NEW YORK — A schedule of 76 formal shows is planned for Fashion Week, April 6-13. There will be 59 under the auspices of 7th on Sixth, taking place in five locations — the Gertrude and Josephine Pavilions in Bryant Park and the Celeste Bartos Forum, Trustees Room and Astor Hall in the New York Public Library. Other shows are set for various locations around Manhattan. The schedule of formal shows follows, subject to last minute changes.

Wednesday, April 6

10 a.m.: Adrienne Vittadini, Celeste Bartos
11 a.m.: DKNY, Gertrude Pavilion
Noon: Steven Stolman, Josephine Pavilion
1 p.m.: Lauren Sara, Trustees Room
2 p.m.: Tracy Reese for Magaschoni, Celeste Bartos
3 p.m.: Randy Kemper, Josephine Pavilion
4 p.m.: Kalinka, The Supper Club, 240 West 47th St.
5 p.m.: Badgley Mischka, Celeste Bartos
6 p.m.: CFDA Accessory Designers, Josephine Pavilion
7 p.m.: Nicole Miller, Gertrude Pavilion

Thursday, April 7

9 a.m.: Byron Lars, Josephine Pavilion
10 a.m.: Mark Eisen, Celeste Bartos
11 a.m.: Anne Klein by Richard Tyler, Gertrude Pavilion
Noon: Rodney Telford, Trustees Room
1 p.m.: Cathy Hardwick, Josephine Pavilion
2 p.m.: Randolph Duke, 11 West 42nd St.
3 p.m.: David Zyla and Anne Marie Gabalis, Trustees Room
4 p.m.: Christian Francis Roth, Josephine Pavilion
5 p.m.: Tracy Feith, Celeste Bartos
6 p.m.: Todd Oldham, Gertrude Pavilion
7 p.m.: Kenneth Richard, Josephine Pavilion

Friday, April 8

9 a.m.: Bradley Bayou, Josephine Pavilion
10 a.m.: Bill Blass, Gertrude Pavilion
Noon: Regina Porter, 205 West 39th St.
1 p.m.: Cynthia Rowley, Josephine Pavilion
2 p.m.: Joan Vass, Celeste Bartos
3 p.m.: Oscar de la Renta, Gertrude Pavilion
4 p.m.: Norma Kamali, Josephine Pavilion
5 p.m.: Robert Danes, Celeste Bartos
6 p.m.: Ghost, Gertrude Pavilion
7 p.m.: Elizabeth Fillmore, Galleria Frau, 141-145 Wooster St.
7 p.m.: Finis, Josephine Pavilion
8 p.m.: Lola Faturoti, African Museum, 593 Broadway

Saturday, April 9

1:30 p.m.: Neil Bieff, Dana Bieff Gallery, 584 Broadway
3 p.m.: Milu, Pure Madderlake, 40 Crosby St.
4 p.m.: Abraxas, Planet Studio, 598 Broadway
5 p.m.: Frank Fleming, 153 East 61st St.
6 p.m.: Nahayo & Cutupu, 525 Broome St.
7:30 p.m.: Prada, Josephine Pavilion
8:30 p.m.: Label by Laura Whitcomb, Celeste Bartos

Sunday, April 10

3 p.m.: Roland Nivelais, The Supper Club
4 p.m.: Troa Cho, Josephine Pavilion
5 p.m.: CK Calvin Klein, Gertrude Pavilion
6 p.m.: Maria Snyder, Josephine Pavilion
8 p.m.: C.J. Yoon Ono, Art Projects International, 470 Broome St.

Monday, April 11

9 a.m.: Han Feng, Josephine Pavilion
11 a.m.: Carolina Herrera, Gertrude Pavilion
Noon: Mary McFadden, Celeste Bartos
1 p.m.: Betsey Johnson, Josephine Pavilion
2 p.m.: Michael Kors, Studio 1 Daylight, 450 West 31st St.
3 p.m.: Isabel Toledo, Celeste Bartos
4 p.m.: Hubert Franco, Josephine Pavilion
5 p.m.: Stephen Digeronimo & Michael Leva, Celeste Bartos
6 p.m.: Anna Sui, Gertrude Pavilion
7 p.m.: Emo Pandelli, Josephine Pavilion

Tuesday, April 12

9 a.m.: Jennifer George, Astor Hall
10 a.m.: Liza Bruce, Josephine Pavilion
11 a.m.: Ralph Lauren, Gertrude Pavilion
Noon: Gemma Kahng, Celeste Bartos
1 p.m.: Yeohlee, Josephine Pavilion
2 p.m.: Alpana Bawa, Parsons Fashion Center, 560 Seventh Ave.
3 p.m.: Victor Alfaro, Celeste Bartos
4 p.m.: Vivienne Tam, Josephine Pavilion
5 p.m.: Escada, Celeste Bartos
6 p.m.: Isaac Mizrahi, Gertrude Pavilion
7 p.m.: Jeanette Kastenberg, Josephine Pavilion

Wednesday, April 13

9 a.m.: Linda Allard for Ellen Tracy, Josephine Pavilion
10 a.m.: Calvin Klein, Gertrude Pavilion
11 a.m.: Scaasi Boutique, Celeste Bartos
Noon: Richard Tyler, Josephine Pavilion
1 p.m.: Zang Toi, 30 West 57th St.
2 p.m.: Manolo Blahnik, Landmark on the Park, 160 Central Park West
3 p.m.: Calin Baer, 11 West 42nd St.
4:30 p.m.: The Next Generation, Josephine Pavilion
6 p.m.: Donna Karan, Gertrude Pavilion

load comments
blog comments powered by Disqus