The following is the lineup for the French ready-to-wear shows. Although accurate at press time, attendees are encouraged to confirm times and locations.

Monday, Feb. 28

9:30 a.m. ES

Espace Saint-Martin,199 bis Rue Saint-Martin, 3rd

10:30 a.m. Melodie Wolf

Les Arts Décoratifs, 103 Rue de Rivoli, 1st

11:30 a.m. Bless

Café Panique, 12 Rue des Messageries, 10th

12:30 p.m. Charles Anastase

Le Bristol, 112 Rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, 8th

1:30 p.m. Tim Van Steenbergen

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel

2:30 p.m. Bruno Pieters

Jeu de Paume, 1 Place de la Concorde, 8th

3:30 p.m. Sharon Wauchob

Jeu de Paume, 1 Place de la Concorde, 8th

4:30 p.m.: Gaspard Yurkievich

To be confirmed

5:30 p.m. Lutz, Cirque d’Hiver

110 Rue Amelot, 11th

6:30 p.m. Yohji Yamamoto

Carreau du Temple, 2/4 Rue Perrée, 3rd

7:30 p.m. Bernard Willhelm

Salle Marcel Cerdan, Palais Omnisport de Paris Bercy, Gate 28 entrance, 8 Boulevard de Bercy, 12th

8:30 p.m. AF Vandervorst

Salle Sonja Henie, Palais Omnisport de Paris Bercy, Gate 28 entrance, 8 Boulevard de Bercy, 12th

Tuesday, March 1

9:30 a.m. Balenciaga

15 Rue Cassette, 6th

10:30 a.m. Moon Young Hee

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel

11:30 a.m.: Vivienne Westwood

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme

12:30 p.m. MarithE and FranCois Girbaud

This story first appeared in the February 24, 2005 issue of WWD. Subscribe Today.

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre

2:30 p.m.: Christian Dior

Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st

3:30 p.m. Issey Miyake by Naoki Takizawa

Jeu de Paume, 1 Place de la Concorde, 8th

4:30 p.m. Undercover

Grand Hôtel, 2 Rue Scribe, 9th

5:30 p.m.: Costume National

Carreau du Temple, 5/7 Rue Dupetit Thouars, 3rd

6:30 p.m. Jean-Paul Gaultier

325 Rue Saint-Martin, 3rd

8 p.m. Rick Owens

Palais de la Découverte, Avenue Franklin Roosevelt, 8th

9 p.m. Sophia Kokosalaki

Hôtel Intercontinental, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st

Wednesday, March 2

9:30 a.m. Andrew Gn

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel

10:30 a.m. Lagerfeld Gallery

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme

11:30 a.m. Stella Cadente

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot

12:30 a.m. Emanuel Ungaro

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre

2 p.m. Viktor & Rolf

Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, 37 bis Boulevard de la Chapelle, 10th

3:30 p.m. Isabel Marant

Jeu de Paume, 1 Place de la Concorde, 8th

4:30 p.m. Loewe

Palais de Chaillot, 1 Place du rocadéro, 16th

6 p.m. Rochas

Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st

7 p.m. Dries Van Noten

Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux Arts, 14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th

8 p.m. VEronique Branquino

Elysée Montmartre, 72 Boulevard de Rochechouart, 18th

Thursday, March 3

10 a.m. Stella McCartney

Palais Brongniart, Place de la Bourse, 2nd

11 a.m. Leonard

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme

Noon: Marongiu

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel

1 p.m. Cacharel

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre

2 p.m. Tsumori Chisato

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot

3:30 p.m. Celine Espace Ephémère Tuileries

Jardin des Tuileries, 1st

4:30 p.m. Zucca

Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux Arts,14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th

6 p.m. Hussein Chalayan

France-Amérique, 9/11 Avenue Franklin Roosevelt, 8th

7 p.m. Veronique Lero

To be confirmed

8 p.m. Ann Demeulemeester

Carreau du Temple, 2/4 Rue Perrée, 3rd

Friday, March 4

10:30 a.m. Chanel

Carrousel du Louvre, Salles Delorme et Gabriel

11:30 a.m. Akris

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot

12:30 p.m. Giambattista Valli

Hôtel Intercontinental, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st

1:30 p.m. Haider Ackermann

Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux Arts, Chapelle des Petits-Augustins,14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th

2:30 p.m. Sonia Rykiel

Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st

3:30 p.m. Keita Maruyama

Chez Maxim’s, 3 Rue Royale, 8th

4:30 p.m. Christian Lacroix

Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux Arts, 14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th

5:30 p.m. Cosmic Wonder

Galerie Nikki Diana Marquardt, 9 Place des Vosges, 4th

6:30 p.m. Cher Michel Klein

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot

8 p.m.: Alexander McQueen

Lycée Carnot, 145 Boulevard Malesherbes, 17th

Saturday, March 5

9 a.m. Junya Watanabe

See invitation

10 a.m. Nina Ricci

Museum National d’Histoire Naturelle, 57 Rue Cuvier, 5th

11 a.m. Junko Shimada

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot

Noon: Paco Rabanne

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme

1 p.m. Kenzo

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre

2 p.m. Yoichi Nagasawa

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel

3 p.m. Chloe

Espace Ephémère Tuilerie, Jardin des Tuileries, 1st

4 p.m. Comme des GarCons

See invitation

5 p.m. Hermes

Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux Arts, Cour Vitrée,14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th

6:30 p.m. Barbara Bui

Hôtel Intercontinental, 3 Rue de Castiglione, 1st

8 p.m. John Galliano

Studio 130-50 Avenue de Président Wilson, La Plaine Saint-Denis

Sunday, March 6

9:30 a.m. Yuki Tori

Galerie Vivienne, 4 Rue des Petits-Champs,Paris 4th

10:30 a.m. Jean-Louis Scherrer

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot

11:30 a.m. Valentino

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Le Nôtre

12:30 p.m. Collette Dinnigan

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel

1:30 p.m. Guy Laroche

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Delorme

3 p.m. Louis Vuitton

Serre du Parc André Citroën, Rue de la Montagne de la Fage, 15th

4:30 p.m. Christian Wijnants

Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux Arts, Chapelle des Petits-Augustins, 14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th

5:30 p.m. Lanvin

Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Beaux Arts, Cour Vitrée, 14 Rue Bonaparte, 6th

6:30 p.m. John Ribbe

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel

8 p.m. Yves Saint Laurent

To be confirmed

Monday, March 7

10 a.m. Lie Sang Bong

Galerie Nikki Diana Marquardt,

9 Place des Vosges, 4th

11 a.m. Katherine Pradeau

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot

Noon: Laure K

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Gabriel

1 p.m. Enzu Van

The New Space, 85 Rue du faubourg Saint-Honoré, 8th

2 p.m. Mina Perhonen

4 bis Passage Landrieu, 7th

3 p.m. Walter Rodrigues

Carrousel du Louvre, Salle Soufflot