scandinavia House, 58 Park Avenue.
1 p.m.: B. Michael, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.: Anna Sui, The Theater, Bryant Park.
3 p.m.: Vivienne Tam, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
4 p.m.: Betsey Johnson, Maritime Hotel-Ballroom, 363 West 16th Street.
5 p.m.: Donna Karan, 711 Greenwich Street.
5-8 p.m.: Fiandaca (informal presentation), 150 West 36th Street.
6 p.m.: Dimmer/D’vrsi, Mao Space, 135 West 18th Street.
6 p.m.: Pamella Roland, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
6 p.m.: Rushcard (Teens In Fashion), Morocco Loft, 6 West 20th Street.
6 p.m.: H. Fredriksson, 343 Canal Street.
6 p.m.: Harrison Wong, Capsule, 521 West 26th Street.
7 p.m.: BCBG Max Azria, The Theater, Bryant Park.
8 p.m.: Rebecca Taylor, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
9 p.m.: Marc Jacobs, Pier 54 (Hudson River).

Tuesday, Sept. 14
9 a.m.: Ellen Tracy, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
9-11 a.m.: Banana Republic (editor preview), 675 Sixth Avenue.
10 a.m.: Michael Kors (women’s and men’s), The Theater, Bryant Park.
11 a.m.: Karla Mahler NY, katherine Gibbs School, 50 West 40th Street.
11 a.m.-4 p.m.: Bradley Bayou for Halston, 135 West 41st Street.
Noon: Reem Acra, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
Noon: Ron Chereskin, 420 Fifth Avenue.
1 p.m.: Marc by Marc Jacobs, Pier 54 (Hudson River).
1 p.m.: Douglas Hannant, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.: Carmen Marc Valvo, The Theater, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.-5 p.m.: Brian Wood, 139 East 45th Street.
3 p.m.: Ghost, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
4 p.m.: Peter Som, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
4-8 p.m.: Mariemarie, Soho House, 29-35 Ninth Avenue.
5 p.m.: Calvin Klein, Milk Studios, 450 West 15th Street.
6 p.m.: Holly Kristen, The Rainbow Room, 30 Rockefeller Plaza.
6 p.m.: House of Diehl, Deitch Projects, 26 Wooster Street.
6-7 p.m.: Shelly Steffee, 34 Gansevoort Street.
6-8 p.m.: Genera, book party, Rooftop at the Maritime Hotel, 363 West 16th Street.
7 p.m.: Nanette Lepore, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
8 p.m.: Narciso Rodriguez, The Theater, Bryant Park.
8 p.m.: Yellow Fever, Milieu, 601 West 26th Street.
9 p.m.: Venexiana by Kati Stern, The Bryant, Bryant Park.
9 p.m.: Alex Grant, Clockwork Apple Gallery, 32 Gansevoort Street.
9 p.m.: Buddhist Punk, Mariime Ballroom, 371 East 16th Street.
9:30 p.m.: Wunderkind by Wolfgang Joop, The Plaza, Bryant Park.

Wednesday, Sept. 15
9 a.m.: Ralph Lauren (10 a.m. and 11 a.m.), The Annex, 545 West 22nd Street.
1 p.m.: Chado Ralph Rucci, The Plaza, Bryant Park.
2 p.m.: Lydia St. Claire International & Franklin Rowe International (women’s and men’s), Gotham Hall, 1356 Broadway.
2 p.m.: Lynn Park, Soho Grand Hotel, 310 West Broadway.

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus